On the eve of the Day of the Dead, among mysterious old rituals of the Vilnius region, ghosts of the past and present start to appear.
Directing | Tadeusz Konwicki | Director |
Writing | Tadeusz Konwicki | Screenplay |
Writing | Adam Mickiewicz | Theatre Play |
Camera | Piotr Sobociński | Director of Photography |
Directing | Krystyna Krupska | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Leszek Tarnowski | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Dżamila Ankiewicz | Assistant Director |
Directing | Jacek Górnowicz | Assistant Director |
Camera | Dariusz Panas | Camera Operator |
Camera | Paweł Edelman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Henryk Jedynak | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Piotr Obłoza | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Roman Kępiński | Lighting Technician |
Art | Allan Starski | Production Design |
Art | Ewa Skoczkowska | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Robert Czesak | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Grzegorz Piątkowski | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Waldemar Weiss | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Ewa Braun | Set Decoration |
Art | Maria Osiecka-Kuminek | Set Decoration |
Art | Stefan Witkowski | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Bogdan Piotrowski | Set Decoration |
Art | Kazimierz Stys | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Elżbieta Radke | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Małgorzata Obłoza | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrzej Szenajch | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Hanna Gołębiowska | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Kiljańska | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Agnieszka Grodzka | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lidia Podwysocka | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Andrzej Szenajch | Weapons Master |
Sound | Zygmunt Konieczny | Music |
Sound | Zdzisław Szostak | Conductor |
Sound | Jerzy Szurbak | Conductor |
Sound | Małgorzata Jaworska | Music Consultant |
Sound | Michał Targowski | Recording Supervision |
Sound | Mariusz Kuczynski | Sound |
Sound | Teodor Ratkowski | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Joanna Napieralska | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Kazimierz Kucharski | Sound Technical Supervisor |
Sound | Jacek Serowiecki | Sound Technical Supervisor |
Sound | Stanisław Hojden | Foley Artist |
Editing | Elżbieta Kurkowska | Editor |
Editing | Jan Grabos | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ewa Dziworska | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jolanta Jagodzińska | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Gutowska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jolanta Pruszynska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Zuzanna Łapicka | Production Consultant |
Production | Krystyna Mazur | Production Consultant |
Production | Krzysztof Kotowski | Production Consultant |
Production | Adam Warchoł | Production Consultant |
Art | Mirosław Mentcel | Title Designer |
Camera | Henryk Jedynak | Still Photographer |
Production | Ryszard Chutkowski | Production Manager |
Production | Paweł Mantorski | Production Coordinator |
Production | Franciszek Czekierda | Production Coordinator |
Production | Włodzimierz Dziatkiewicz | Production Coordinator |
Production | Anna Sacharczuk | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Piotr Sadowski | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Jarosław Pogorzelski | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Mariana Baraszkiewicz | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Anna Kowalska | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Małgorzata Dedek | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Bożena Mrówczyńska | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Marek Kraszewski | Unit Manager |
Directing | Barbara Dabkiewicz | Script Supervisor |