Misbehaviour

Misbehaviour (2020)

Miss World 1970: The launch of a revolution

star 6.4
From 138 Ratings
6.2 62 85%

Summary

A group of women involved in the Women's Liberation Movement hatched a plan to invade the stage and disrupt the live broadcast at the 1970 Miss World competition in London, resulting in overnight fame for the newly-formed organization. When the show resumed, the results caused an uproar and turned the Western ideal of beauty on its head.

Misbehaviour Trailer

Watch Misbehaviour Online

No streaming options found.

Follow us on Facebook to see when Misbehaviour becomes available for online streaming.

Misbehaviour Photos

Production Natascha Wharton Executive Producer
Crew Lucy Allen Stunt Double
Sound Gillian Dodders Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Gillian Dodders Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Ben Barker Sound Designer
Production Andy Harries Executive Producer
Production Cameron McCracken Executive Producer
Production Nina Gold Casting
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Walter Costume Design
Sound Dickon Hinchliffe Original Music Composer
Sound Dickon Hinchliffe Music Arranger
Production Suzanne Mackie Producer
Editing Úna Ní Dhonghaíle Editor
Directing Philippa Lowthorpe Director
Sound Andrew Caller Sound Mix Technician
Writing Rebecca Frayn Screenplay
Production Rebecca Frayn Executive Producer
Writing Rebecca Frayn Story
Production Rose Garnett Executive Producer
Lighting Jonny Franklin Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Johnson Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Johnson Hairstylist
Production Sarah Wheale Producer
Production Hilary Benson Production Director
Crew Tony Singh Security
Art Cristina Casali Production Design
Production Beth Timbrell Unit Production Manager
Directing Jo Tew Second Assistant Director
Crew William Conacher Dialect Coach
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Designer
Sound Niv Adiri Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Niv Adiri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Danny Freemantle Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Nicholas Zissimos Compositing Lead
Lighting Martin Taylor Rigging Gaffer
Camera Sam Renton Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Kirsty Whalley Scoring Mixer
Crew Kirsty Whalley Score Engineer
Sound Brendan Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera John Ellis Evans Additional Camera
Directing Carole Salisbury Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Debbi Salmon Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Debbi Salmon Makeup Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Rutter Unit Publicist
Camera Zac Nicholson Director of Photography
Editing Marie Fernandes Digital Intermediate Producer
Art Claudia Parker Set Decoration
Art Russell Daly Construction Manager
Production Jenny Borgars Executive Producer
Sound Peter Cobbin Scoring Mixer
Crew Peter Cobbin Score Engineer
Writing Gaby Chiappe Screenplay
Camera Parisa Taghizadeh Still Photographer
Crew Polly Duval Post Production Supervisor
Camera Dora Krolikowska Additional First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Walter Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Tord Liljedahl Tønnesen Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Chris Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Jen Moss Music Supervisor
Crew Sarah Franzl Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lloyd Bass Stunts
Camera Harry Bennett-Snewin Digital Imaging Technician
Sound Nick Freemantle Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Zoe Freed Foley Artist
Sound Robert Malone Sound Effects Editor
Crew Fergus Cotter Driver
Directing James Reid Third Assistant Director
Sound Lilly Blazewicz Foley Editor
Camera Jessica Saunders Additional Second Assistant Camera
Art Sion Clarke Supervising Art Director
Production Lucy Amos Casting Associate
Crew James Grogan Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jill Sweeney Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jill Sweeney Makeup Designer
Sound Dayo James Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Belinda McGinley Stunt Double
Art Rachel Garlick Storyboard Artist
Sound Lee James Sound Assistant
Lighting Tom Guy Best Boy Electric
Lighting John Malaney Electrician
Sound Simon Hale Conductor
Production Freya Pinsent Finance
Visual Effects Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michele Fabbro VFX Artist
Sound Jemma Riley-Tolch Foley Mixer
Art Ewan Robertson Property Master
Art Emma Painter Assistant Art Director
Lighting William Sheffield Electrician
Sound Timeri Duplat Music Editor
Sound Ralph Salmins Musician
Sound Rebecca Heathcote Foley Artist
Art Holly Morpeth Art Direction
