A brilliant toy company roboticist uses artificial intelligence to develop M3GAN, a life-like doll programmed to emotionally bond with her newly orphaned niece. But when the doll's programming works too well, she becomes overprotective of her new friend with terrifying results.
Directing | Gerard Johnstone | Director |
Production | Michael Clear | Executive Producer |
Production | Judson Scott | Executive Producer |
Production | James Wan | Producer |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Writing | James Wan | Story |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Director of Photography |
Art | Kim Sinclair | Production Design |
Production | Allison Williams | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark David Katchur | Executive Producer |
Production | Ryan Turek | Executive Producer |
Production | Adam Hendricks | Executive Producer |
Production | Greg Gilreath | Executive Producer |
Art | Vanessa Cole | Set Decoration |
Art | Sean Keenan | Set Decoration |
Art | Ben Milsom | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Cruden | Costume Designer |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Production | Miranda Rivers | Casting |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Production | Mark David Katchur | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefan Knight | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Joe Nolan | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Esther Collas | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Jessica Blennerhassett | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlie Elson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Stephen W. Moore | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah-Joy Lawrence | Costume Assistant |
Writing | Akela Cooper | Story |
Art | Electra Sinclair | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Kyle Arzt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Bonis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Designer |
Sound | James Miller | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ryan A. Sullivan | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Akela Cooper | Screenplay |
Editing | Jeff McEvoy | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Luana Millar | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Sinton | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Imma Tombleson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Hayden Washington-Smith | Utility Sound |
Sound | Noel Vought | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jordan Smith | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jamison Rabbe | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Angelo Palazzo | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Nick Neutra | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Samuel Múñoz | Foley Editor |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Jacob McNaughton | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Eileen Horta | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Fred Enholmer | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jesse Dodd | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Smokey Cloud | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Patrick Christensen | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Sven Harens | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ainsley Allen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Dearing | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rhys Dippie | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Damon Duncan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Elson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Emily Fay Higgins | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mary Manchin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Drew Sacks | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Ashlee Fidow | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shaney Greetham | Stunt Double |
Crew | Isaac Hamon | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kyran Van Asch | Stunt Double |
Camera | Nat Brunt | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Giles Coburn | Gaffer |
Camera | Richard Elworthy | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Rowena Simes | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jake Stanton | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Geoffrey Short | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jaime Striby | Additional Photography |
Camera | Andrew Stroud | Additional Photography |
Camera | Niki Winer | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Cecilie Bridgford | Costumer |
Production | Jennifer Scudder Trent | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | amy wood | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqui Leung | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqui Leung | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Jenkins | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrien Morot | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Mosher | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Manny Lemus | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Tse | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vague Vartanian | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Sven Harens | Special Effects |
Crew | Jonny McBride | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Andrews | Stunts |
Crew | Elodie Pretorius | Stunts |
Crew | Lex D. Geddings | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Simon Raby | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Andrew McGeorge | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Lyn Moncrief | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Dianne Foothead | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Andrea von Foerster | Music Supervisor |
Art | Jeremy Hanna | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanchia Reed | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanchia Reed | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephan Ashdown | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Guy Campbell | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Melissa Lawrence | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Clare Cunningham | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ida Munro | Costume Standby |
Production | Judson Scott | Executive Producer |
Sound | Anthony B. Willis | Original Music Composer |