Maleficent and her goddaughter Aurora begin to question the complex family ties that bind them as they are pulled in different directions by impending nuptials, unexpected allies, and dark new forces at play.
Writing | Linda Woolverton | Screenplay |
Directing | Joachim Rønning | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Camera | Henry Braham | Director of Photography |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Writing | Noah Harpster | Screenplay |
Writing | Micah Fitzerman-Blue | Screenplay |
Writing | Linda Woolverton | Story |
Production | Joe Roth | Producer |
Production | Angelina Jolie | Producer |
Production | Duncan Henderson | Producer |
Production | Matt Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff Kirschenbaum | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Vieira | Executive Producer |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Laura Jennings | Editor |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Production | Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | Casting Director |
Art | Dominic Capon | Set Decoration |
Writing | Charles Perrault | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Gooch | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Arjen Tuiten | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | David White | Makeup Effects Designer |
Writing | Milt Banta | Characters |
Writing | Winston Hibler | Characters |
Writing | Bill Peet | Characters |
Writing | Erdman Penner | Characters |
Writing | Joe Rinaldi | Characters |
Writing | Ted Sears | Characters |
Writing | Ralph Wright | Characters |
Production | Bryan H. Carroll | Associate Producer |
Production | Chris Castaldi | Associate Producer |
Production | R.J. Mino | Co-Producer |
Production | Nikki Penny | Co-Producer |
Production | Zack Roth | Co-Producer |
Production | Linda Woolverton | Executive Producer |
Production | Alison Banks | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Bryan H. Carroll | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Todd London | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | R.J. Mino | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Drew Payne | Unit Manager |
Production | Samar Pollitt | Production Supervisor |
Production | Joan Schneider | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Corrin Allen | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Talar Baker | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | James Budd | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Faz Buffery | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Paula C. Frías | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Glen Carroll | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Chris Castaldi | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Cockren | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Joe Cox | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Oscar Crane | Crowd Assistant Director |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Fraser Fennell-Ball | Assistant Director |
Directing | Ubbe Haavind | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Laura Jackson | Assistant Director |
Directing | Nick Laurence | First Assistant Director |
Production | Annabelle Le Gresley | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jess Link | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Anthony Lowery | Production Assistant |
Directing | Sussanah Madden | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Terence Madden | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sophie Massey Broadbery | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Christian Proctor | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Emyr Glyn Rees | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Oliver Tummel | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Richard Whelan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jody Wiltshire | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jo Winter | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Eileen Yip | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Gareth Webb | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Roxanne Cuenca | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Cathy Doubleday | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Aisling Hughes | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Janet Kellock | Assistant Script |
Crew | Lucy Noble | Assistant Script |
Directing | Giulia Patanè | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Rebecca Sheridan | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Parker Neff | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Ben Meechan | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | George Harris | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hamid Shahsavari | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Prakash Goyal | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Satoshi Takazawa | VFX Artist |
Crew | Lucy Scarfe | Stand In |
Visual Effects | David Mir | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Jennifer White | Choreographer |
Crew | Nikita Mitchell | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Visual Effects Supervisor |