After Marnie Watson kills her abusive husband in self-defense, she is condemned to house arrest... only to discover that the house is possessed by the enraged and violent spirit of her dead husband.
Directing | Eric Red | Director |
Production | Ed Elbert | Producer |
Production | Jonathan Sanger | Producer |
Production | Sarah Black | Producer |
Editing | Anthony Redman | Editor |
Art | Márton Ágh | Production Design |
Production | Nancy Foy | Casting |
Writing | Eric Red | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget O'Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Ken Kelsch | Director of Photography |
Art | Judit Varga | Art Direction |
Sound | John Frizzell | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Éva Vass | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Matthew Gratzner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Michael Sullivan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lisa A. Arpino | Music Editor |
Crew | Rachael Weinzimer | Property Master |
Lighting | Brian Pryzpek | Gaffer |
Sound | Tony Margulies | Foley |
Crew | Robert G. Willard | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Péter Sidló | Gaffer |
Art | Richard Tenewitz | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Zoltán Gulyás Kiss | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Victor Littlejohn | Props |
Camera | Károly Kamerda | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Gusztáv Kirsch | Focus Puller |
Visual Effects | Llyr Tobias Johansen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Michael Nouryeh | Associate Editor |
Camera | Zsolt Big Nagy | Epk Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Ferenc Török | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Jasper | Digital Compositor |
Editing | George Papuashvili | Additional Editor |
Editing | Brian Beard | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Réka Görgényi | Makeup Artist |
Production | Lee Genick | Extras Casting |
Camera | Rob Koch | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Bryan Riley | Casting Associate |
Crew | Corey Helmer | Pyrotechnician |
Costume & Make-Up | Tina LaSpina | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ferenc Gombás | Pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects | Matt Kutcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Michelangelo Csaba Bolla | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Benedek Kabán | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Matt Kelly | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | James Pastorius | Digital Compositor |
Camera | István Gottmann | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Marazzi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eileen Kastner-Delago | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Adam Hawkey | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | József Kiss | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronika Szigeti | Key Costumer |
Camera | Ákos Gulyás | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Chris Zizzo | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Vilmos Keszler | Grip |
Camera | Gábor Garai | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Shelby Saboy | Key Costumer |
Crew | Attila Török | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Robert Chapin | Digital Supervisor |
Editing | Paul Allia | Colorist |
Camera | Attila Szücs | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Orsolya Vercz | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Dávid Jancsó | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Jones | Makeup Effects Designer |
Crew | Ferenc Hábetler | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Michael Theurer | Digital Producer |
Directing | Peter Pálka | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Péter Pozsonyi | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Melinda Domán | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Attila Vásári | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Lori Freitag-Hild | Compositor |
Editing | Gilbert Carreras | Color Timer |
Camera | Liz Sales | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Norbert Orosz | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Stephen L'Heureux | Producer |