Despite being well into adulthood, brothers Doug and Steve Butabi still live at home and work in the flower shop owned by their dad. They exist only to hit on women at discos, though they're routinely unsuccessful until a chance run-in with Richard Grieco gets them inside the swank Roxbury club. Mistaken for high rollers, they meet their dream women, Vivica and Cambi, and resolve to open a club of their own.
Writing | Steve Koren | Screenplay |
Production | Steve Koren | Co-Producer |
Production | Robert K. Weiss | Executive Producer |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Kitay | Music |
Sound | David Kitay | Conductor |
Writing | Will Ferrell | Screenplay |
Camera | Francis Kenny | Director of Photography |
Directing | Susan E. Fiore | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kane Hodder | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mona May | Costume Design |
Art | Steven J. Jordan | Production Design |
Sound | Alexander Janko | Orchestrator |
Production | Lorne Michaels | Producer |
Production | Amy Heckerling | Producer |
Directing | John Fortenberry | Director |
Writing | Chris Kattan | Screenplay |
Editing | Jay Kamen | Editor |
Production | Marie Cantin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Marie Cantin | Co-Producer |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Sound | Gary Gegan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | James Ryan | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Khristian Lupo | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Friedman | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Patrick J. Statham | Stunts |
Crew | William Washington | Stunts |
Sound | Matthew Iadarola | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina Roesler Kerwin | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Don Digirolamo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Music Editor |
Art | Carl J. Stensel | Art Direction |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Todd Ellis | Property Master |
Art | Ralph Mock | Lead Painter |
Production | Eric Klosterman | Location Manager |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Production | Jeff Greenberg | Casting |
Art | John Philpotts | Set Decoration |
Sound | Rudy Pi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Redleaf-Fielder | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Anderson | Set Costumer |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Production | Erin Fraser | Associate Producer |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Anne Couk | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | James M. Tanenbaum | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Art Ford | Music Consultant |
Sound | Elliot Lurie | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jeff Enden | Boom Operator |
Directing | J. Stephen Buck | Assistant Director |
Art | Dan Perri | Title Designer |
Editing | Bryan McMahan | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joann Kozloff | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Adam Druxman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Felipe Sanchez | Costume Illustrator |
Production | Mike Fantasia | Location Manager |
Crew | Ellen Statham | Stunts |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | J.P. Romano | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Isabela Braga | Key Costumer |
Art | Ken Scaife | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Ron Meredith | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Mark S. Constance | Second Second Assistant Director |