Midway

Midway (2019)

One battle turned the tide of war

  • Genre: War, History, Action, Drama
  • Release Date: 2019-11-06
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 1260 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 18min
  • Language: 普通话
  • Production Company: AGC Studios
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1
From 1,260 Ratings
6.7 47 41%

Summary

The story of the Battle of Midway, and the leaders and soldiers who used their instincts, fortitude and bravery to overcome massive odds.

Midway Trailer

Watch Midway Online

You can now watch Midway online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Midway Photos

    Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
    Production Harald Kloser Producer
    Sound Harald Kloser Music
    Directing Roland Emmerich Director
    Production Roland Emmerich Producer
    Production Mark Gordon Producer
    Sound Thomas Wanker Music
    Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
    Art Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
    Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
    Production Andrea Kenyon Casting Director
    Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Page Buckner Art Direction
    Production Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
    Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
    Production Yu Dong Executive Producer
    Sound Michael Hoffman Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Mario Davignon Costume Design
    Art Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks Set Decoration
    Crew Patrick Kerton Stunt Coordinator
    Editing Ryan Stevens Harris Assistant Editor
    Editing Adam Wolfe Editor
    Visual Effects Patricia Binga Lead Animator
    Costume & Make-Up Harlan Glenn Key Costumer
    Editing Paul O'Bryan First Assistant Editor
    Sound Steve Neal Sound Editor
    Production Matt Jackson Executive Producer
    Directing Martin Doepner First Assistant Director
    Sound Matt Hovland ADR Mixer
    Sound Tom Marks Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Eric Rylander Special Effects Coordinator
    Art Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
    Production Katie Doyle Casting Director
    Camera Joseph Segura First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Marylou Lim Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
    Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
    Camera Reiner Bajo Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Peter G. Travers Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
    Lighting Dan Goyens Lighting Technician
    Art Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Robby Baumgartner Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Paul Corricelli Key Costumer
    Editing Walter Volpatto Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Visual Effects Bryan Grill Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Eames Gagnon Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Mahealani Diego Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
    Camera Don King Underwater Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Emilie Gauthier Makeup Designer
    Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Linda D. Flowers Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Derek Spears VFX Supervisor
    Crew Puelo Deir Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Macdonald Costume Supervisor
    Sound Josh Bower Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Phil Jones VFX Supervisor
    Crew Dan Smiczek CG Supervisor
    Sound Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer
    Production Eriko Miyagawa Casting Consultant
    Costume & Make-Up Laine Rykes Key Makeup Artist
    Lighting Don Tomich Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Lukas Lepicovsky CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Greg Strasz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. Property Master
    Art Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Rene Toye VFX Editor
    Lighting Stephen Bacquet Lighting Technician
    Lighting Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Sebastian Butenberg Animation Director
    Art Gina Scarnati Textile Artist
    Directing Lorette Leblanc Script Supervisor
    Sound Jan Bezouška Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Andrew Ryan Turner Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Rick Crum Electrician
    Art Carolyne de Bellefeuille Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Marcelo Padovani Assistant Hairstylist
    Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Félix Larivière Hair Department Head
    Camera Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
    Camera Julie Garceau Digital Imaging Technician
    Writing Wes Tooke Screenplay
    Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Pierre Daudelin Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Pamela Goldammer First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Hale Mawae Set Dresser
    Sound Marcin Kasiński Foley Editor
    Art Martin Chalifoux Construction Manager
    Camera Steven Cueva First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Shae Salmon VFX Editor
    Sound Dave Goetter ADR Mixer
    Crew Harry Lu Armorer
    Production Alastair Burlingham Executive Producer
    Production Caitlin Well Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Tefft Smith Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Art David Shauger Construction Coordinator
    Sound Peter Bawiec Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Peter Bawiec Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Wouter van Herwerden ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Thomas Dane Wagener Visual Effects Coordinator
    Sound Louis Marion Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Steven Spady Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ralph Malani Key Hair Stylist
    Art Nicholas Rymond Leadman
    Costume & Make-Up Sabrine Canuel Key Costumer
    Visual Effects Laurent Taillefer Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Mike Gerzevitz Lighting Technician
    Production Andrea Montana Knoll Production Consultant
    Sound Jon Lawless ADR Recordist
    Sound Taylor Westerfield Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Babak Bina 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Daniel Perez 3D Generalist
    Camera Alan Shultz Dolly Grip
    Sound Matt Yocum Sound Effects Editor
    Art Vicki Pui Concept Artist
    Production Danny MAlin Extras Casting
