Lucky Number Slevin

Lucky Number Slevin (2006)

Wrong Time. Wrong Place. Wrong Number.

  • Genre: Drama, Thriller, Crime, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2006-02-24
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 2794 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Weinstein Company
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.5
From 2,794 Ratings
7.7 53 53/100

Summary

Slevin is mistakenly put in the middle of a personal war between the city’s biggest criminal bosses. Under constant watch, Slevin must try not to get killed by an infamous assassin and come up with an idea of how to get out of his current dilemma. A film with many twists and turns.

Lucky Number Slevin Trailer

Watch Lucky Number Slevin Online

You can now watch Lucky Number Slevin online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Lucky Number Slevin Photos

    Directing Paul McGuigan Director
    Production Deborah Aquila Casting
    Visual Effects Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor
    Production Andreas Grosch Producer
    Production Andreas Schmid Executive Producer
    Production Don Carmody Executive Producer
    Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
    Camera Peter Sova Director of Photography
    Camera John Dolan Key Grip
    Production Christopher Roberts Producer
    Production A.J. Dix Executive Producer
    Production Anthony Rhulen Producer
    Production Robin D. Cook Casting Director
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Larocque Wigmaker
    Production Kia Jam Producer
    Art François Séguin Production Design
    Production Sharon Harel Executive Producer
    Production Jane Barclay Executive Producer
    Production Hannah Leader Co-Executive Producer
    Editing Andrew Hulme Editor
    Directing Andrew Hulme Second Unit Director
    Production Eli Klein Executive Producer
    Production Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate
    Production Christopher Eberts Producer
    Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
    Production Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
    Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
    Sound Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Carla Murray Sound Effects Designer
    Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
    Production Tyler Mitchell Producer
    Production William Shively Executive Producer
    Production Robert Kravis Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Georgina Yarhi Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Odette Gadoury Costume Design
    Art Colombe Raby Art Direction
    Crew David Rigby Utility Stunts
    Crew Ortwin Freyermuth Legal Services
    Production Tricia Wood Casting
    Crew Josée Bernard Cableman
    Crew Takako Haywood Stand In
    Directing Martin Doepner Additional Third Assistant Director
    Writing Jason Smilovic Screenplay
    Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
    Art Caroline Alder Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor
    Sound Jill Purdy Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Sound J. Ralph Original Music Composer
    Sound J. Ralph Music Score Producer
    Sound Kevin Banks Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Rachel Leek Set Costumer
    Production Michèle St-Arnaud Location Manager
    Art Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator
    Sound Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Consultant
    Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Key Makeup Artist
    Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
    Camera Francois Archambault "A" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist
    Production Kerstin Dyroff Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up C.J. Goldman Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Noel Hooper Digital Compositor
    Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Sylvain Bernier Gaffer
    Crew Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Key Hair Stylist
    Art Dylan La Frenière Head Greensman
    Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Hairstylist
    Crew Michael Umble Unit Publicist
    Visual Effects Mahmoud Rahnama CG Artist
    Camera Attila Dory Still Photographer
    Crew Ian Mclaughlin Stunt Double
    Sound Bill Higley ADR Mixer
    Directing Lorette Leblanc Continuity
    Crew Chris Barnes Stunt Driver
    Lighting Pierre Rancourt Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Michael Farrow Scoring Mixer
    Production David H. Kramer ADR Voice Casting
    Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
    Visual Effects Mike Borrett Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Soupharak Keoborakoth Clapper Loader
    Art Martin Chalifoux Construction Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau Assistant Costume Designer
    Crew Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kelly Kavanagh Assistant Makeup Artist
    Sound Francis Péloquin Boom Operator
    Production Julie Breton Extras Casting
    Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
    Sound Jerry Yuen Utility Sound
    Editing Trent Johnson Digital Colorist
    Art Katia Kim Depatie Props
    Crew Claude Bélanger Transportation Captain
    Production Josef Brandmaier Finance
    Production Gilles Perreault Unit Manager
    Art Cecile Braemer Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
    Sound Peter Persaud Foley Mixer
    Editing Vikash Patel Assistant Editor
    Lighting Keith Kerr Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Bernard April Best Boy Electric
    Camera Patrice Lapointe Dolly Grip
    Crew Robert Harrison Set Medic
    Crew Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Assistant Craft Service
    Sound Trent Richmond Assistant Sound Editor
    Directing Bethan Mowat Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Bill Bridges 3D Animator
    Camera Paul Duchesne Grip
    Art Lise Pharand Property Master
    Crew Paul Barette Armorer
    Production Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
    Production Josianne Mailloux Production Secretary
    Crew Joanne Jackson Production Controller
    Art Pierre Perrault Art Direction
    Production John 'JR' Craigmile Accountant
    Camera Matt Balzarini Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Phaedra Charlton Assistant Accountant
    Directing Jesabelle Boileau Third Assistant Director
    Camera David Dinel Best Boy Grip
    Camera Alain Rousseau Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Production Sheila Kerrigan Production Executive
    Production Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
    Art Greg Kupiec Title Designer
    Editing J. Enrique H. Careaga First Assistant Picture Editor
    Production Jesse Fox Chaney Additional Production Assistant
    Production Charles Jude Feuer Co-Producer
    Art Normand Robitaille Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Josée Comeau Seamstress
    Art Donal MacCormack Assistant Art Director
    Crew Jean-François Delorme Carpenter
    Art Robert Bourdeau Painter
    Art Martin Weinryb Set Dresser
    Production Arie Bohrer Production Supervisor
    Production Jacky Lavoie Unit Production Manager
    Crew Jacques Langlois Special Effects Coordinator
    Directing Buck Deachman First Assistant Director
    Crew Samara Melanson Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew James Bunk Systems Administrators & Support
    Lighting Jocelyn Bertrand Rigging Grip
    Art Lauren Fritz Location Scout
    Crew Michel Bilodeau Driver
    Crew Sylvain Chaput Craft Service
    Production Catherine Currie Post Production Accountant
    Production Veronica Miller Production Accountant
    Crew Matt Davis Security
    Crew Raymond J. Duff Set Production Assistant
    Art Marie-Agnés Reeves Storyboard Artist
    Crew Ben Dailey Loader
    Visual Effects Tara Tucker-Matheson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Florence April-Borgeat Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie Godard Extras Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Dominique Dupras Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Pina Rizzi Key Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Colin Adams On Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Williams Truck Supervisor
    Directing Kali R. Harrison Second Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Jason Ball Electrician
    Art Ki Nam Assistant Property Master
    Art Frederic Mainville Construction Buyer
    Art Denis Caspar Graphic Designer
    Art Claude Desmarais Head Carpenter
    Sound James Doser ADR Recordist
    Sound Chris Dustin Sound Re-Recording Assistant
    Crew Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician
    Camera Laurent Alexis Guertin Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Melissa Nepton Casting Assistant
    Editing Scott Reed Digital Intermediate Producer
    Production Suzanne Laverdure Assistant Location Manager
    Production Linda Torino Tondreau Location Assistant
    Production David Franklin Location Production Assistant
    Crew Maude Beaunoyer Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Jillian Ordowich Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Geneviève Lussier Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Jason Fesel Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Valérie Dejoie Payroll Accountant
    Production David Beauchemin Production Assistant
    Production Jocelyne Gagné Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up