Mortal Kombat

Mortal Kombat (2021)

Get over here.

star 7.5
From 3,376 Ratings
6.1 44 55%

Summary

Washed-up MMA fighter Cole Young, unaware of his heritage, and hunted by Emperor Shang Tsung's best warrior, Sub-Zero, seeks out and trains with Earth's greatest champions as he prepares to stand against the enemies of Outworld in a high stakes battle for the universe.

Mortal Kombat Trailer

Watch Mortal Kombat Online

You can now watch Mortal Kombat online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $6.99 HD
  • $6.99 SD
  • Mortal Kombat Photos

    Production James Wan Producer
    Art Lisa Brennan Property Master
    Sound Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer
    Editing Dan Lebental Editor
    Production Todd Garner Producer
    Art Naaman Marshall Production Design
    Production Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer
    Art Michael Turner Art Direction
    Production E. Bennett Walsh Producer
    Production E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager
    Writing Dave Callaham Screenplay
    Crew Ed Boon Video Game
    Crew John Tobias Video Game
    Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
    Art Tom Nursey Supervising Art Director
    Sound Adrian Medhurst Foley Artist
    Crew Ri-Jie Kwok Stunts
    Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Angela Heesom Casting Director
    Costume & Make-Up Fiona Rees-Jones Makeup & Hair
    Editing Scott Gray Editor
    Production Rich Delia Casting
    Camera Germain McMicking Director of Photography
    Production Dave Neustadter Executive Producer
    Writing Oren Uziel Story
    Editing Marty Pepper Colorist
    Production Jeremy Stein Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Cappi Ireland Costume Design
    Sound Des Kenneally Sound Recordist
    Art Rolland Pike Set Decoration
    Camera Florian Emmerich "B" Camera Operator
    Directing Oksana Sokol Script Supervisor
    Art Jocelyn Thomas Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Jason Ellson Steadicam Operator
    Camera Jason Ellson "A" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Robyn Elliott Costume Supervisor
    Art Luke Caska Set Designer
    Art Axel Bartz Set Designer
    Camera Peter McCaffrey Second Unit Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Ineke Majoor Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Tony Cole Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Prue Fletcher Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
    Visual Effects David Booth Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jed M. Dodge ADR Supervisor
    Art Charles Cottrell Standby Painter
    Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Designer
    Sound Robert Mackenzie Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Marky Lee Campbell Stunts
    Art Tony Williams Assistant Art Director
    Camera Mark Rogers Still Photographer
    Crew Chris Anderson Stunts
    Editing David Hollingsworth Digital Intermediate Producer
    Art Marko Anttonen Assistant Art Director
    Directing Taera Shroff Script Supervisor
    Editing Peter Skarratt First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Naomi Mitchell Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Steve Burgess Sound Designer
    Production Eriko Miyagawa Casting
    Visual Effects Matt Everitt Animation Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nikki Gooley Makeup Designer
    Visual Effects Jason Billington Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Yasushi Asaya Stunts
    Visual Effects Dennis Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
    Editing Justin Tran Digital Intermediate
    Crew Robbie Clissold Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Ann Burns Hair Department Head
    Visual Effects Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Louise Heesom Smith Casting Director
    Visual Effects Daniel Le VFX Editor
    Editing Catherine Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer
    Camera David Elmes First Assistant Camera
    Camera James Hopwood Best Boy Grip
    Art Dane Hallett Concept Artist
    Art Greg Hajdu Construction Coordinator
    Crew Michael M. Foster Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Gail Kane Makeup & Hair
    Camera Ron Coe First Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Connor Van Vuuren Stunts
    Camera Saba Mazloum "A" Camera Operator
    Art Brian Nickless Set Designer
    Editing Kathy Freeman First Assistant Editor
    Sound Tara Webb Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Avi Goodman Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Leah Katz ADR Editor