    Camera Marie-Julie Besse First Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Aaron Reznick Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor
    Art Radia Slaimi Set Designer
    Visual Effects Bill Wang Visual Effects Production Manager
    Lighting David Villeneuve Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Legault Assistant Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Micah Gallagher Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jen Martin Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jean Scarabin Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Bethan Mowat First Assistant Director
    Production Angela Laprete Production Consultant
    Crew Marc Roth CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Errol Stussi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Nick Crew Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Marshall Rainey Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Timur Yesilfiliz VFX Editor
    Crew Prapanch Swamy CG Supervisor
    Art Tom Curtis Set Dresser
    Art Craig K. Lewis Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Mandalyn Forbes Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
    Costume & Make-Up Josh Mar Costumer
    Lighting Allen Mozo Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Michael Porterfield Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mariana Gorbea Modeling
    Sound Michal Wilczewski Foley Editor
    Production Karen Wood Casting Associate
    Sound Jacek Wiśniewski Foley Artist
    Visual Effects Philip Nussbaumer VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Florian Franke Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Rodions Jepejevs Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Mark Spindler Compositing Supervisor
    Production Carsten H. W. Lorenz Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Eun Young Kim Matte Painter
    Camera Eric Aubin Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Catherine Lam Set Designer
    Crew Stephane Boisvert Generator Operator
    Camera David Dinel Key Grip
    Crew Rebecca Gausnell Dialect Coach
    Visual Effects Thomas Weckenmann VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Jean-Manuel Medina Hairstylist
    Art Gaby Miègeville-Little Set Designer
    Lighting Mónica Caballero Lighting Technician
    Art Simon Théberge Set Designer
    Sound Filip Stefanowski Foley Mixer
    Art Pierre Antoine Rousse Set Dresser
    Lighting John M.H. Lee Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Aaron Ellis Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Arthur B Wilson III Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Lahaye Makeup Artist
    Camera Gary Pachany First Assistant "B" Camera
    Art Chris Lewis Set Designer
    Sound Nicolas Dallaire ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Department Head
    Visual Effects Magnus Skagerlund Modeling
    Art Justin Neenan Set Designer
    Art Cedric Levesque Set Dresser
    Art Maxime Privé Set Dresser
    Art Nicolas Privé Set Dresser
    Art Johannes Muecke Title Designer
    Art Johannes Muecke Storyboard Artist
    Lighting Joshua Atkin Best Boy Electric
    Camera Tuiaana Scanlan Best Boy Grip
    Camera Reid Murphy Camera Operator
    Camera Jeroen Hendriks Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Michael Keola Jones Dolly Grip
    Lighting Aaron McMullen Electrician
    Crew Todd Schatz Generator Operator
    Lighting James Takahashi Rigging Grip
    Lighting Curtis Wingerter Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Liliane Saad Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Eli Girard Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Sheldon Yamauchi Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Paula Hong Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Carrière Makeup Artist
    Sound Natalia Lubowiecka Foley Editor
    Visual Effects Joshua Hakim 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Steve Seongik Hong Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Johannes Wolz Animation Technical Director
    Crew Evgeny Berbasov CG Supervisor
    Crew Jason Hannen-Williams CG Supervisor
    Crew Ryo Sakaguchi CG Supervisor
    Crew Matthew Novak CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jean-Philippe Tristant Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Enrique Sandoval Castro Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Danielle Norgate Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Henrique Reginato Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Phil Prates Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Egbert Reichel Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael J. Viera Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ning Yan Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Philipp Winterstein Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Dasom Song Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Peter Braeley Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Chengwei Zheng Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Mujia Liao Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Kevin Mains Modeling
    Visual Effects Zaki Saati Modeling
    Visual Effects Dylan Dunford Modeling
    Visual Effects Benjamin Lepine Modeling
    Visual Effects Ron Schrems Modeling
    Visual Effects Laura Carnegie VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Adam Figielski VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Selah Chung Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Natsai Todd Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Aditya Menon Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Kin Yiu Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Gray Xi Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sophia Zhang Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Michael Armstrong Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Thelma Rangel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sofronie Dun Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Iva Modrah Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Eva Gonzalez Costume Assistant
    Production Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek Casting Assistant
    Production Johanna Bautista Extras Casting
    Production Dustin Snodgrass Extras Casting
    Production Marie Medina Extras Casting Assistant
    Directing Pauline Beraud Script Supervisor
    Editing Trevor White Colorist
    Crew Rob Scratch Mitchell Aerial Coordinator
    Production Marie-Helene Roy Production Coordinator
    Production Natacha Williams Travel Coordinator
    Directing Carolina Jiménez Layout

    keyboard_arrow_up