When a U.S. Marine returns home from Afghanistan, he finds that the place he once called home is no better than the battlefields he fought on overseas. Accompanied by his best friend, he searches desperately for the whereabouts of his estranged son and wife. In their search, the two intercept a man carrying vital information about his family.
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Camera | Shelly Johnson | Director of Photography |
Sound | Clint Mansell | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Wada | Costume Design |
Sound | Zigmund Gron | Music Editor |
Production | Stephen McEveety | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Mathews | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel J. Lester | Costume Design |
Production | Billy Wirth | Executive Producer |
Art | Aaron Osborne | Production Design |
Art | Erin Cochran | Art Direction |
Writing | Dito Montiel | Screenplay |
Directing | Dito Montiel | Director |
Production | Betsy Danbury | Executive Producer |
Art | Kristin Bicksler | Set Decoration |
Editing | Mark Yoshikawa | Editor |
Sound | Richard Kitting | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Douglas Urbanski | Executive Producer |
Production | David Segel | Executive Producer |
Crew | Matthew Stratton | Armorer |
Production | John Shepherd | Executive Producer |
Production | Dawn Krantz | Producer |
Production | Lisa Wilson | Executive Producer |
Production | Myles Nestel | Executive Producer |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Visual Effects | Sean Findley | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jerry M. Jacob | Camera Operator |
Editing | Anthony Smedile | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Jon Burton | Producer |
Production | Federico Bauder Mantellini | Executive Producer |
Production | Patrick Hibler | Co-Producer |
Production | Chris Ranta | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rocky Faulkner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andree Fortier | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Jake Pushinsky | Editor |
Art | King Orba | Property Master |
Production | Meagan Lewis | Casting |
Sound | Vicki Vandegrift | Foley |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Chilly Nathan | Set Decoration |
Editing | Ryan Briley | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ryan Briley | ADR Editor |
Editing | Jessica Clarke | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Joe Ondrejko | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Bauserman | Key Costumer |
Camera | Cook Allender | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Dennis Sedov | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Tim Limer | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Jean-Paul Chreky | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Joe Pancake | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Fellman | Still Photographer |
Production | Michael J. Urann | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dhyana Forte | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Elia P. Popov | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Camera | Gregory W. Smith | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Walter Bithell | Gaffer |
Writing | Adam G. Simon | Screenplay |
Writing | Adam G. Simon | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Hodges | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Traxler | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Alessandro Chimento | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Marc Uddo | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Bob Bates | Gaffer |
Production | Lisa Zagoria | Casting |
Sound | James Miller | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kier Lehman | Music Supervisor |
Editing | James Brill | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Leandro Marini | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Alissa M. Kantrow | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ignacia Soto-Aguilar | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Allegro | Set Costumer |
Production | Kolie Wegner | Associate Producer |
Production | Jeff Elliott | Executive Producer |
Production | Devin Goodsell | Executive Producer |
Camera | Stewart Smith | Aerial Camera |
Editing | Steve Bannerman | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Demarti | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Ramos | Hairstylist |
Art | Taylor Dyer | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Steve HyunSuk Suh | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Garbin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Levy | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Scott Calcagno | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Danny Brazen | Key Grip |
Camera | Robert J. Babin | Key Grip |
Editing | Borja Ribes Blanquer | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Fulvio Valsangiacomo | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Pierre Kennel | Executive Producer |
Production | Martin Sprock | Executive Producer |
Production | Jim Pesoli | Associate Producer |
Production | Barry Alexander | Associate Producer |
Production | Roger Goff | Executive Producer |
Production | Helen Burton | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles Zeller | Associate Producer |