Mission: Impossible III

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

The Mission Begins 05:05:06.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-05-03
  • User Rating: 6.7/10 from 4249 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 6min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: Studio Babelsberg
  • Production Country: China, Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.7/10
From 4,249 Ratings

Summary

Retired from active duty to train new IMF agents, Ethan Hunt is called back into action to confront sadistic arms dealer, Owen Davian. Hunt must try to protect his girlfriend while working with his new team to complete the mission.

Mission: Impossible III Trailer

Mission: Impossible III Photos

  • Tom Cruise

    as Ethan Hunt
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman

    as Owen Davian
  • Ving Rhames

    as Luther Stickell
  • Billy Crudup

    as John Musgrave
  • Michelle Monaghan

    as Julia Meade
  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers

    as Declan Gormley
  • Keri Russell

    as Lindsey Farris
  • Maggie Q

    as Zhen Lei
  • Simon Pegg

    as Benjamin "Benji" Dunn
  • Eddie Marsan

    as Brownway
  • Laurence Fishburne

    as Theodore Brassel
  • Bahar Soomekh

    as Davian's Translator
  • Jeff Chase

    as Davian's Bodyguard
  • Michael Berry Jr.

    as Julia's Kidnapper
  • Carla Gallo

    as Beth
  • Bellamy Young

    as Rachael
  • Paul Keeley

    as Ken
  • Jane Daly

    as Julia's Mother
  • Greg Grunberg

    as Kevin
  • Sabra Williams

    as Annie
  • Rose Rollins

    as Ellie
  • Sasha Alexander

    as Melissa
  • Tracy Middendorf

    as Ashley
  • Aaron Paul

    as Rick Meade
  • Kathryn Fiore

    as Party Goer
  • Colleen Crozier

    as Party Goer
  • Sean O'Bryan

    as Party Goer
  • Bruce French

    as Minister
  • Ellen Bry

    as Lindsey's Mother
  • Patrick Pankhurst

    as Lindsey's Father
  • Tony Guma

    as Jim
  • James Shanklin

    as Hospital Chaplain
  • Anne Betancourt

    as Nurse Sally
  • Antonietta De Lorenzo

    as Roadblock Driver
  • Andrea Sartoretti

    as Roadblock Driver
  • Antonio Del Prete

    as Vatican Video Room Guard
  • Francesco De Vito

    as Greeting Priest
  • Giorgio Marchesi

    as Vatican Gate Guard
  • Niccolò Senni

    as Vatican Gate Guard
  • Paolo Bonacelli

    as Monsignore
  • David Waters

    as IMF Officer
  • Michael G. Kehoe

    as Hospital Employee
  • Timothy Omundson

    as IMF Agent
  • José Zúñiga

    as IMF Agent Pete
  • William Francis McGuire

    as IMF Head of Security
  • Michelle Arthur

    as Airline Worker
  • Barney Cheng

    as Janitor
Production Tom Cruise Producer
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Atwood Costume Design
Production April Webster Casting
Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Production Enzo Sisti Line Producer
Production Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor
Production Paula Wagner Producer
Art Stephen Bream Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Supervisor
Art Dennis Bradford Art Direction
Writing Bruce Geller Original Story
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Directing J.J. Abrams Director
Writing J.J. Abrams Writer
Writing Alex Kurtzman Writer
Writing Roberto Orci Writer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
Art Scott Chambliss Production Design
Art Karen Manthey Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Warren Hanneman Hairstylist
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Crew Daniel Acon Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Daniel Sudick Special Effects
Visual Effects Nina Fallon Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
Crew Wade Allen Stunts
Art Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director
Camera Scott Rathner First Assistant "B" Camera
Production Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Production Han Sanping Executive Producer
Production Buting Yang Executive Producer
Art Gary Kosko Art Direction
Art Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Art Domenic Silvestri Art Direction
Production Bill Borden Supervising Producer
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Crew Casey O'Neill Stunt Double
Production David Witz Unit Production Manager
Directing Jamie Marshall First Assistant Director
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Production Jiang Tao Co-Producer
Directing Eric Schwab Second Unit Director
Sound Don Coufal Boom Operator
Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
Art Curt Beech Assistant Art Director
Production Mandy Sherman Casting Associate
Art Sabine Engelberg Art Department Assistant
Crew Diane Collins Additional Script Supervisor
Directing Edoardo Petti Second Assistant Director
Camera Mark Meyers "C" Camera Operator
Production Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
Production Katherine Lee Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Production Arthur Anderson Co-Producer
Production Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor
Sound Alan Rankin Sound Designer
Sound Paul Timothy Carden ADR Editor
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Beth Sterner Sound Editor
Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
Lighting Bruce McCleery Chief Lighting Technician
Art Steven B. Melton Property Master
Crew Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Lighting Christopher Prampin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Camera Colin Anderson "A" Camera Operator
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Mark Fellman Additional Still Photographer
Production Phillip Dawe Post Production Coordinator
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Production Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Andrea Alunni Unit Manager
Directing Richard Hughes Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Production Daniel Mattig Unit Manager
Directing Daniel Mattig Second Assistant Director
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Sound Rebecca Qin Jiang Sound Assistant
Art Todd Wolcott Greensman
Art Monica Frommholz Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Sound Danny Bramson Music Supervisor
Camera Tyler Allison Camera Department Manager
Production Russell Allen Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Crew Bruce Powell Sequence Supervisor