Directing Mark Johnstone Crowd Assistant Director
Production Andrea Scarso Executive Producer
Camera Peter Byrne First Assistant Camera
Production Scott Eaton Production Supervisor
Sound Martin Beresford Production Sound Mixer
Editing Vanessa Taylor Digital Colorist
Crew Chris Westwood Carpenter
Lighting Jerdan Taylor Electrician
Crew Laura Southall Stand In
Crew Matt Da Silva Stunts
Crew Dillan Nicholls Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Vlad Cirdeiu Set Production Assistant
Production Daniella Baggaley Assistant Production Coordinator
Writing Kerry Gill-Pryde Script Editor
Art Guy Bevitt Assistant Art Director
Crew Beatrice Bowdon Actor's Assistant
Production Chris Lahr Production Executive
Sound Alison Garner Vocals
Editing Izabella Curry First Assistant Editor
Camera Sean Kelly Assistant Grip
Camera Dave Jones Camera Truck
Crew Callum Mcnulty Compositor
Sound Lucy Wilkins Orchestrator
Directing Toni Staples First Assistant Director
Sound James Gregory ADR Mixer
Camera Jack Sands Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ian Ogden Grip
Production Sacha Garrett Casting Assistant
Crew Christopher Tang Compositor
Camera Andy Woodcock Grip
Crew Erdem Gonulay Compositor
Crew Hannah Sornay Compositor
Visual Effects Jolien Buijs Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Davey Mayes Generator Operator
Art Tony Knight Dressing Prop
Art Paddy Paddison Standby Art Director
Sound Helen Miles Sound Mix Technician
Production Jennifer Hosten Production Consultant
Camera Abigail Catto Second Assistant Camera
Camera Nathan Lloyd Assistant Camera
Camera Rob Carter Camera Operator
Camera Rob Carter Steadicam Operator
Camera Paddy Driscoll Camera Trainee
Production Dorothee Freytag Production Coordinator
Production Chelcie Harman Production Assistant
Production Rajneet Jabbal Assistant Accountant
Directing Amy King Crowd Assistant Director
Crew Sam Courtney Set Production Assistant
Sound Julian Bale Sound Assistant
Art Lawrence Barford Draughtsman
Art Louis Burnett Graphic Designer
Art Indigo Rumbelow Art Department Assistant
Art Clare Porritt Assistant Set Decoration
Art Dan Pitt Set Buyer
Art Elin Stone Petty Cash Buyer
Art Dan Pye Dressing Prop
Art Bob Thorne Dressing Prop
Art Aaron Gilbert Dressing Prop
Art Jake Moynihan Dressing Prop
Art Gary Locke Dressing Prop
Costume & Make-Up Kate Eden Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jason Marshall Principal Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Anna Spencer Principal Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Moul Principal Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rowena Dean Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rowena Dean Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Angie White Makeup Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Katie Wallis Makeup Trainee
Crew Ian Davie Carpenter
Crew Raff Pereira Carpenter
Art Tessa Scott Painter
Art Matt Amos Painter
Art Amanda Waddington Painter
Art Kate Butner Painter
Art Andrew "Wiggy" Smith Standby Carpenter
Lighting Westley Agius Electrician
Production Tom Howard Location Manager
Production Jack Leary Assistant Location Manager
Production Harriet Wharton Assistant Location Manager
Production Lauren Chambers Unit Manager
Production Daniel Leebody Location Assistant
Crew Tim Smart Security Coordinator
Crew Roy Williams Security
Crew Ron Bird Security
Crew Adam Waine Security
Crew Stuart Sumpton Security
Crew Josh Renshaw Security
Crew Joe Paxton Stunts
Crew Adrian Wilkinson Unit Medic
Crew Johnny O'Neill Driver
Crew Louise Cornwell Driver
Crew Huseyin Pehlivan Driver
Crew Tomas Piekus Driver
Crew Mark Rimpo Driver
Crew Alistair Poulter Special Effects Technician
Sound Julia Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Alexander Ha CG Artist
Visual Effects Tom Hurd CG Artist
Visual Effects Matt Moult CG Artist
Crew Noel O'Malley CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Marcelo Sousa VFX Artist
Crew Andrea Aceto Compositor
Crew Lindsey Lo Presti Compositor
Crew Ralph Dubber Compositor
Crew Jose Alberto Pino Compositor
Crew Jacob Green Compositor
Crew Vicki Juhasz Compositor
Visual Effects Joanna Barcikowska Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Tom Mortelette Rotoscoping Artist
Editing Richard Cradick Online Editor
Crew Nicki Foster Unit Publicist
Camera Toby James Epk Producer
Camera Hugo Currie Epk Camera Operator
Crew Rob Holloway Vehicles Coordinator
Crew Paul Newbury Catering Head Chef
Production Rachael Ellis Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Richard Todd Production Coordinator
Production Jess Leech Production Coordinator
Production Charlotte Fitzgerald Producer's Assistant
Crew Sophie Badman Post Production Assistant
Sound Gina Foster Vocals

keyboard_arrow_up