Mission: Impossible II

Mission: Impossible II (2000)

Expect the impossible again.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2000-05-24
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 4389 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 3min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Paramount
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 4,389 Ratings
6.1 59 59/100

Summary

With computer genius Luther Stickell at his side and a beautiful thief on his mind, agent Ethan Hunt races across Australia and Spain to stop a former IMF agent from unleashing a genetically engineered biological weapon called Chimera. This mission, should Hunt choose to accept it, plunges him into the center of an international crisis of terrifying magnitude.

Mission: Impossible II Trailer

Watch Mission: Impossible II Online

You can now watch Mission: Impossible II online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Mission: Impossible II Photos

    Crew Klaus Badelt Additional Music
    Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
    Sound Hans Zimmer Conductor
    Production Tom Cruise Producer
    Camera Jeffrey L. Kimball Director of Photography
    Writing Ronald D. Moore Story
    Writing Brannon Braga Story
    Art Thomas E. Sanders Production Design
    Production Deborah Aquila Casting
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Editing Christian Wagner Editor
    Production Michael Doven Associate Producer
    Art Kerrie Brown Set Decoration
    Art Michelle McGahey Art Direction
    Art Lisa Brennan Leadman
    Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
    Crew Ray Anthony Stunts
    Production Paula Wagner Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Robert McCann Makeup Artist
    Crew Lalo Schifrin Additional Music
    Directing John Woo Director
    Production Terence Chang Executive Producer
    Editing Steven Kemper Editor
    Crew Richard Ratliff Special Effects
    Writing Robert Towne Screenplay
    Sound Dino Dimuro Foley Editor
    Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor
    Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
    Writing Bruce Geller Original Story
    Crew Keith Campbell Stunt Double
    Editing Tony Ciccone Additional Editing
    Production Gregory Apps Casting
    Art Nathan Crowley Art Direction
    Art Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Lizzy Gardiner Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Pattison Hairstylist
    Sound Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Larry Bafia Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator
    Art Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director
    Lighting John Rogers Gaffer
    Production Jonathan Sanger Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Barbara Fiorentino Casting Associate
    Production Paul Hitchcock Executive Producer
    Crew Jason Ballantine Visual Effects Editor
    Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
    Sound David Giammarco ADR Editor
    Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Paul Massey Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
    Sound Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor
    Art Thomas Betts Set Designer
    Sound Art Rochester Production Sound Mixer
    Production Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager
    Art Elaine Kusmishko Property Master
    Sound Noah Blough Dialogue Editor
    Crew Mitchell J. Coughlin Makeup Effects
    Sound Glenn T. Morgan Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Glenn T. Morgan Foley Editor
    Sound John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor
    Art Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nicola Dunn Costume Assistant
    Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Megan Doneman Assistant Editor
    Production Anne Bruning Production Manager
    Sound Kirke Godfrey Sound
    Crew Luke Quinton Stunt Driver
    Crew Steven Koller Stand In
    Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
    Directing Arthur Anderson First Assistant Director
    Sound David Williams Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Glen W. Johnson Set Dressing Artist
    Sound Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Writing Richard K. Buoen Storyboard
    Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
    Sound Robin Lynn Music Consultant
    Production Tobin Hughes Location Assistant
    Visual Effects Matt Dessero Compositing Lead
    Sound Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
    Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
    Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
    Production Barrie Hemsley Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Andy Stevens Focus Puller
    Crew David Bartholomew Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer
    Crew John 'D.J.' Des Jardin CG Supervisor
    Camera Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Colette Birrell Construction Coordinator
    Art Belinda Villani Sculptor
    Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Calum McFarlane First Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Andrew Neil ADR Mixer
    Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
    Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor
    Camera Walter McClain Camera Car
    Crew Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Art Director
    Sound Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Editor
    Lighting John Copeman Rigging Grip
    Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
    Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
    Directing William H. Burton Jr. Second Unit Director
    Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
    Camera Gregory Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
    Art Jeff Brown Greensman
    Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Marc Spicer Camera Operator
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Sound Chris Alderton Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Walter Garcia Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Adrian De Wet Compositing Artist
    Sound Michele Perrone ADR Editor
    Sound Simon Coke Dialogue Editor
    Crew Michael Crowe Propmaker
    Crew Antonio Vargas Choreographer
    Costume & Make-Up Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Javelin Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Michael Flynn Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Hayden Jones 3D Artist
    Crew Gideon Marshall Armorer
    Visual Effects Carole Cowley Digital Effects Producer
    Directing Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
    Sound Tammy Fearing Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Dan Glass Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Ralph Mendoza Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Elie Jamaa Visual Effects Technical Director
    Sound Robert Ulrich Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Anne Couk First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects David P. Kelsey Special Effects Supervisor
    Editing John Lee First Assistant Editor
    Production Grayden Le Breton Assistant Unit Manager
    Art Phil Shearer Production Illustrator
    Crew Sam M. Cobb Set Medic
    Crew Bruce Callahan Driver
    Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
    Crew Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach
    Sound Todd Bassman Boom Operator
    Production Susan Towner Production Supervisor
    Crew Brian Nailing Chef
    Crew Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
    Visual Effects Ted Andre Visual Effects Compositor
    Crew Laura Sivis Security Coordinator
    Art Garson Yu Title Designer
    Art Paul McNamara Dressing Prop
    Crew Bruce Benson Aerial Coordinator
    Camera Mal Booth Additional Grip
    Camera Toby Copping First Company Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Ivana Daniele Costume Standby
    Production Jim Davidson Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Timothy Everest Costume Design
    Art Jake Kennedy Art Department Assistant
    Art Ehren Koepf Art Department Coordinator
    Art Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director
    Art Jamie Gardner Construction Foreman
    Art Craig Fison Painter
    Camera Ken Nishino First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Brett Cooper Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Sheryl Pilkinton Seamstress
    Crew Dave Weston Carpenter
    Crew Kim Libreri Digital Effects Supervisor
    Camera Lynda Wu Camera Loader
    Crew Eric Todd Scenic Artist
    Crew Marque Owen Set Production Assistant
    Crew Steve Brodsky Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Daniel Mellitz Video Assist Operator
    Editing Mel Kangleon Color Timer
    Lighting Colin Chase Electrician
    Lighting Greg Allen Lighting Technician
    Production Brad Bemis Location Manager
    Production Dan Piponi Researcher
    Visual Effects Mike Castillo Digital Compositors
    Crew Paul Lambert Sequence Leads
    Production Will Matthews Unit Manager
    Directing Guy Campbell Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Craig Bryant Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Danny Andres Second Company Grip
    Production Deborah Alleck Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Ian McAlpine Dolly Grip
    Editing Kacie Haggerty Negative Cutter
    Production Jane Dawkins Extras Casting
    Camera Douglas Busby Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Richard Clarke CG Animator
    Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
    Art Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
    Production Judith Cruden Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
    Directing Joan Cunningham Second Assistant Director
    Production Courtney Vanderslice Head of Production
    Camera Leo Baker Second Assistant Camera
    Production Matthew K. Grigsby First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Mary Small Catering
    Editing Michael Healey Colorist
    Directing Mark S. Constance Additional Second Assistant Director
    Camera Chuck Whelan Additional First Assistant Camera
    Crew J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof Pilot
    Costume & Make-Up Celinda Alvarado Costumer
    Directing Sophy Robertson Third Assistant Director
    Art Philipa Playford Set Decorating Coordinator
    Sound Cesar Aguirre Utility Sound
    Crew Robina Osborne Special Effects Manager
    Crew Herman Bron Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Karen Jine Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Kerri-Lee Hammelswang Clapper Loader
    Production Della Churchill Assistant Location Manager
    Production Cybele Cox Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Jannine Dixon Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Grant Atkinson Chief Lighting Technician
    Production Samantha Forster Executive Assistant
    Production Fiona Landreth Payroll Accountant
    Production Jeff Bilger Production Assistant
    Lighting Norman Copeman Rigging Supervisor
    Art David Swanson Set Dresser

    keyboard_arrow_up