It's the end of yet another night at Hastings Supermarket, a grocery store in Buck Lake, Arizona. But just before closing, a group of masked and armed to the teeth militants invades the store and take everyone hostage
Camera | Walt Lloyd | Director of Photography |
Art | Frank Bollinger | Production Design |
Production | John Jackson | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian McManus | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Matthew R. Anderson | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Daniel Myrick | Producer |
Camera | Mary F. Stankiewicz | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Augie Hess | Editor |
Directing | Ben Rock | Director |
Art | Will Meugniot | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Brent Findley | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cody King | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Julia Fair | Screenplay |
Crew | Mike Tristano | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Myke Michaels | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Steve Ecclesine | Producer |
Writing | David Simkins | Writer |
Sound | Kays Al-Atrakchi | Original Music Composer |
Art | Russell M. Jaeger | Art Direction |
Art | Eden Barr | Set Decoration |
Crew | Ben Page | Propmaker |
Production | Aaron Billet | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | R.J. McCasland | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Launzel | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Rochelle Best | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Abby Roll | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Zach Michaelis | Foley |
Camera | Robert Reed Altman | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Villalobos | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Steven A. Saltzman | Music Editor |
Directing | John Pontrelli | First Assistant Director |
Art | Christopher W. Jones | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jonathan Buchanan | Property Master |
Art | Slade Hammer | Leadman |
Art | Douglas R. Johnson | Lead Painter |
Sound | Scott Hinkley | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Michael Parlett | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Dan Schmit | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Annie McEveety | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Steven A. Lundgren | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Carrelli | Set Costumer |
Crew | Craig Lietzke | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Kim Rocco Shields | Script Supervisor |
Production | Ivo Deranja | Location Manager |
Art | Liza Chenault | Set Dresser |
Lighting | David Sheetz | Gaffer |
Lighting | Alex Gaynor | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Albee Winbush | Electrician |
Camera | Linda Wu | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Mark Koivu | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Leigh Hennessy | Stunts |
Camera | Donovan Davis | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Wetzel | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Mark Achilles White | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Dave Egerstrom | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Charity Bidegain | Camera Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryn E. Leetch | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Tom Howard | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Trent Cotner | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Trent Cotner | Creature Design |
Camera | Greg Cohen | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Krystal Melton | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Launa Staehle | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Steven L. Rapak | Carpenter |
Art | Philip Fitzpatrick | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Chris Tonkovich | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Ronald Viveros | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Todd Nicholas Allen | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Charles Gauthier | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Daniel Kauahi | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Randal Grimm | Grip |
Camera | Donald S. Hubbell | Grip |
Camera | Joel Kitto | Grip |
Camera | Bob Ivener | Key Grip |
Lighting | Martijn Veltman | Rigging Gaffer |