When an IMF mission ends badly, the world is faced with dire consequences. As Ethan Hunt takes it upon himself to fulfill his original briefing, the CIA begin to question his loyalty and his motives. The IMF team find themselves in a race against time, hunted by assassins while trying to prevent a global catastrophe.
Production | Tom Cruise | Producer |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Directing | Christopher McQuarrie | Director |
Production | Christopher McQuarrie | Producer |
Writing | Christopher McQuarrie | Writer |
Production | Brian Donovan | Production Manager |
Sound | Lalo Schifrin | Main Title Theme Composer |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Sound | James Mather | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Writing | Bruce Geller | Original Series Creator |
Production | J.J. Abrams | Producer |
Art | Peter Wenham | Production Design |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Producer |
Production | Jake Myers | Producer |
Art | Jille Azis | Set Decoration |
Editing | Eddie Hamilton | Editor |
Production | Bryan Burk | Producer |
Production | Kara Lipson | Casting Associate |
Production | Don Granger | Producer |
Production | David Ellison | Producer |
Art | Ken Turner | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurence Esnault | Ager/Dyer |
Art | Matthew Gray | Art Direction |
Crew | Susan E. Novick | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Rushton | Key Costumer |
Visual Effects | Jody Johnson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Charles-Axel Vollard | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Toby Whale | Casting |
Production | Tommy Harper | Executive Producer |
Sound | Steve Harris | Boom Operator |
Camera | Rob Hardy | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Chanat | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Lighting | Mark Harrison | Lighting Supervisor |
Art | Kim Turner | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Phil Sims | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Barry Gibbs | Property Master |
Sound | Jed Loughran | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Gary Jopling | Art Direction |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Production | Ben Piltz | Production Manager |
Directing | Nicoletta Mani | Script Supervisor |
Art | Thierry Zemmour | Art Direction |
Art | Paulo Gonçalves | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Gregory Fromentin | Gaffer |
Sound | Ben Meechan | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | John Gamble | Camera Operator |
Camera | Julian Morson | Camera Operator |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Director of Photography |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Robin Saxen | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Abi Cadogan | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Chris Brock | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Monzani | Makeup Designer |
Lighting | Mark Jefferies | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Rick Woollard | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Stig Tvenge | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristyan Mallett | Prosthetic Designer |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Additional Director of Photography |
Sound | Gilbert Lake | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Beverley Crockard | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Crocker | Makeup Artist |
Art | Candice White | Draughtsman |
Camera | Tomas Vaverka | Still Photographer |
Camera | Andrew Banwell | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Gilbert James | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Wade Eastwood | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Wade Eastwood | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Grant Adams | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Terry Glass | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Walter | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Tomasz Krzemieniecki | Stunts |
Lighting | Lee Eldred | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Hugues Espinasse | Director of Photography |
Production | Raphaël Benoliel | Producer |
Art | Julyan Giraux | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Adam Coles | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Odile Fourquin | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Gabrielle Mankiewicz | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Lee F. Sullivan | Lighting Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara O'Donnell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Per Henry Borch | Line Producer |
Production | David Edouard | Unit Manager |
Camera | Johan Leclaire-Bottarelli | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Matt Grimm | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Adrianna Nielle Davies | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | John Naclerio | Production Supervisor |
Production | Antonin Depardieu | Production Manager |
Art | Arnaud Putman | Set Decoration |
Directing | Tommy Gormley | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Moore | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Chiabella James | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Huw J. Evans | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
Editing | Riccardo Bacigalupo | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Holly Rosenthal | Key Costumer |
Editing | Christopher Frith | Assistant Editor |
Directing | William Pruss | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Nicolas Baldino | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Marc David | Stunts |
Lighting | Johannes Selvaag | Electrician |
Lighting | Pål André Sterud | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Javier Meroño | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Lighting | Martin Smith | Gaffer |
Camera | Jonathan Dennis | Russian Arm Operator |
Lighting | Billy Dunn | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Abhisek Chatterjee | Creature Technical Director |
Crew | Andrew Cadey | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Adam Sculthorp | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Dani Rose | Drone Operator |
Visual Effects | Stewart Kojima | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Jack Powell | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Neil Ashton | Electrician |
