Manchester by the Sea

Manchester by the Sea (2016)


  • Genre: Drama
  • Release Date: 2016-11-18
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 4729 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 18min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Pearl Street Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.5
From 4,729 Ratings
7.8 96 96%

Summary

After his older brother passes away, Lee Chandler is forced to return home to care for his 16-year-old nephew. There he is compelled to deal with a tragic past that separated him from his family and the community where he was born and raised.

Manchester by the Sea Trailer

Watch Manchester by the Sea Online

You can now watch Manchester by the Sea online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Manchester by the Sea Photos

    Production Matt Damon Producer
    Production Douglas Aibel Casting
    Production Chris Moore Producer
    Production John Krasinski Executive Producer
    Sound Linda Cohen Music Supervisor
    Camera Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator
    Production Gigi Pritzker Producer
    Directing Kenneth Lonergan Director
    Writing Kenneth Lonergan Writer
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Toth Costume Design
    Crew Summer Phoenix Thanks
    Sound Lesley Barber Original Music Composer
    Production Declan Baldwin Executive Producer
    Production Declan Baldwin Unit Production Manager
    Production Carolyn Pickman Casting
    Directing David Blazina Second Assistant Director
    Sound Mark DeSimone ADR & Dubbing
    Camera Jody Lee Lipes Director of Photography
    Production Bill Migliore Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Fitz Makeup Artist
    Camera Julien Zeitouni First Assistant Camera
    Editing Jennifer Lame Editor
    Camera Michael Fuchs Steadicam Operator
    Production Kevin J. Walsh Producer
    Art Ruth de Jong Production Design
    Sound Ryan Collison Foley Recording Engineer
    Sound Leslie Bloome Foley Artist
    Sound Alexa Zimmerman Dialogue Editor
    Camera Claire Folger Still Photographer
    Sound Dan Edelstein ADR Editor
    Directing Andrea Ulrich Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sherryn Smith Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Cecchini Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Liz Bernstrom Makeup Department Head
    Camera Brant S. Fagan Steadicam Operator
    Production Dann Fink ADR Voice Casting
    Crew Paul Marini Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Peter Stevenson Boom Operator
    Production Henry Russell Bergstein Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Hannah Rhein Set Costumer
    Editing Jack Lewars Digital Intermediate
    Art Jourdan Henderson Art Direction
    Art Florencia Martin Set Decoration
    Production Cynthia Garcia Walker Production Accountant
    Sound Roland Vajs Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Roland Vajs Foley Editor
    Art Amy Teitter Set Dresser
    Production Matt Bouldry Casting Associate
    Sound Tyler Newhouse ADR Recordist
    Camera Patrick Quinn First Assistant Camera
    Camera Terrence Hayes Camera Operator
    Sound Jacob Ribicoff Sound Designer
    Sound Jacob Ribicoff Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Jacob Ribicoff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing Christina Delerme Digital Intermediate
    Editing Joey Handy Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Barbosa Hair Department Head
    Sound Mick Gormaley Music Editor
    Directing Michael J. Moore First Assistant Director
    Crew Patrick M. Walsh Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Wendy Overly Dialect Coach
    Lighting Joshua Dreyfus Gaffer
    Production Zach Zatet Casting Assistant
    Production Lauren Beck Producer
    Production Kimberly Steward Producer
    Art Brannon Smithwick Art Department Assistant
    Art Morgan Kling Property Master
    Art Beth Anderson Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Murphy Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Pickering Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Alanna Keenan Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Susanna Brown Tailor
    Camera Robert Kelly Dolly Grip
    Camera Warren A. Weberg Key Grip
    Visual Effects Michael Ricci Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julius Horsthuis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Joanna Fang Foley
    Editing Ivan Barahona Digital Intermediate
    Sound James Shearman Orchestrator
    Editing Taylor Levy Assistant Editor
    Sound Kevin S. Parker Sound Mixer
    Camera Teresa Hays Best Boy Grip
    Sound Ryan Baker Utility Sound
    Production Josh Godfrey Executive Producer
    Production Jill Sacco Production Secretary
    Crew Stuart Macphee Post Production Supervisor
    Production Ryan Stowell Co-Producer
    Art Michael Potter Set Dresser
    Art Ryan McCoy Johnson Leadman
    Production Alex Berard Location Manager
    Camera Ed Searles Grip
    Production Billy Dowd Extras Casting
    Art Matthew Nutter Graphic Designer
    Production Karl Hartman Production Coordinator
    Art Risa Uchida Battis Set Dresser
    Lighting Fred Young Best Boy Electric
    Production Jeff Dionne Assistant Location Manager
    Directing Tim LaDue Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Timothy Lewis Set Dresser
    Production Kai Quinlan Location Manager

    keyboard_arrow_up