Young writer Sam has a crush on Birdie, the cute and quirky barista at his local coffee shop. When his conventional attempts to woo her crash and burn, he takes his efforts online, creating an Internet profile embellished with all of the details that would make him Birdie’s dream guy. When the harebrained scheme is a surprise success and Birdie falls for his exaggerated alter ego, Sam must keep up the act or lose his dream girl forever.
Directing | Kat Coiro | Director |
Writing | Christian Long | Screenplay |
Writing | Keir O'Donnell | Screenplay |
Sound | Mateo Messina | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Doug Chamberlain | Director of Photography |
Production | Jesse Kennedy | Producer |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Production | Robert Ogden Barnum | Executive Producer |
Production | Justin Long | Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Brice Sanderford | Executive Producer |
Production | Holly Wiersma | Producer |
Production | Cassian Elwes | Executive Producer |
Production | Lati Grobman | Executive Producer |
Production | Christian Mercuri | Executive Producer |
Editing | Matt Landon | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Falconer | Costume Design |
Production | Katie Mustard | Co-Producer |
Production | Christian Long | Executive Producer |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Production | Keir O'Donnell | Producer |
Production | Christa Campbell | Executive Producer |
Art | Rick Butler | Production Design |
Production | Logan Levy | Producer |
Production | Jessica Neuman | Executive Producer |
Editing | Adam Catino | Editor |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Writing | Justin Long | Screenplay |
Directing | Barbara Maia | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Nicole Duryea | Set Decoration |
Camera | Linda Källérus | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Jean-Paul Chreky | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Hindsgaul | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Dave Isern | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Scherer | Key Costumer |
Production | Ami Francis | Production Accountant |
Sound | Tom Paul | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Rich Delia | Casting Associate |
Sound | Robin Urdang | Music Supervisor |
Production | Terry Leonard | Line Producer |
Production | Jonathan Ferrantelli | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Fox | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Danielle Quisenberry | Choreographer |
Sound | John Carbonara | Music Editor |
Directing | Scott Lazar | First Assistant Director |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Paul | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Andrew Hansen | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Talia Mendillo | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Sarah Hendrick | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Allison Estrin | Casting Associate |
Editing | Eric Milano | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Michael Barosky | Sound Mixer |
Production | Lauren Bratman | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Art | Lou Charles | Leadman |
Camera | Dave Isern | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Eric Milano | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hollie Nadel | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Matt Amenta | Property Master |
Art | Dave Branum | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Alan Pierce | Camera Operator |
Camera | Rob Harlow | Key Grip |
Production | Katie Mustard | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Jessica Miglio | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jonathan Beck | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marisa Ferrara | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stayc St. Onge | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Satoko Ichinose | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Chris Carmody | Location Manager |
Crew | Devin Flores | Stunts |
Sound | Wyatt Tuzo | Boom Operator |