Allegiant

Allegiant (2016)

Break the boundaries of your world

star 6.097
From 5,839 Ratings
5.6 33 11%

Summary

Beatrice Prior and Tobias Eaton venture into the world outside of the fence and are taken into protective custody by a mysterious agency known as the Bureau of Genetic Welfare.

Allegiant Trailer

Watch Allegiant Online

You can now watch Allegiant online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.00 HD
  • $3.00 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • Allegiant Photos

    Production Douglas Wick Producer
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
    Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
    Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
    Art Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Art Alec Hammond Production Design
    Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
    Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
    Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Dov Samuel Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
    Production Neil Burger Executive Producer
    Writing Stephen Chbosky Screenplay
    Production Lucy Fisher Producer
    Editing Stuart Levy Editor
    Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production David Hoberman Executive Producer
    Art David Swayze Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
    Production Venus Kanani Casting
    Crew Jean Claude Leuyer Utility Stunts
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Directing Robert Schwentke Director
    Writing Adam Cooper Screenplay
    Writing Bill Collage Screenplay
    Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
    Production Todd Lieberman Executive Producer
    Art Alan Hook Supervising Art Director
    Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
    Crew Shane Carruth Other
    Crew Mark Hicks Utility Stunts
    Art John Coven Storyboard Artist
    Crew Yan Dron Utility Stunts
    Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Reuben Langdon Utility Stunts
    Crew Roel Failma Utility Stunts
    Sound Margie O'Malley Foley
    Art Raj Rihal Concept Artist
    Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Pierre Buffin Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Michael Duisenberg Utility Stunts
    Camera Thomas Lappin "A" Camera Operator
    Art Kasra Farahani Concept Artist
    Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
    Crew Richard King Utility Stunts
    Crew Reid Harper Utility Stunts
    Writing Noah Oppenheim Screenplay
    Crew Max Calder Utility Stunts
    Crew Michael Li Utility Stunts
    Crew David Conk Utility Stunts
    Crew Joshua Lamboy Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
    Production Pouya Shahbazian Producer
    Crew Salar Ghajar Utility Stunts
    Writing Veronica Roth Novel
    Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
    Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
    Crew Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach
    Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
    Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
    Visual Effects Ilona Blyth Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Jwaundace Candece Utility Stunts
    Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
    Visual Effects Eric Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Raven-Danielle Baker Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Troy Faruk Utility Stunts
    Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
    Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Keith Adams Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
    Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
    Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
    Visual Effects Tim LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor
    Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Scott Dougan Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Sean Haley Set Costumer
    Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
    Crew Gee Alexander Utility Stunts
    Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
    Crew Otniel Gonzalez Armorer
    Visual Effects Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer
    Art Alex McCarroll Art Direction
    Editing Christian Prejza Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
    Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer
    Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
    Lighting Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
    Art John Bankson Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor
    Crew Craig Frosty Silva Utility Stunts
    Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
    Sound Andrea Gard Foley
    Directing James Madigan Second Unit Director
    Crew Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
    Production Mika Saito Production Supervisor
    Crew Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
    Lighting Chris Culliton Gaffer
    Camera David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
    Camera David J. Thompson "B" Camera Operator
    Editing Thom Whitehead Digital Intermediate
    Sound Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Ryan Trygstad Hairstylist
    Crew T. Ryan Mooney Utility Stunts
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Editing Tony Bacigalupi First Assistant Editor
    Editing David Massachi Additional Editor
    Visual Effects Adam O'Brien-Locke Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Paul Lacovara Stunt Double
    Crew Steve Rummenie Utility Stunts
    Crew Amy Lynn Tuttle Utility Stunts
    Art Darek Gogol Storyboard Artist
    Art Craig Shoji Concept Artist
    Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
    Sound Trey Turner Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Dean Bailey Utility Stunts
    Crew Jacob Chambers Utility Stunts
    Crew Jenn A. Harris Stunt Double
    Crew Tony McFarr Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Daniels Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Claudia Humburg Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Belton Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Fabrice Lett Visual Effects Producer
    Production Julia Enescu Associate Producer
    Production John Wildermuth Co-Producer
    Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
    Production Charlie Morrison Co-Producer
    Art Chloe Lipp Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Nick DeKay Utility Stunts
    Crew Nick Stanner Utility Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Les Morgan Set Costumer
    Crew Scott Hunter Utility Stunts
    Production Debbi Bossi Associate Producer
    Sound Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Laurent Spillemaecker Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Danny Molaschi Costumer
    Art Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
    Sound Christopher Barnett ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Christopher Barnett ADR Supervisor
    Crew Bob Fisher Utility Stunts
    Crew Bobby Jordan Stunts
    Crew Bobby Jordan Utility Stunts
    Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound David Butterworth Orchestrator
    Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
    Production Mark Swenson Travel Coordinator
    Directing Jessica Kivnik Script Coordinator
    Camera Eric Laudadio Camera Operator
    Crew Sebastien Francoeur CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Tom Wood VFX Supervisor
    Sound Frank Rinella Foley Supervisor
    Sound Ronni Brown Foley
    Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Nikki Tomlinson Utility Stunts