    Sound Angus Robertson ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Brydie Stone Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Lighting David Thomson Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer
    Editing Dawn Michelle King First Assistant Editor
    Production Michael Clear Executive Producer
    Directing Chris Webb First Assistant Director
    Camera Gerard Mahony Grip
    Crew John Sanderson Special Effects Technician
    Directing Danielle Blake Second Assistant Director
    Art Andrew Kattie Assistant Art Director
    Writing Greg Russo Screenplay
    Writing Greg Russo Story
    Directing Simon McQuoid Director
    Production Simon McQuoid Producer
    Crew Kyle Gardiner Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Maxx Corkindale "C" Camera Operator
    Art Delphine Richon Art Direction
    Art Delphine Richon Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Nick Pill Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Warwick King Special Effects Technician
    Crew Bradd Buckley Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Jodie Hellingman Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jodie Hellingman Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Thandiwe Philips Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Chris Whiteside ADR Mixer
    Camera Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Mark Braithwaite Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Luke Thomas First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Leigh Kenyon Boom Operator
    Sound Will Sheridan Sound Recordist
    Visual Effects Dan Bethell Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Marco Arlotta Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Bhakar James Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Mick Boraso Sound Designer
    Camera Tim Walsh Steadicam Operator
    Sound Ryan Squires Foley Editor
    Production Carly Maple Production Coordinator
    Sound Nick Steele Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Karen Gower Makeup & Hair
    Art Matt Hatton Concept Artist
    Sound Napatz Singkarat ADR Mixer
    Art Geraldine Tartan Art Department Coordinator
    Lighting Charlie Adams Lighting Technician
    Editing Marcus Friedlander Digital Intermediate Editor
    Lighting Guang-Hui Chuan Lighting Technician
    Camera Darryl Murphy Grip
    Art Benoit Godde Concept Artist
    Production James Bramley Payroll Accountant
    Camera Jack Mayo First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Rebecca Crowe First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Seth Justus Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Camera Christian Luxton First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Leah Taylor Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Sound Duncan Campbell Foley Mixer
    Art Ken Lau Graphic Designer
    Art Richard Nitz Standby Carpenter
    Lighting Aaron Cordery Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Buratto Makeup & Hair
    Editing Olivier Fontenay Senior Colorist
    Visual Effects Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor
    Editing Keiran Lee Colorist
    Sound Liam Moses ADR Mixer
    Art Dale Mackie Concept Artist
    Art Jon McCoy Concept Artist
    Sound Ben Stewart ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Aden Beaver Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Ben Siemer Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Selena Pertzel Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Tami Holton Costumer
    Art Loretta Cosgrove Art Direction
    Crew Chan Griffin Fight Choreographer
    Costume & Make-Up Bianca Maeseele Set Costumer
    Production Victoria Palmeri Executive Producer
    Production Kimberly Aguilar Casting Assistant
    Sound Dylan Burgess Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Bhardwaj Divyanshu VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Glenn Melenhorst Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art David Ockenden Assistant Art Director
    Crew Jade Amantea Stunts
    Sound Pete Best ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Heather Muirhead Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Cassie O'Brien Pollard Key Hair Stylist
    Camera Rachel Sieger Second Assistant Camera
    Art Dane Churchouse Leadman
    Camera Naomi Sharp Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Visual Effects Tom Pugh Digital Compositor
    Art Glenn Johnson Head Greensman
    Production Anna Steel Unit Production Manager
    Production Stephanie Jaclyn Production Assistant
    Art Calen Vanstone Swing
    Camera Joey McQuade Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound James Ashton Sound Designer
