10,000 Days ago, Comet 23 struck Earth with the magnitude of all the nuclear weapons in the world sending the planet into a deep freeze. Now, 27 years in the future, those who survived are locked in an epic battle of life or death.
Editing | Eric Strand | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Riggs | Costume Design |
Sound | Joseph LoDuca | Music |
Sound | Tom Myers | Sound Designer |
Production | Steve Brooksbank | Casting |
Directing | Eric Small | Director |
Production | Eric Small | Executive Producer |
Writing | Eric Small | Writer |
Art | Mimi Gramatky | Production Design |
Editing | R. Orlando Duenas | Additional Editing |
Directing | Hilary Momberger-Powers | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Armando Salas | Gaffer |
Lighting | Paul Marschall | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Kamala A. Thomas | Casting Associate |
Editing | Stephanie Hernstadt | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | David Ebner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | David Ebner | Associate Producer |
Editing | Gian Ganziano | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen Frost | Key Costumer |
Camera | Stephen Ihli | Epk Camera Operator |
Art | Stephen Gibson | Property Master |
Crew | Rob King | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Sound Designer |
Crew | Nicholas King | Stunts |
Crew | Maxine Brooks | Studio Teacher |
Camera | Lori Stoll | Still Photographer |
Production | Clifford L. Rogers | Producer |
Production | Clifford L. Rogers | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Marco Mazzei | Director of Photography |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Sound Editor |
Crew | Peter Iacangelo III | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | June Bracken | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Stuart Abramson | Key Grip |
Camera | Beth Dubber | Still Photographer |
Production | Erika Lockridge | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mark C. Grech | Boom Operator |
Camera | Glenn DiVincenzo | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Glenn DiVincenzo | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Craig Baxley Jr | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Shawnelle Cherry | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Haruyo Sawada | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Erik Reimers | Sound Editor |
Sound | Harrison D. Marsh | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Paul Threlkeld | Dolly Grip |
Art | Brian Murray | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Layna McAllister | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Tracy E. Maurer | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Kevin E. Patterson | Utility Sound |
Camera | Billy Beaird | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | David Leyse | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Raymond Camaioni | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Kelly Stevens | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Keiko Wedding | Makeup Artist |
Production | Joe Chamlee | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Shelly Willis | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Kris Hutchinson | Extras Casting |
Art | Jeffrey Moore | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Greg Jefferson | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Richard Gershman | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Kevin Haggerty | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Rudy Pahoyo | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Stan Paik | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Nick Hachtel | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Machieraldo | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Cathy Xaylitdet | Extras Casting |
Art | Craig Handshu | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Evanson | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Harriott | Costumer |
Production | Pattie Rogers | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Tim Erwin | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Ian Ulibarri | Sound Editor |