    Crew Richard Sutherland CGI Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ran Sieradzki Animation
    Visual Effects Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Ben Aycrigg Utility Stunts
    Crew Kelly Bellini Utility Stunts
    Crew Marcelle Coletti Utility Stunts
    Crew Kevin Dyer Utility Stunts
    Crew Reece Fleetwood Utility Stunts
    Crew Jeremy Fry Utility Stunts
    Crew Crystal Hooks Utility Stunts
    Crew Jared Losano Utility Stunts
    Crew Christopher Tardieu Utility Stunts
    Crew Jaye Tyroff Utility Stunts
    Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Robert Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
    Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie Laven-Cooper Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Deaundra Harris-Metzger Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Duane Saylor Makeup Artist
    Camera Preston Ryon Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Josh Novak Animation Director
    Crew Oded Raz CG Supervisor
    Crew Colin Ebbeson CG Supervisor
    Crew Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
    Crew Gabriel Saint-Aubin Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Jonathan Larose Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Simon Leclair Sequence Supervisor
    Crew Brendan Seals Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Céline Zapater VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Nick Bernardi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Octevia Robertson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Lorna Kidjo Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Mickey Levy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Patrice Cormier Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Claudia Butenberg Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Mark Stasiuk Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nhat Phong Tran Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound James Spencer Dialogue Editor
    Production Lizzy Jane Klein Researcher
    Crew Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician
    Crew Josh Mueller Utility Stunts
    Crew Josh Diogo Utility Stunts
    Crew Haley Nott Utility Stunts
    Crew Maya Santandrea Utility Stunts
    Crew Eric Benson Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Justin Brunett Animation
    Visual Effects Ngan Chung Animation
    Visual Effects Meghan Grube Animation
    Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
    Crew Adam Lytle Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
    Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
    Sound Kimberly Patrick Foley Editor
    Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer
    Crew Nicholas Hayner Utility Stunts
    Crew Donny Carrington Utility Stunts
    Art John France Set Dresser
    Crew Michael Yahn Utility Stunts
    Crew Jason Charles Hill Utility Stunts
    Crew Chad Pruett Special Effects Technician
    Crew Remington Steele Utility Stunts
    Crew Bayland Rippenkroeger Utility Stunts
    Crew Jessica Merideth Utility Stunts
    Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
    Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunt Double
    Crew Niko Nedyalkov Utility Stunts
    Crew Brian Philpot Utility Stunts
    Crew Curtis Lyons Utility Stunts
    Crew Jon Walker Schmidt Utility Stunts
    Crew John J. Shim Utility Stunts
    Crew Ryan Stratis Utility Stunts
    Crew Alessandro Folchitto Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Olivier Blanchet Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Vaughn Arnup Roto Supervisor
    Crew Matt Philliben Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
    Crew Celena Shackelford Cater Studio Teacher
    Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Kelly McCarthy Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Additional Second Assistant Director
    Production Paula Stier Production Coordinator
    Production Emily Rice Post Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Travis Scott Merrill Ager/Dyer
    Sound Richard Gould Foley Editor
    Editing Michael Goldberg Assistant Editor
    Crew Marcus Lewis Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Aaron Barclay Compositing Supervisor
    Production Kirsten Marbert Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
    Production Jeffrey Gladu Payroll Accountant
    Lighting Tim Richeson Rigging Grip
    Camera Peter Byrne First Assistant "A" Camera
    Directing Katye Kalivoda Additional Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Diane J. Harriday Seamstress
    Camera Daniel Wurschl Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Herrera Ager/Dyer
    Production Ron Segro Post Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Éric Hamel Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Tom McHattie Compositing Supervisor
    Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
    Crew Derek Alfonso Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Vincent Fiere Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Matt Greig Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Norah Mulroney Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Tyson Donnelly Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Cyril Balavoine VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Francois Croteau Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Antoine Goncalves Matte Painter
    Art Charlotte Lee Set Decoration Buyer
    Crew Jason Shupe Utility Stunts
    Camera Charles Arnold Grip
    Camera Jeremy Wisham Grip
    Visual Effects Shane Rabey Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Marco Capparelli Lead Animator
    Camera Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip
    Crew Casey D. Noel Special Effects Technician
    Production David Halagarda Assistant Production Coordinator
    Directing James McGrady Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew John Wonser Special Effects Technician
    Crew Chad Bowman Utility Stunts
    Production Rufus Rosendo Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Matthew K. Grigsby Production Accountant
    Art John Mann Storyboard Artist
    Art Larry Scott Greensman
    Visual Effects Susan Immomen Compositing Artist
    Crew Gary Peebles Utility Stunts
    Production Tracy Browne First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Alan D'Antoni Utility Stunts
    Crew Kyle McDuffie Utility Stunts
    Crew Jeremy Conner Utility Stunts
    Crew Ashley Rae Trisler Utility Stunts
    Sound Jeannette Browning ADR Recordist
    Crew Daniel Norris Utility Stunts
    Crew Antjuan Rhames Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Mujia Liao Matte Painter
    Crew Todd Rogers Terry Utility Stunts
    Crew Jessica Nam Utility Stunts
    Directing Chad Wheeler Additional Second Assistant Director
    Crew Nate Hitpas Utility Stunts
    Crew Spencer Mulligan Utility Stunts
    Crew R. Matthew Scheib Utility Stunts
    Crew Alex Hashioka Utility Stunts
    Art Eric Sherlin Set Dresser
    Crew Miles Brew Utility Stunts
    Visual Effects Josh Azzopardi Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Will Hackett Rotoscoping Artist
    Directing Kate Pulley Additional Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Chang Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Judy Chang Costumer
    Crew Dante Ha Utility Stunts
    Lighting Thabo Mokgotho Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Josh Hulands Compositing Artist
    Production Gaytra Arnold Second Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Samantha Combaluzier Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Matthew Wynne Compositing Artist
    Crew Wallace Frick Transportation Captain

    keyboard_arrow_up