Reuben Feffer is a guy who's spent his entire life playing it safe. Polly Prince is irresistible as a free-spirit who lives for the thrill of the moment. When these two comically mismatched souls collide, Reuben's world is turned upside down, as he makes an uproarious attempt to change his life from middle-of-the-road to totally-out-there.
Directing | John Hamburg | Director |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Sound | Theodore Shapiro | Original Music Composer |
Editing | William Kerr | Editor |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Editing | Nick Moore | Editor |
Production | Danny DeVito | Producer |
Production | Anders Bard | Associate Producer |
Writing | John Hamburg | Writer |
Crew | Greg Curtis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Daniel S. Levine | Executive Producer |
Production | Jane Bartelme | Executive Producer |
Production | Stacey Sher | Producer |
Production | Michael Shamberg | Producer |
Lighting | Michael Amorelli | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Marolakos | Key Costumer |
Art | Robert W. Joseph | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Trish Almeida | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Charles W. Francis | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori DeLapp | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Dayton Nietert | Gaffer |
Production | Molly Allen | Location Manager |
Sound | Kerry P. Brown | Music Editor |
Art | Kacy Magedman | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Annie Welles | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Rick Chouinard | Transportation Captain |
Production | Karen Meisels | Casting Associate |
Sound | Benjamin Wienert | Boom Operator |
Art | Martin Whist | Art Direction |
Art | Jonas Kirk | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Terry Claborn | Color Timer |
Art | Andrew Laws | Production Design |
Crew | Ronald Hairston Jr. | Craft Service |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kathryn Donovan | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Richard Van Dyke | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Tracy Bennett | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelvin R. Trahan | Hair Department Head |
Editing | Clark Campbell | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Paul Arnold | Electrician |
Art | Greg Berry | Set Designer |
Camera | George Billinger III | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Greg Van Dyke | Transportation Co-Captain |
Art | Scott Morgan | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Darren King | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Steven Meizler | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Robert Grieve | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Don Diers | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Evans | Costume Design |
Production | Marc A. Hammer | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Tanya Noel Hill | Music Editor |
Camera | George Billinger III | Camera Operator |
Sound | Geoffrey Patterson | Sound Mixer |
Art | Mary Saisselin | Set Designer |
Camera | Art Bartels | Key Grip |
Crew | James C. Taylor | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Matthew C. May | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Daniel Silverberg | First Assistant Director |
Art | Todd Ellis | Property Master |
Camera | Paul Toomey | Camera Loader |
Editing | Laura Steiger | Associate Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Production | Eric Zuckerman | Casting Associate |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Felicity Bowring | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Mark Spath | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valli O'Reilly | Makeup Artist |
Crew | JoAnn Fregalette Jansen | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris McMillan | Hairstylist |
Sound | Andrew Bracken | Foley Editor |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Sobel | Key Costumer |
Editing | Joel Shryack | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | David Raymond | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Laoparadonchai | Set Costumer |
Crew | Alex Daniels | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Steve Werblun | Storyboard Designer |
Art | Tim Y. Wetzel | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Joseph Schultz | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Daniel M. Stillman | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Lisa Bloch-Tobey | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Charles Martin Inouye | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Anne Fletcher | Choreographer |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Jack Glenn | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | David S. Williams Jr. | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Cheryl Bell Hawley | Intern |
Sound | Dylan A. Flores | ADR Mixer |
Production | Abbie Ludwig | Second Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Jim Dunbar | Music Consultant |
Crew | Richard Patterson | Digital Supervisor |
Production | Jenny Fumarolo | Production Secretary |
Camera | Stanley Fernandez Jr. | Assistant Camera |
Production | Marybeth Martin-Eck | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Schmiederer | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Shaina Holmes | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Tucker | Lead Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Yulia Gershenzon | Costumer |
Crew | Jennifer Brusciano | Stunt Double |
Camera | Jeremiah Kent | Camera Trainee |
Production | Elizabeth Dean | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Philip Rogers | ADR Recordist |
Lighting | Christopher A. Zwirner | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | David Scott | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Michelle Rothburgh | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Patrick Shelby | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Rachel Swenson | Location Coordinator |
Lighting | Kelly Clear | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Margaret Doversola | Extras Casting |
Sound | Dan Yale | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Carolyn Sapp Daniels | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Chuck Moya | Camera Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Brett | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Lisa S. Beasley | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Don H. Julien | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alex Daniels | Second Unit Director |
Art | Miles Teves | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Greg Kupiec | Title Designer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Utility Sound |
Production | Trent Broin | Production Assistant |
Crew | Chris Brenczewski | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Tom Jordan | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Peggy Eghbalian | Assistant Editor |
Production | Kei Rowan-Young | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alexander C. Sohn | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Crew | Samantha Lea Smith | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danielle Burgio | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Antico | Stunts |
Crew | Janie Liszewski | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |