A few years from now, Earth will have the first contact with an alien civilization. These aliens, known as Newcomers, slowly begin to be integrated into human society after years of quarantine.
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Art | Jack T. Collis | Production Design |
Camera | Adam Greenberg | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tracy Granger | Assistant Editor |
Art | John Warnke | Set Designer |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Edell Phillips | Costume Design |
Sound | Colin C. Mouat | Sound Editor |
Production | Karen Rea | Casting |
Art | Joseph C. Nemec III | Art Direction |
Crew | Conrad E. Palmisano | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Conrad E. Palmisano | Second Unit Director |
Editing | Kent Beyda | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Elek | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dick Warlock | Stunts |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Graham Baker | Director |
Production | Richard Kobritz | Producer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Bill Borden | Production Executive |
Editing | Don Brochu | Additional Editor |
Writing | Rockne S. O'Bannon | Screenplay |
Sound | Curt Sobel | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Mike Benson | Camera Operator |
Directing | Newt Arnold | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Wayne Allwine | Sound Editor |
Camera | Vance Piper | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Glory Fioramonti | Stunts |
Sound | Jerry Trent | Foley Artist |
Sound | Peter Tomaszewicz | Foley Editor |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Sound | Warren Hamilton Jr. | Sound Editor |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Production | Franklyn Warren | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Bronson | Costumer |
Art | Louis S. Fleming | Property Master |
Sound | Don J. Bassman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Richard Overton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin E. Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | Sound Editor |
Editing | Lorraine Salk | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Robert Renga | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Joseph A. Unsinn | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jim Duffy | Set Decoration |
Art | Nigel A. Boucher | Leadman |
Art | Dennis DeWaay | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Kevin F. Cleary | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jane O'Neal | Still Photographer |
Camera | Philip Caplan | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jono Kouzouyan | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael J. Long | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Serijan | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel J. Johnson | Music Editor |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Crew | Sarah Elgart | Choreographer |
Directing | Anne Warner | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Frank M. Holgate | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Sound Editor |
Sound | Solange S. Schwalbe | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Alexander | Hairstylist |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Sound | Charles M. Wilborn | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Camera | Bob Munoz | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Phil Downey | Color Timer |
Sound | David MacMillan | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Gene Kearney | Key Grip |
Production | Doreen Lane | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | John Pierce | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | David Spence | Sound Editor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Steve Bowerman | Boom Operator |
Art | Steve Fegley | Construction Foreman |
Visual Effects | Monty Shook | Visual Effects Designer |
Camera | Donald L. Hartley | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Donlee Jorgensen | Sound Editor |
Crew | Crit Killen | Propmaker |
Crew | Jeffrey Machit | Special Effects |
Art | Ernest Farino | Title Designer |
Directing | Herb Adelman | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Gordon Webb | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Donald Dahlquist | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | David Christie | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Alicia Craft | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Richard Lopez | Special Effects |
Crew | Alan Rifkin | Special Effects |
Crew | John Robles | Special Effects |
Crew | Michael P. Stipe | Special Effects |
Crew | Bill Davis | Armorer |
Production | Janis Benjamin Collister | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Jean Morrisey | Assistant Editor |