Miami Vice

Miami Vice (2006)

No Law. No Rules. No Order.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-07-27
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 910 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 12min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Metropolis Films
  • Production Country: Uruguay, United States of America, Germany, Paraguay
  • Director:
star 5.9/10
From 910 Ratings

Summary

Miami Vice is a feature film based on the 1980s action drama TV series. The film tells the story of vice detectives Crockett and Tubbs and how their personal and professional lives are dangerously getting mixed.

Miami Vice Trailer

Miami Vice Photos

  • Jamie Foxx

    as Detective Ricardo "Rico" Tubbs
  • Colin Farrell

    as Detective James "Sonny" Crockett
  • Gong Li

    as Isabella
  • Luis Tosar

    as Montoya
  • Naomie Harris

    as Trudy Joplin
  • Justin Theroux

    as Zito
  • Ciarán Hinds

    as FBI Agent Fujima
  • John Ortiz

    as Jose Yero
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez

    as Gina Calabrese
  • Domenick Lombardozzi

    as Switek
  • Eddie Marsan

    as Nicholas
  • John Hawkes

    as Alonzo Stevens
  • Vivienne Sendaydiego

    as ER Doctor
  • Mike Pniewski

    as ER Doctor
  • Isaach De Bankolé

    as Neptune
  • Oleg Taktarov

    as Russian Security
  • Patrick Michael Buckley

    as Air Traffic Controller
  • Barry Shabaka Henley

    as Castillo
  • Ana Cristina Oliveira

    as Female Bartender
  • Donald Dowd

    as Nightclub Patron
Production Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
Production Sarah Bradshaw Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Directing Michael Mann Director
Production Michael Mann Producer
Writing Michael Mann Writer
Production Pieter Jan Brugge Producer
Camera Dion Beebe Director of Photography
Sound John Murphy Original Music Composer
Editing William Goldenberg Editor
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Art Victor Kempster Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Janty Yates Costume Design
Sound Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Art Jim Erickson Set Decoration
Sound Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
Visual Effects Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Vera Mitchell Wig Designer
Visual Effects R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor
Art Aran Mann Assistant Art Director
Camera James M. Muro Second Unit Director of Photography
Art François Audouy Production Illustrator
Production Jeff G. Waxman Production Supervisor
Production Wayne Morris Associate Producer
Art Seth Reed Supervising Art Director
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Sound Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects David S. Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mary Burton Makeup Department Head
Crew Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Camera
Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Nikoletta Skarlatos Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nikoletta Skarlatos Key Makeup Artist
Art Charles Stewart Property Master
Production Michael Waxman Co-Producer
Directing Michael Waxman First Assistant Director
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor
Production Gusmano Cesaretti Co-Producer
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Art Kasra Farahani Conceptual Illustrator
Sound Takeo Ogawa Sound Designer
Production Bryan H. Carroll Co-Producer
Lighting Steve Mathis Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Production Anthony Yerkovich Executive Producer
Writing Anthony Yerkovich Writer
Art Carlos Menéndez Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Marian Toy Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Production Sam Restivo Post Production Coordinator
Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Set Designer
Sound Mike Chock Dialogue Editor
Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Olson Music Editor
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Directing Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
Sound David V. Butler Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer
Sound Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Production John C. Kruize Post Production Accountant
Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Tiffany Busche Costumer
Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Editing Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Durkee Music Editor
Art Michael J. Flynn Greensman
Crew Andrea D'Amico Executive Visual Effects Producer
Production Karen Jarnecke Production Coordinator
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Camera Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator
Crew Don Abbatiello Stunt Driver
Camera Steve Koster Helicopter Camera
Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
Editing Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor
Camera Gary Jay Camera Operator
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
Camera Frank Connor Still Photographer
Production David Fulton Publicist
Sound Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Don Libby 3D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eric Luling On Set Dresser
Crew Tom Rebber Transportation Coordinator
