Inspired by global phenomenon of military wives choirs, the story celebrates a band of misfit women who form a choir on a military base. As unexpected bonds of friendship flourish, music and laughter transform their lives, helping each other to overcome their fears for loved ones in combat.
Directing | Peter Cattaneo | Director |
Production | Rory Aitken | Producer |
Production | René Besson | Executive Producer |
Production | Liz Gallacher | Executive Producer |
Production | Joshua Horsfield | Executive Producer |
Production | Piers Tempest | Producer |
Writing | Rosanne Flynn | Writer |
Editing | Anne Sopel | Editor |
Production | Miriam Brent | Co-Producer |
Production | Peter Touche | Executive Producer |
Production | Ben Pugh | Producer |
Editing | Lesley Walker | Editor |
Production | Zygi Kamasa | Executive Producer |
Production | Emma Berkofsky | Executive Producer |
Production | Julie Harkin | Casting |
Writing | Rachel Tunnard | Writer |
Production | Tim Haslam | Executive Producer |
Sound | Matt Waites | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Kate Guyan | Set Decoration |
Art | John Beard | Production Design |
Sound | Giancarlo Dellapina | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Taylor | Costume Design |
Sound | Matthias Schwab | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Hubert Taczanowski | Director of Photography |
Art | Alexandra Toomey | Art Direction |
Sound | Dillon Bennett | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Orlando Wood | Executive Producer |
Production | Emma Willis | Executive Producer |
Production | Jannika Öberg | Production Coordinator |
Production | Stephen Spence | Executive Producer |
Production | Josh Varney | Executive Producer |
Production | Hana Canter | Executive Producer |
Sound | Liz Gallacher | Music Supervisor |
Production | Jo Bamford | Executive Producer |
Production | Hugo Grumbar | Executive Producer |
Production | Eleanor Moran | Co-Producer |
Production | Rhiann Jeffrey | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Bridie Sinden | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Barry Keil | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Hayward | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Hayward | Makeup Designer |
Production | Claire Campbell | Production Manager |
Production | Chelsea Bulloch | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Callum Carson | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Ashley Rees | Camera Trainee |
Art | Temple Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Aimee Spinks | Still Photographer |
Editing | Conor Mackey | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Alexandra Beahan | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Sylvia Parker | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Ray Carlin | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Loren Filis | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Paul Paragon | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Russell Tann | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Damian Smyth | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Polly Mossman | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jamie Touche | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Sewell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Ray Carlin | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Chris Morrison | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Iles | Makeup Artist |
Art | Joshua Douglas-Bagley | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Richard Swingle | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Steve Quan | Drone Operator |
Camera | Ian Ogden | Grip |
Production | Morgan Blackmore | Production Accountant |
Camera | Kristin Davis | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Erin Currie | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Emma Zee | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Kasia Kaszowska | Stand In |
Crew | Julian Spencer | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Polly Mossman | Hairstylist |
Production | Luke Gavin | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Kelly | Makeup Supervisor |
Production | Emma Crompton | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Scott McIntyre | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kirsty Langsdale | Unit Publicist |
Production | Scott P. Fraser | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Roy Bell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania Chant | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicola Iles | Hairstylist |
Production | Anna Cole | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Rae Hendrie | Casting Associate |
Crew | Claire Lawrence | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Adrian Sworn | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Kelly | Hair Supervisor |
Art | Richard Wardale | Construction Manager |
Crew | Eddy Popplewell | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Adam Horley | ADR Editor |
Camera | Kevin Foy | Key Grip |
Art | Billy Wilson | Property Master |
Lighting | Stuart King | Gaffer |
Camera | James Harrison | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Daniel Awde | Stunt Double |
Camera | Ray Carlin | Steadicam Operator |
Art | India Jaques | Standby Art Director |
Sound | Rodney Berling | Music Editor |
Sound | Queenie Li | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vikram Chadha | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Davide Favargiotti | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Barker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Adam Horley | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Phoebe Scholfield | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Gavin Rose | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kathleen Hasay | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Fred Donoghue | Visual Effects Coordinator |