Nina, a former NATO special operations agent living in hiding, has to use all her deadly skills to rescue her son who has been kidnapped by ruthless gangsters. Finding Max is a double opportunity for her. A chance to feel the adrenaline rush again, and an opportunity to get back into the life of the son she had to abandon years ago.
Directing | Mateusz Rakowicz | Director |
Writing | Mateusz Rakowicz | Writer |
Writing | Łukasz M. Maciejewski | Writer |
Production | Jan Kwieciński | Producer |
Production | Paulina Krajnik | Casting Director |
Camera | Jacek Podgórski | Director of Photography |
Camera | Sławomir Bergański | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jacek Podgórski | Camera Operator |
Art | Marianna Mikołajczak-Lisiecka | Production Design |
Art | Hanna Wójcikowska-Szymczak | Interior Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marta Ostrowicz | Costume Design |
Sound | Natalia Zamilska | Music |
Sound | Mateusz Adamczyk | Sound |
Sound | Bartosz Putkiewicz | Sound |
Sound | Natalia Sikorska | Sound |
Sound | Sebastian Witkowski | Sound |
Editing | Sebastian Mialik | Editor |
Production | Bartosz Ślepowron-Wyrzykowski | Production Manager |
Production | Małgorzata Fogel-Gabryś | Executive Producer |
Directing | Kacper Lisowski | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Tomasz Niemiec | Assistant Director |
Writing | Jan Topczewski | Storyboard |
Camera | Kacper Lisowski | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Marcin Guzak | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Norbert Możdżyński | Camera Car |
Crew | Norbert Możdżyński | Stunts |
Camera | Karol Pupiec | Camera Car |
Camera | Kacper Zieba | Camera Car |
Camera | Łukasz Mergner | Camera Technician |
Lighting | Artur Łapot | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Paweł Dębowski | Best Boy Lighting Technician |
Camera | Roman Drózda | Key Grip |
Camera | Norbert Możdżyński | Key Grip |
Camera | Cezary Jerzy Barbaś | Grip |
Camera | Paweł Sudy | Grip |
Camera | Konrad Obrębalski | Grip |
Camera | Marcin Wieczorek | Grip |
Editing | Jakub Sokołowski | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Krzysztof Golon | Data Management Technician |
Visual Effects | Marcin Drabiński | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tomasz Tejchman | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Tomasz Witkowski | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Tomasz Witkowski | Animation |
Art | Rafał Pastuszek | Assistant Production Design |
Art | Robert Zaremba | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Piotr Czupryn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Patrycja Bukowska | Music Consultant |
Sound | Jakub Kaczmarek | Music Consultant |
Crew | Anna Jujka | Choreographer |
Sound | Jakub Kozłowski | Sound |
Sound | Jan Moszumański | Sound |
Sound | Mateusz Adamczyk | Sound Editor |
Sound | Katarzyna Kowalczyk | Sound Editor |
Sound | Julia Nalepa | Sound Editor |
Sound | Bartosz Putkiewicz | Sound Editor |
Sound | Natalia Sikorska | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sebastian Witkowski | Sound Editor |
Sound | Olga Zalewska | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ewa Szwed | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ewa Błach | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Katarzyna Zielińska | Public Relations |
Camera | Bartosz Mrozowski | Still Photographer |
Crew | Anastazja Kłoczyńska | Stunts |
Crew | Jarosław Golec | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Joanna Różańska | Stunts |
Crew | Grzegorz Omański | Stunts |
Crew | Maria Szczepankiewicz | Stunts |
Crew | Filip Bucki | Stunts |
Crew | Michał Burdan | Stunts |
Crew | Łukasz Czubak | Stunts |
Crew | Paweł Jusiński | Stunts |
Crew | Artur Grabowiec | Stunts |
Crew | Piotr Popko | Stunts |
Crew | Damian Majewski | Stunts |
Crew | Michał Pluskota | Stunts |
Crew | Michał Michalski | Stunts |
Crew | Joanna Różańska | Acting Double |
Crew | Michał Michalski | Acting Double |
Crew | Klara Kłoczyńska | Acting Double |
Crew | Michał Burdan | Acting Double |
Crew | Paweł Jusiński | Acting Double |
Crew | Damian Majewski | Acting Double |
Crew | Jarosław Golec | Acting Double |
Crew | Arkadiusz Rośczak | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Bartosz Rośczak | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Krzysztof Buczek | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Anastasia Yakubenia | Translator |
Crew | Bozidar Blazevic | Translator |
Crew | Łukasz Markwat | Catering |
Crew | Natalia Salamonik | Catering |
Crew | Kamil Owsiński | Catering |
Crew | Renata Gałuszka | Script |
Crew | Joanna Dzyr | Script |
Production | Małgorzata Witkowska | Administration |
Crew | Martyna Korablewska-Szpetmańska | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Bartosz Ślepowron-Wyrzykowski | Line Producer |
Production | Gniewko Falana | Casting Associate |