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Vicki Hiatt Music Supervisor
Crew Cynthia Blaise Dialogue Coach
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Sound Nicholas Korda ADR Editor
Sound Michele Perrone Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Erik Curtis Second Assistant Camera
Art Kat Wilson Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carol Raskin Hairstylist
Crew Richard Patterson Digital Supervisor
Sound Thierry J. Couturier Dialogue Editor
Directing Chris Castaldi Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Co-Captain
Costume & Make-Up Alejandra Rosasco Costume Supervisor
Camera Mark Davison Camera Operator
Camera Jay Kriss Camera Operator
Visual Effects Ronald B. Moore Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects John F. Gross Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Rebekah Burgess Researcher
Costume & Make-Up Selena Evans-Miller Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Art Stephen P. Durante Leadman
Sound David M. Ronne Production Sound Mixer
Sound Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor
Sound James T. Hill Music Editor
Crew Thell Reed Armorer
Sound Bruce Barris First Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Risa Garcia Set Costumer
Art Peter Cordova Props
Crew Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
Art Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman
Camera Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip
Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
Crew Robyn-Alain Feldman Post Production Supervisor
Crew Scott Dale Utility Stunts
Crew Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain
Camera Kurt Beckler Best Boy Grip
Editing Brett M. Reed First Assistant Editor
Crew Don Baer Driver
Lighting Jonathan Dugas Rigging Grip
Crew Al Guthery Pilot
Directing Sean Hobin Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
Crew Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up James Irvin Gates Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
Art Bruce Schluter Title Designer
Art Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout
Crew Norene Bini Dialect Coach
Production Merry Alderman Casting Assistant
Lighting Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Rigging Grip
Production Federico López Assistant Production Manager
Sound Gustavo Borner Scoring Mixer
Production Christopher Gray Location Casting
Lighting Kevin Tiesiera Best Boy Electric
Production Miguel Ángel Poveda Production Manager
Visual Effects Bryan Wengroff Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Pedro M. Guillen Executive Assistant
Editing Paul Tanzillo Jr. Negative Cutter
Crew Travis Huffman Propmaker
Crew R. Blaine Currier Picture Car Coordinator
Production Cynthia Quan Production Accountant
Sound Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor
Camera J. Steven Latham First Assistant Camera
Production Maria K. Chavez Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Juan Piccininno Hair Assistant
Production Benjamin Gerry Casting Associate
Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Mark Robben Digital Compositor
Production Joel Tokarsky Payroll Accountant
Production Stefani Rockwell Location Coordinator
Visual Effects Rik Panero I/O Manager
Production Cristina Christian Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Eric Yu Camera Technician
Art Julian Mercado Painter
Crew Robert Caban Special Effects Technician
Production Jody Beaudin First Assistant Accountant
Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
Visual Effects Timothy Clark Matte Painter
Visual Effects Cory Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant
Production S.R. Conger Assistant Accountant
Sound Scottpatrick J. Sellitto Music Consultant
Production Mauricio Perez Orlando Unit Manager
Crew Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist
Art Patrick Calabrese Set Dresser
Camera Bruno Alzaga Grip
Crew Janene Balado Post Production Assistant
Crew Mack McKelvey Craft Service
Crew Frank Fernandez Set Medic
Crew José Lázaro Brañas Set Production Assistant
Crew Jay Gutierrez Stand In
Crew Shirley Lu Translator
Camera Miguel Amauris Jimenez Key Grip
Camera Roberto Ballesteros Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Chiara Bergonzi Costume Assistant
Crew Alexander Alonso Stunts
Lighting Miguel Batista Electrician
Art Ico Abreu Construction Buyer
Sound Jonás Rodríguez Sound Assistant
Crew Fernando Segovia Special Effects Assistant
Crew Kathryn Faison Stunt Double
Camera Sean Brown Assistant Camera
Camera Wiley Schott Camera Production Assistant
Camera Nick Theodorakis Digital Imaging Technician
Production Wilson De Souza Lobo Assistant Location Manager
Production Joshua A. Horn Location Assistant
Production Tom Udell Accountant
Production Susann Belaval Art Department Production Assistant
Production Angie Lee Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Henry Herrera Choreographer
Production Rocio De Leon Extras Casting Assistant
Production Eddie Mariano Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Almudena Alcazar Production Assistant
Production Dixiana Rubio Production Secretary
Production Ellen J. Morris Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew T. Rafael Cimino Technical Advisor
Production Melissa Herron Travel Coordinator
Crew Dan Herrera Unit Medic

keyboard_arrow_up