Seasoned musician Jackson Maine discovers — and falls in love with — struggling artist Ally. She has just about given up on her dream to make it big as a singer — until Jack coaxes her into the spotlight. But even as Ally's career takes off, the personal side of their relationship is breaking down, as Jack fights an ongoing battle with his own internal demons.
Writing | Eric Roth | Screenplay |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Jon Peters | Producer |
Camera | Matthew Libatique | Director of Photography |
Crew | Lisa Dennis | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Jay Cassidy | Editor |
Writing | Frank Pierson | Original Film Writer |
Writing | William A. Wellman | Original Story |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Writing | Robert Carson | Original Story |
Writing | Moss Hart | Original Film Writer |
Production | Bill Gerber | Producer |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Bradley Cooper | Screenplay |
Directing | Bradley Cooper | Director |
Production | Bradley Cooper | Producer |
Crew | Bradley Cooper | Additional Music |
Production | Lynette Howell Taylor | Producer |
Production | Todd Phillips | Producer |
Writing | Joan Didion | Original Film Writer |
Writing | John Gregory Dunne | Original Film Writer |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunts |
Production | Heather Parry | Executive Producer |
Sound | Dean A. Zupancic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Julia Michels | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Elizabeth Kemp | In Memory Of |
Writing | Will Fetters | Screenplay |
Sound | Lady Gaga | Songs |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Sound | Andrew Wyatt | Songs |
Art | Karen Murphy | Production Design |
Production | Ravi D. Mehta | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ed W. Marsh | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Benach | Costume Designer |
Production | Nate Taylor | Location Manager |
Production | Scott Trimble | Location Manager |
Art | Michael Sexton | Property Master |
Art | Brittany Bradford | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Bradley Rubin | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Lorenzana | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Chris Moseley | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Susannah Carradine | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Craig Dollinger | Boom Operator |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | George A. Sack | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Lyn Matsuda Norton | Script Supervisor |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Lederman | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Foley Editor |
Camera | Clay Enos | Still Photographer |
Crew | Frank Torres | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori McCoy-Bell | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kira Roessler | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Jonathan Bobbitt | Leadman |
Production | Bob Dohrmann | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Bob Dohrmann | Co-Producer |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Bruce Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Bruce Jones | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Heidi Falconer | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandi Ann Ruiz | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunts |
Sound | Steven Morrow | Sound Mixer |
Production | Steve Goldstein | Payroll Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruce J. Samia | Hairstylist |
Art | Al Lewis | Set Dresser |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Directing | Xanthus Valan | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Charley Gilleran | Key Rigging Grip |
Directing | Michele Ziegler | First Assistant Director |
Production | Michyl-Shannon Quilty | Production Coordinator |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Kevin Fahey | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Victoria Dudley | Hairstylist |
Art | Greg Gonzalez | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Heidi Pascoe | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Pascoe | Stunt Double |
Sound | Michael Dressel | Foley Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Jerome | Set Costumer |
Production | Kelly A. Snyder | Production Accountant |
Crew | Nathan Hardcastle | Transportation Captain |
Visual Effects | Jacob Eaton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Tana Dubbe | Key Grip |
Production | Laura Peña | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Michael Rapino | Executive Producer |
Art | Kai Blomberg | Set Dresser |
Art | Matthew Horan | Art Direction |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Production | Raylin Sabo | Casting Associate |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Production | Sue Kroll | Executive Producer |
Directing | Matthew R. Milan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Art | Brandon Fox | Set Dresser |
Camera | William Clouter | Dolly Grip |
Camera | James Coffin | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jeff Stewart | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Christian Wenger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | John Holmes | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Patty Rhinehart | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Thomas DeRose | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Ryan Watson | Set Decoration |
Production | Niija Kuykendall | Executive Producer |
Crew | Richy Jackson | Choreographer |
Sound | Lena Glikson | Music Editor |
Production | Bobby Wilhelm | Associate Producer |
Production | Weston Middleton | Associate Producer |
Crew | Rick Miller | Stunts |
Camera | Matt Stenerson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Joey O'Donnell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Tanno | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni Bisset | Makeup Artist |
Art | Patrick Shaw | Set Dresser |
Art | Sam Howden | Set Dresser |
Art | Dustin Chapnick | Set Dresser |
Art | Tom Stepanovich | Set Dresser |
Editing | Mike Azevedo | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Julian Najm | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Frederic Aspiras | Hairstylist |
Crew | Daryl Scott | Transportation Co-Captain |
Art | Jerry Ortega | Set Designer |
Sound | Anthony Rossomando | Songs |
Crew | Lacee Franks | Choreographer |