The inhabitants of the British Isles have lost their battle against the onslaught of disease, as the deadly rage virus has killed every citizen there. Six months later, a group of Americans dare to set foot on the isles, convinced the danger has come and gone. But it soon becomes all too clear that the scourge continues to live, waiting to pounce on its next victims.
Editing | Chris Gill | Editor |
Sound | John Murphy | Music |
Production | Shaheen Baig | Casting |
Production | Danny Boyle | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrew Macdonald | Producer |
Production | Alex Garland | Executive Producer |
Art | Mark Tildesley | Production Design |
Crew | Adam Kirley | Stunts |
Crew | Eunice Huthart | Stunts |
Crew | James O'Donnell | Stunts |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Andrew Wilkinson | Music Editor |
Sound | Lee Herrick | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Allon Reich | Producer |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Foley |
Writing | Juan Carlos Fresnadillo | Screenplay |
Directing | Juan Carlos Fresnadillo | Director |
Camera | Enrique Chediak | Director of Photography |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Producer |
Writing | Enrique López Lavigne | Screenplay |
Production | Enrique López Lavigne | Producer |
Writing | Rowan Joffe | Screenplay |
Writing | Jesús Olmo | Screenplay |
Art | Denis Schnegg | Art Direction |
Art | Michelle Day | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Konnie Daniel | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Konnie Daniel | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Petrie | Costume Design |
Production | Josh Yudkin | Location Manager |
Crew | Chris Carey | Stunts |
Sound | Andrew Caller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Cristobal Infante | Senior Animator |
Crew | Julian Spencer | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Andy Bradshaw | Stunts |
Directing | Tamana Bleasdale | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Stephanie Carey | Stunts |
Crew | David Anders | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Kennington | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Rob Walker | 2D Artist |
Crew | David Evans | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Christopher Wyatt | Standby Art Director |
Sound | Simon Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Patrick Rolfe | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Luan Placks | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Earle Stuart Callender | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Carl Grinter | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sean Mathiesen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Nick Thomas | Property Master |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Sale | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Andy Bennett | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tim Crosbie | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Julian Morson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgiana Sayer | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | James Embree | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Marcus Wood | 2D Artist |
Art | Katrina Mackay | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Fabio D'Amico | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Brendan Nicholson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Will Cohen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | John Dietz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paddy Eason | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Field | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matt Fox | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Morgane Furio | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Emanuele Giraldo | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sarah Hemsley | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Simon Herden | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Alex Meddick | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Collette Nunes | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sheila Wickens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bruce Woloshyn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | James Whitlam | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Susie Allnutt | Still Photographer |
Camera | Tony Jackson | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Alex Scott | Gaffer |
Crew | Paula Jack | Dialect Coach |
Production | Amy McCombe | Location Manager |
Directing | Marinella Setti | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andy Brown | 2D Artist |
Crew | Gordon Seed | Stunts |
Editing | Tina Richardson | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Paul Herbert | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Dimmock | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Darren Robinson | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Schiavo | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | John Harvey | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Pitkethly | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nicolas Hernandez | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Lizzie Kelly | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Jean-Claude Deguara | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marie Fernandes | 3D Coordinator |
Lighting | Dave Owen | Gaffer |
Camera | Peter Talbot | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Bob MacDougall | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Phil Barrenger | 3D Artist |
Art | Kote Camacho | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunts |
Art | Gareth Cousins | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Victor Glushchenko | 3D Artist |
Lighting | Alan Grayley | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Morse | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Maurice Lee | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tim Kings-Lynne | 3D Artist |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Lowe | Stunt Double |
Camera | Barny Crocker | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Cliff Wallace | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dee Sherwood Wallace | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Wes Sargent | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Sam Hodge | 3D Artist |
Lighting | Luis Santos | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Alex Howe | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | William Willoughby | Stunts |
Visual Effects | James Nicholl | CG Artist |
Crew | Andy Butcher | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Warwick Hewett | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Stephen Evans | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Donowho | Costume Standby |
Directing | Toby Ford | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Stuart Bell | Key Grip |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rick English | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Opgenhaffen | CG Artist |
Camera | Garth Sewell | Grip |
Editing | Laura Morrod | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Joe Margetson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Justin Pearson | Stunts |
Camera | Sam Phillips | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Ingrid Johnston | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Georgie Uppington | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Russell Pawson | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Mike Parsons | Electrician |
Camera | Gordon Segrove | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | John Evans | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Leo Baker | 3D Artist |
Lighting | Steve Casey | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Camera | Simon Heck | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Loughnan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Alec Gibson | Color Timer |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Anand Nayak | 3D Artist |
Crew | Aidan Sarsfield | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lauren McCallum | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Ben Paschke | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Wills | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Sam Hancock | 3D Artist |
Crew | Curtis Rowland Small | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Logan | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Rob Hunt | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Shenton | Stunt Double |
Camera | Philip George | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Tom Aitken | Stunts |
Crew | Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Production | Benjamin Till | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Nathan Jones | 3D Artist |
Lighting | Larry Knox | Electrician |
Crew | Michael Byrch | Stunts |
Editing | Parminder Singh Chadda | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | John Street | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Kulik | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashwin Makan | Costume Assistant |
Lighting | Paul Molloy | Electrician |
Crew | Steve Caswell | Stunts |
Production | Hsinyi Liu | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Woody Gregson | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Josh George | Senior Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Bettell | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Moore | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Nick Ridholls | Aerial Camera |
Lighting | Darren O'Leary | Electrician |
Crew | Jay Ralph | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne T. Delaney | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | James Allen | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Tim Davies | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Rob Ellis | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Lorenzini | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | James MacLachlan | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Richard Payne | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Anne Trotman | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | John Trussler | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Stephen Waugh | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Simon Hutala | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Mortimer | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Campbell | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Piyush Khandelwal | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | David Abbott | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jesse Balodis | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Davies | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Jenna Powell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | David Clarke | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Danny Pagan | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Claire Hayhurst | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Halloran | Stunts |
Crew | Lucy Allan | Stunts |