Production | Charlyne Liquito | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Aimee Dadswell | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fulvio Pozzobon | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Michael Hull | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Production | Michael Pontvert | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Roberts | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Agnes Toomus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Sam Phillips | Key Grip |
Camera | François Vigon | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Alex Belgeonne | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Noyan Cosarer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Agata Maliauka | Art Direction |
Production | Tony Davis | Production Manager |
Art | Lorenz Plassmann | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Adam Faux | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tara Ilsley | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Nicolas Brechat | Set Dresser |
Art | Matt Hancock | Set Dresser |
Camera | Basile Longchamp | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Dusty Millar | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Simon Chanvillard | Electrician |
Lighting | Nicolas Labrousse | Electrician |
Lighting | Mike King | Electrician |
Lighting | Richard Berby | Electrician |
Lighting | Christen Kenneth Gran | Electrician |
Camera | Tommy Holman | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Hammond | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michel Strasser | Key Grip |
Lighting | Paul Stewart | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Andy Achard | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Franck Chron | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Eric Nové | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Stéphane Afchain | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Fliss Wyatt | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Balbina Garcia | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert James Sutherland | Tailor |
Editing | Tom Coope | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jane McCurdy | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Stéphane Bourdon | Armorer |
Crew | Stéphane Riou | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Roy Stratford | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Ryan Borah | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Bryan Ryan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carly Lamenta | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Faye Green | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ty Curtis King | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ashley Reynolds | Boom Operator |
Directing | Christian Proctor | Assistant Director |
Crew | Daniel Rogers | Health and Safety |
Production | Federico Dominguez | Production Manager |
Production | Roger Harlow | Head of Production |
Production | Ashish Kukian | Production Manager |
Production | Vinay Gautam | Production Manager |
Directing | Clare Collingridge | Assistant Director |
Directing | Andrea Hachuel | Assistant Director |
Production | Kirby Adams | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Directing | Tussy Facchin | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Prashant Sharan | Production Manager |
Directing | Cheyenne Corre | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Andy Madden | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Lucy Cork | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Laraib Atta | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunts |
Production | François Brice | Unit Manager |
Crew | Jordan Ballard | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Pip Gillings | Production Manager |
Production | Sainath Shinde | Production Manager |
Directing | Ansh Rathore | Assistant Director |
Directing | Sekani Doram | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Pierre Accolas | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Sarah Bonnet | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Katrina Mense-Chase | Assistant Director |
Directing | Sophie Massey Broadbery | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Eileen Yip | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mariam Abdallah | Production Manager |
Production | Eva Bakouche | Production Assistant |
Production | Emeline Brest | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Sonia Duclos | Production Accountant |
Production | Lucas Le Maitre | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Alexandre Mazeas | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Delphine Robin | Production Assistant |
Production | Shaan Nelson | Production Manager |
Directing | Anouk Barrere | Crowd Assistant Director |
Directing | Cécile Bordes | Crowd Assistant Director |
Directing | Antoine Boulay | Assistant Director |
Directing | Andrew Burfield | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cynthia Cady | Assistant Director |
Directing | Chloe Chesterton | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Frederic Dagmey | Production Assistant |
Production | Mathilde Dory | Production Assistant |
Directing | Tom Edmondson | First Assistant Director |
Production | Nada Elazhary | Production Assistant |
Directing | Jean Ghesquiere | Second Unit Director |
Production | Bruce Isler | Production Assistant |
Directing | Paul Jolliot | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Jess Link | Assistant Director |
Directing | Mathilde Marillier | Second Unit Director |
Production | Jean-Christophe Muller | Production Assistant |
Directing | Elsa Payen | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Rachael Rowe | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Olivier Sagne | Production Assistant |
Directing | Arianna Singhania | Assistant Director |
Directing | Gianpiero Vannucci | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlie Vaughan | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthieu Röhrer | Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlotte Brownlee | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Eva Hetharia | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Marie Lacey | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Jenny Wood | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Rathore | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvia Atkins | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Young | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Sarah Mooney | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Joe Watts | Stunts |
Crew | Esme Coleman | Compositor |