Miami Vice

Miami Vice (2006)

No Law. No Rules. No Order.

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2006-07-27
  • User Rating: 5.9/10 from 1049 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 12min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Metropolis Films
  • Production Country: Uruguay, United States of America, Germany, Paraguay
  • Director:
star 5.9
From 1,049 Ratings
6.0 65 47%

Summary

A case involving drug lords and murder in South Florida takes a personal turn for undercover detectives Sonny Crockett and Ricardo Tubbs. Unorthodox Crockett gets involved romantically with the Chinese-Cuban wife of a trafficker of arms and drugs, while Tubbs deals with an assault on those he loves.

Miami Vice Trailer

Watch Miami Vice Online

You can now watch Miami Vice online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $8.99 HD
  • $8.99 SD
  • Miami Vice Photos

    Production Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
    Production Sarah Bradshaw Associate Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
    Directing Michael Mann Director
    Production Michael Mann Producer
    Writing Michael Mann Writer
    Production Pieter Jan Brugge Producer
    Camera Dion Beebe Director of Photography
    Sound John Murphy Original Music Composer
    Editing William Goldenberg Editor
    Editing Paul Rubell Editor
    Production Francine Maisler Casting
    Art Victor Kempster Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Janty Yates Costume Design
    Sound Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Cary Weitz Boom Operator
    Art Jim Erickson Set Decoration
    Sound Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Vera Mitchell Wig Designer
    Visual Effects R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor
    Art Aran Mann Assistant Art Director
    Camera J. Michael Muro Second Unit Director of Photography
    Art François Audouy Production Illustrator
    Production Jeff G. Waxman Production Supervisor
    Production Wayne Morris Associate Producer
    Art Seth Reed Supervising Art Director
    Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
    Sound Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects David S. Williams Jr. Compositing Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Burton Makeup Department Head
    Crew Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Camera
    Sound Stephen Coleman Orchestrator
    Costume & Make-Up Nikoletta Skarlatos Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Nikoletta Skarlatos Key Makeup Artist
    Art Charles Stewart Property Master
    Production Michael Waxman Co-Producer
    Directing Michael Waxman First Assistant Director
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor
    Production Gusmano Cesaretti Co-Producer
    Sound George Doering Musician
    Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
    Art Kasra Farahani Conceptual Illustrator
    Sound Takeo Ogawa Sound Designer
    Production Bryan H. Carroll Co-Producer
    Lighting Steve Mathis Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
    Production Anthony Yerkovich Executive Producer
    Writing Anthony Yerkovich Writer
    Art Carlos Menéndez Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Marian Toy Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
    Production Sam Restivo Post Production Coordinator
    Art Geoffrey S. Grimsman Set Designer
    Sound Mike Chock Dialogue Editor
    Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
    Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound David Olson Music Editor
    Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
    Directing Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
    Sound David V. Butler Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Editor
    Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
    Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
    Production John C. Kruize Post Production Accountant
    Crew Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Tiffany Busche Costumer
    Sound Robert Renga Sound Recordist
    Editing Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Sound Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Steve Durkee Music Editor
    Art Michael J. Flynn Greensman
    Crew Andrea D'Amico Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Production Karen Jarnecke Production Coordinator
    Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
    Camera Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator
    Crew Don Abbatiello Stunt Driver
    Camera Steve Koster Helicopter Camera
    Sound Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
    Editing Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor
    Camera Gary Jay Camera Operator
    Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
    Camera Frank Connor Still Photographer
    Production David Fulton Publicist
    Sound Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
    Lighting Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
    Sound James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Don Libby 3D Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Eric Luling On Set Dresser
    Crew Tom Rebber Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
    Sound Vicki Hiatt Music Supervisor
    Crew Cynthia Blaise Dialogue Coach
    Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
    Sound Nicholas Korda ADR Editor
    Sound Michele Perrone Supervising ADR Editor
    Camera Erik Curtis Second Assistant Camera
