In 1976, four hijackers take over an Air France airplane en route from Tel Aviv to Paris and force it to land in Entebbe, Uganda. With 248 passengers on board, one of the most daring rescue missions ever is set in motion.
Costume & Make-Up | Bina Daigeler | Costume Design |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Editing | Daniel Rezende | Editor |
Art | Kave Quinn | Production Design |
Production | Liza Chasin | Executive Producer |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Production | Jonathan King | Executive Producer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Smith | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Smith | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Directing | José Padilha | Director |
Camera | Lula Carvalho | Director of Photography |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Jo Burn | Executive Producer |
Production | Kate Solomon | Producer |
Production | Rutie Blum | Casting |
Sound | Rodrigo Amarante | Original Music Composer |
Production | Olivier Courson | Executive Producer |
Production | Ron Halpern | Producer |
Production | Yael Aviv | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcelle Genovese | Hairstylist |
Production | Alice Searby | Casting Associate |
Directing | Emily Thomas | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Richard Jakes | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | David Rosenbaum | Transportation Captain |
Production | Edward Said | Casting Associate |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Art | Richard Selway | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Makeup Designer |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Russell Barnett | Costumer |
Sound | Brendan Nicholson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Emilie O'Connor | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Michael Harden | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Vince McGahon | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Michael Connell | Music Editor |
Art | Charlo Dalli | Art Direction |
Crew | Paul Herbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Beverly Winston | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Mbomio | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Liam Daniel | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ailbhe Lemass | Makeup Artist |
Art | Paul Carter | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Rogers | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Rogers | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Christian Mallia | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Cuerda | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Colin Gorry | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Oliver Mallia | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Busuttil | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Armorer |
Editing | Greg Fisher | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Alex Coverley | Grip |
Art | Will Newton | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Paul Ensby | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Jutta Russell | Makeup Artist |
Production | Michelle Wright | Producer |
Visual Effects | Rupert Davies | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Dylan Gouder | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Schembri Grima | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lee Garside | Armorer |
Crew | Ohad Naharin | Choreographer |
Sound | Mark Graham | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mark Graham | Conductor |
Lighting | Adrian Bartolo | Gaffer |
Production | James Grant | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Sound | Robert Malone | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve O'Sullivan | Costumer |
Sound | Lilly Blazewicz | Foley Editor |
Editing | Tom Hannibal | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Stella Fox | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Shawn White | Gaffer |
Sound | Dayo James | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Richard Graysmark | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jim Philpott | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Martina Zammit Maempel | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Samuela Galea | Set Costumer |
Camera | Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers | Grip |
Crew | Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Angela Morrison | Executive Producer |
Production | Jean-Claude Darmon | Executive Producer |
Editing | Daniel Lapira | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jannie Stax | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sven Bonnici | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tilly Scandrett | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Victoria Allwood | Draughtsman |
Art | Matthew Pace | Property Master |
Art | Johann Scerri | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Burnand | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Bugelli | Tailor |
Visual Effects | Simon Rowe | 2D Supervisor |
Sound | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ADR Coordinator |
Lighting | Marvin Baldacchino | Electrician |
Editing | Laura Metcalfe | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Christina Mar | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Todd Dahlhoff | Music Editor |
Camera | Charlie Wall | Grip |
Crew | Daniel Rogers | Health and Safety |
Camera | Clare Seymour | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Nathan Mann | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Fraser Fennell-Ball | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Imogen Lloyd | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Paul Bowring | Construction Manager |
Sound | Kirsten Lane | Music Consultant |
Sound | Gareth John | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Xuria Cristobal | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Kobi Holly | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Faudem | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Greenfield | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Mizzi | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | James Aston | Visual Effects |
Art | Caroline Bailey | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Charlie Lia | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Woody Gregson | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Writing | Gregory Burke | Screenplay |
Camera | Jac Hopkins | Dolly Grip |
Art | Jan Gronczewski | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Neil Benterman | Set Dresser |
Art | Sue Claybyn | Property Buyer |