Sound Norman Ludwin Musician
Crew Kerry Joseph Blackman Post Production Assistant
Art Alessia Anfuso Assistant Set Decoration
Production Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager
Camera Marco Graziaplena Camera Loader
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera
Production Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Trainee Production Coordinator
Sound Jeff Wexler Production Sound Mixer
Crew Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor
Sound Alex Levy Music Editor
Directing Diane Collins Script Supervisor
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Margie Kaklamanos Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Viviane Normand Key Hair Stylist
Crew Terry Atchison Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Pablo Borges Costume Illustrator
Art Chris Samp Set Painter
Camera Wayne Baker Aerial Camera Technician
Costume & Make-Up Marco Alzari Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Sound Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor
Lighting Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer
Production Florian Dieckmann Production Driver
Camera Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "B" Camera
Directing Brad Arnold Second Assistant Director
Camera Julie Helton Second Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Directing Inti Carboni First Assistant Director
Art Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer
Production Steve Lionetti Production Supervisor
Crew Harry Lu Weapons Master
Directing Velvet Andrews-Smith Second Second Assistant Director
Editing Massimo Gubinelli Color Timer
Crew Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic
Production Steve Harding Production Manager
Crew Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
Art Andrew P. Flores Standby Painter
Crew Bryant Powell Stand In
Art Rich Andrade Set Dresser
Camera Dan Ming First Assistant "C" Camera
Crew Jim Davidson Production Controller
Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Crew Cory Fleming Pilot
Camera Thomas Gibson Key Grip
Lighting Paolo Frasson Rigging Grip
Production Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor
Directing Luigi Spoletini First Assistant Director
Crew R. Ben Adams Set Production Assistant
Directing Nicola Marzano Second Second Assistant Director
Production Willy Faso Unit Production Manager
Editing Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
Directing Andrew Ward Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Pete Asidilla Dolly Grip
Camera Shane Andersen Grip
Art Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decoration Buyer
Art Craig Gadsby Leadman
Crew Guy Botham Executive Visual Effects Producer
Art Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master
Lighting Mark Carlile Lighting Technician
Directing Edoardo Ferretti Second Second Assistant Director
Production Maria Fiorito Production Accountant
Camera Riccardo Umetelli Focus Puller
Directing Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
Production Eric Kops Publicist
Art Tony Wright Construction Buyer
Sound Mark Ormandy Sound Recordist
Directing Tommy Harper First Assistant Director
Crew Dennis Yeager II Special Effects
Production Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Naomi Villanueva-Brunner Second Assistant "A" Camera
Directing David Waters Second Assistant Director
Directing Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director
Editing Imelda Betiong First Assistant Editor
Production James Michael Miller Production Secretary
Production Jamie Daddio First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Don Crawford Digital Compositor
Art Thomas R. Homsher Prop Designer
Production Dawn Blacksten Location Manager
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Visual Effects Elana Joy Livneh Lessem Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
Visual Effects James Payfer Rotoscoping Artist
Lighting Rick Rader Key Rigging Grip
Art Stephanie Antosca Location Scout
Sound Eric Taylor Williamson ADR Recordist
Camera Luke Allein Assistant Camera
Directing Thomas Coe Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Cristiana Agostinelli Set Costumer
Directing Crystal Gong Chun Second Assistant Director
Art Veronica Gambacurta Painter
Production Doming Shi Co-Producer
Production Guichun Wang Associate Producer
Production Haicheng Zhao Producer
Directing Jia Ji Cheng Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Fannie Dai Hong Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Lemon Liu Second Assistant Director
Directing Sylvia Liu First Assistant Director
Directing Gianluca Mangiasciutti Assistant Director
Directing Daniele Ramazzotti Third Assistant Director
Directing Valerio Stati Third Assistant Director
Directing Eddie Thorne Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Silvia Vascellari Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Wen Jie Yang Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Andreas Kassab Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Mario Pegoretti Hairstylist
Crew Tony Bridgers Carpenter
Sound Matthew Sordello Sound
Crew Roderic 'Mick' Duff Special Effects Coordinator
Art Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator
Crew Emiliano Barretta Driver
Crew Ryan D. Compton Propmaker
Art Robert M. Bouffard Props
Crew David Giammarco Creative Consultant
Crew Fausto Cancellieri Machinist
Crew Peter Onsmark Set Production Intern
Crew Luo San Claire Translator
Crew Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
Crew Tom Loewy Video Assist Operator
Sound Michael Giacchino Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Greg Turnbull Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Amy Glenn Costumer
Lighting Leonardo Beltrame Electrician
Crew Benedict C. Adams Special Effects Technician
Crew Diego Guerra Stunt Driver
Camera Anna Ferrarie Camera Production Assistant
Camera Don Domino First Company Grip
Production Andrea Piria Accountant
Production Lauren Niggl Additional Production Assistant
Production David Bojarski Assistant Accountant
Crew Jesse Hynes Generator Operator
Production Mandy Sprinkel Local Casting
Visual Effects Jeremy Cook Matte Painter
Production Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Laurent Lavigne Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Whitney Arnold Production Assistant
Production Nick Jordan Travel Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up