    Art Kat Wilson Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Carol Raskin Hairstylist
    Crew Richard Patterson Digital Supervisor
    Sound Thierry J. Couturier Dialogue Editor
    Directing Chris Castaldi Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Keith D. Fisher Transportation Co-Captain
    Costume & Make-Up Alejandra Rosasco Costume Supervisor
    Camera Mark Davison Camera Operator
    Camera Jay Kriss Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Ronald B. Moore Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects John F. Gross Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Rebekah Burgess Researcher
    Costume & Make-Up Selena Evans-Miller Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
    Art Stephen P. Durante Leadman
    Sound David M. Ronne Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Victor Iorillo Sound Effects Editor
    Sound James T. Hill Music Editor
    Crew Thell Reed Armorer
    Sound Bruce Barris First Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Risa Garcia Set Costumer
    Art Peter Cordova Props
    Crew Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
    Art Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman
    Camera Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip
    Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
    Crew Robyn-Alain Feldman Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Scott Dale Utility Stunts
    Crew Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain
    Camera Kurt Beckler Best Boy Grip
    Editing Brett M. Reed First Assistant Editor
    Crew Don Baer Driver
    Lighting Jonathan Dugas Rigging Grip
    Crew Al Guthery Pilot
    Directing Sean Hobin Additional Second Assistant Director
    Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
    Directing Jeff Okabayashi Second Assistant Director
    Crew Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up James Irvin Gates Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
    Art Melissa Binder Textile Artist
    Art Bruce Schluter Title Designer
    Art Leah Sokolowsky Location Scout
    Crew Norene Bini Dialect Coach
    Production Merry Alderman Casting Assistant
    Lighting Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Rigging Grip
    Production Federico López Assistant Production Manager
    Sound Gustavo Borner Scoring Mixer
    Production Christopher Gray Location Casting
    Lighting Kevin Tiesiera Best Boy Electric
    Production Miguel Ángel Poveda Production Manager
    Visual Effects Bryan Wengroff Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Pedro M. Guillen Executive Assistant
    Editing Paul Tanzillo Jr. Negative Cutter
    Crew Travis Huffman Propmaker
    Crew R. Blaine Currier Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Cynthia Quan Production Accountant
    Sound Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera J. Steven Latham First Assistant Camera
    Production Maria K. Chavez Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Juan Piccininno Hair Assistant
    Production Benjamin Gerry Casting Associate
    Art Martin Charles Graphic Designer
    Visual Effects Mark Robben Digital Compositor
    Production Joel Tokarsky Payroll Accountant
    Production Stefani Rockwell Location Coordinator
    Visual Effects Rik Panero I/O Manager
    Production Cristina Christian Second Assistant Accountant
    Camera Eric Yu Camera Technician
    Art Julian Mercado Painter
    Crew Robert Caban Special Effects Technician
    Production Jody Beaudin First Assistant Accountant
    Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
    Visual Effects Timothy Clark Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Cory Lee Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Production S.R. Conger Assistant Accountant
    Sound Scottpatrick J. Sellitto Music Consultant
    Production Mauricio Perez Orlando Unit Manager
    Crew Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist
    Art Patrick Calabrese Set Dresser
    Camera Bruno Alzaga Grip
    Crew Janene Balado Post Production Assistant
    Crew Mack McKelvey Craft Service
    Crew Frank Fernandez Set Medic
    Crew José Lázaro Brañas Set Production Assistant
    Crew Jay Gutierrez Stand In
    Crew Shirley Lu Translator
    Camera Miguel Amauris Jimenez Key Grip
    Camera Roberto Ballesteros Camera Loader
    Costume & Make-Up Chiara Bergonzi Costume Assistant
    Crew Alexander Alonso Stunts
    Lighting Miguel Batista Electrician
    Art Ico Abreu Construction Buyer
    Sound Jonás Rodríguez Sound Assistant
    Crew Fernando Segovia Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Kathryn Faison Stunt Double
    Camera Sean Brown Assistant Camera
    Camera Wiley Schott Camera Production Assistant
    Camera Nick Theodorakis Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Wilson De Souza Lobo Assistant Location Manager
    Production Joshua A. Horn Location Assistant
    Production Tom Udell Accountant
    Production Susann Belaval Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Angie Lee Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Henry Herrera Choreographer
    Production Rocio De Leon Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Eddie Mariano Extras Casting Coordinator
    Production Almudena Alcazar Production Assistant
    Production Dixiana Rubio Production Secretary
    Production Ellen J. Morris Second Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew T. Rafael Cimino Technical Advisor
    Production Melissa Herron Travel Coordinator
    Crew Dan Herrera Unit Medic

    keyboard_arrow_up