    Crew Amanda Giblin Stunts
    Crew Blake Lindsell Stunts
    Art Grant Lehmann Sculptor
    Art Jasmine Lean Assistant Art Director
    Crew Lee Adamson Stunts
    Camera Pim Kulk First Assistant "C" Camera
    Art Joseph Tiernan Swing
    Crew Zia Kelly Stunts
    Camera Ben Hunt Digital Imaging Technician
    Art Jonah Booth-Remmers Swing
    Art Jeremy Love Conceptual Illustrator
    Crew Matteo Medos Propmaker
    Crew Marshall Tearle Propmaker
    Crew Kaiit Mosby Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly Marumaru Set Costumer
    Crew Laura Sutton Stunts
    Art Annalisa Francesca Set Dresser
    Art Kate Rawlins Set Designer
    Production Timothy O'Malley First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Anu Babu Digital Compositor
    Crew Gene Hammond-Lewis Compositor
    Crew Benjamin James Ying Compositor
    Visual Effects Michael Rogers VFX Artist
    Crew Darko Kubatka Carpenter
    Visual Effects Robert Pellerin Animation
    Crew Stephen Murdoch Stunts
    Crew Andy Robinson Scenic Artist
    Art Darshankumar Joshi Art Direction
    Art Darshankumar Joshi Props
    Costume & Make-Up Brie Ratten Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Alisha Hennessy Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Lord Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Madeline Turner Costume Standby
    Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Peart-Smith Costumer
    Camera Braidyn Lloyd Assistant Camera
    Camera Madison Heinze Data Wrangler
    Camera Sam Winzar Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Benji Copping Grip
    Camera Josh Hamill Key Grip
    Lighting Lee Clafferty Lighting Technician
    Lighting Thomas Clark Lighting Technician
    Lighting Peter Giuliani Lighting Technician
    Lighting Mathew Schmidt Lighting Technician
    Lighting Beau Selwood Lighting Technician
    Lighting Joel Klinger Lighting Technician
    Lighting Rod Scott Rigging Grip
    Lighting Max Vicary Rigging Grip
    Camera Carolina Izquierdo Duarte Second Assistant "C" Camera
    Editing Zac Loy Dailies Operator
    Art Jasper St Aubyn West Title Designer
    Art Olivia Pulbrook Assistant Property Master
    Art Maddy Worthington Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Duncan Li Concept Artist
    Art Jonathan Wenberg Concept Artist
    Art Peta Ruhland Construction Buyer
    Art Samantha Dabrowski Graphic Designer
    Crew Sam Alexander Propmaker
    Art Mackenzie Platt Set Designer
    Art Alice Wong Set Designer
    Art James Hills Set Dresser
    Art David Follett Storyboard Artist
    Art Greg Holfeld Storyboard Artist
    Art Nahum Ziersch Storyboard Artist
    Art Laura Wilson Swing
    Sound Christopher Vetrisano Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jessica Meier Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jack Rodrigues Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Cristian Guerreschi Animation
    Visual Effects Felice Minieri Animation
    Crew Tejas Kantharia Compositor
    Visual Effects Kevin Chua VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Lucca Boyce Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Laura Hamersley Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Hao Truong Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthew Beecher Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Minnie Latham Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Ryan Kirby Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Brigid Crevola Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Crystal Mitsutsune Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Louise McNicholl Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Bryn Farrelly Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Yuri Poetzl Special Effects Technician
    Crew Brock Wareham Special Effects Technician
    Crew Tori Wendt Special Effects Technician
    Production William Traeger Assistant Accountant
    Production Shaun Davis Assistant Accountant
    Production Pria Jeevanthan Assistant Accountant
    Production Feliz Stelzner Assistant Accountant
    Production Brodie Toweel Assistant Accountant
    Production Karen Sharp Payroll Accountant
    Production Nazmeen Dhansey Production Accountant
    Production Sarah Foale Production Secretary
    Production Sylvana Gregan Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Rebecca Gaines Travel Coordinator
    Production Ria Kelly Travel Coordinator
    Production John Boy Jelcic Production Assistant
    Production Molisha Lennon Production Assistant
    Production Kym Kornaat Production Assistant
    Production Jake Leske Production Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up