At a high-school party, four friends find that losing their collective virginity isn't as easy as they had thought. But they still believe that they need to do so before college. To motivate themselves, they enter a pact to all "score" by their senior prom.
Production | Joseph Middleton | Casting |
Editing | Priscilla Nedd-Friendly | Editor |
Writing | Adam Herz | Screenplay |
Production | Craig Perry | Producer |
Camera | Richard Crudo | Director of Photography |
Art | Paul Peters | Production Design |
Production | Warren Zide | Producer |
Production | Chris Moore | Producer |
Production | Chris Weitz | Producer |
Sound | David Lawrence | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leesa Evans | Costume Design |
Directing | Paul Weitz | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeff Snyder | Set Dressing Artist |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Co-Producer |
Production | J.B. Rogers | Associate Producer |
Production | Adam Herz | Co-Producer |
Production | Chris Bender | Co-Producer |
Camera | David Knudson | Grip |
Art | Patrick Lees | Leadman |
Crew | Glenn Cannon | Technical Supervisor |
Lighting | Michael Baxter-Lax | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Curtis A. Andrews Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Tricia Miles | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Gonzalez | Production Intern |
Lighting | Dexter Eneriz | Gaffer |
Sound | Gary S. Gerlich | Sound Designer |
Sound | Richard LeGrand Jr. | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Kevin Caine | Electrician |
Sound | Samuel Webb | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Lawrence | Orchestrator |
Sound | Harry Cheney | Sound Editor |
Production | Kathleen Keller | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Brian S. Osmond | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | David Marder | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly M. Beatty | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mike Miller | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Michael Garner | Boom Operator |
Art | Bill Williams | Standby Painter |
Crew | James 'Obee' Oberman | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Joe Murphy | Production Accountant |
Sound | Charles Martin Inouye | Music Editor |
Art | Dave Newhouse | Greensman |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Editing | Danny Miller | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Michael Muscarella | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Rashied Aljuwani | Craft Service |
Crew | Linda Brennan | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Scott Austin | Propmaker |
Crew | Michael Etheridge | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Annie Welles | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Rachel Aberly | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Lance Jay Velazco | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Michelle Morris | Casting Associate |
Sound | Cameron Hamza | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Guy Defazio | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Jay M. Hirsch | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Vivian Zink | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Sobel | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jim Henry | Stunts |
Art | Amy Wells | Set Decoration |
Art | Angela Stauffer | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Mark Aldahl | Rigging Grip |
Production | Geoffrey R. Smith | Location Manager |
Production | Blanche Aurore Duault | Publicist |
Sound | Gary Jones | Music Supervisor |
Art | John G. Campbell | Painter |
Crew | Ron Trost | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Russell Towery | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Louis G. Friedman | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | William Hopper | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Paul Peters | Art Direction |
Art | Lisette Thomas | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Jo Hoppenfeld | Set Costumer |
Crew | Richard Austin | Driver |
Art | Josh Lusby | Set Designer |
Camera | Gerry O'Malley | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Voni Hinkle | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Walter Spencer | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Chris Call | Property Master |
Sound | Norval D. Crutcher III | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Mike Day | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Bob McNabb | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | J.B. Rogers | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Marc S. Saget | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Armond Ghzanian | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Camera | A. Anthony Cappello | Assistant Camera |
Camera | William Olofsson | Camera Loader |
Camera | Steven C. Marshall | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Brandon Trost | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Michael Listorti | Dolly Grip |
Production | Richard Lewis | Key Set Production Assistant |
Editing | Bob Hart | Negative Cutter |
Production | Kevin Goldson | Extras Casting |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Bill Essling | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Diane Linn | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Donovan | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Rick Fleishman | Music Coordinator |
Production | Debi West | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Laura J. Fox | Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Ingrid K. Behrens | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Cutler | Swing |
Crew | Calvin Masoner | Generator Operator |
Production | Bud Boris | Production Assistant |
Art | Christopher Redmond | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Ed Biasi | Art Department Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Balshem | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie A. Sebert | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Hal Olofsson | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Production | Deanna Adney | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Maria De La Torre | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Wayne Mallory | Prop Maker |