This collection of five short films artfully portrays desire's ability to both empower and destroy those who encounter it.
Directing | Daisy Gili | Director |
Writing | Ian Beck | Screenplay |
Production | Anna MacDonald | Producer |
Production | Jonathan Newman | Executive Producer |
Production | Elizabeth Lewis | Associate Producer |
Production | Dave Cray | Line Producer |
Directing | Dave Cray | First Assistant Director |
Production | Louise Cross | Casting Director |
Camera | Alex Ryle | Director of Photography |
Camera | Barry Squires | Focus Puller |
Camera | Marie Alix Cazalaa | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Edmund Beck | Gaffer |
Writing | Christopher Penfold | Script Consultant |
Directing | Rupert Whitaker | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark Pencherz | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Oliver Valente | Boom Operator |
Sound | Philip Clements | Boom Operator |
Art | Shaun Moore | Production Design |
Editing | David Mead | Editor |
Editing | John Perry | Editor |
Sound | Simon Whiteside | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tim Garrett | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva D'Arche | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wakana Yoshihara | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Crawford | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Campbell Mitchell | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Campbell Mitchell | Still Photographer |
Writing | Ian Beck | Short Story |
Directing | Darcy Yuille | Director |
Production | Adam Dolman | Producer |
Writing | Stewart Klein | Writer |
Art | Virginia Mesiti | Production Design |
Camera | Gareth Tillson | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan Lee | Costume Designer |
Editing | Haig Stewart | Editor |
Sound | Matteo Zingales | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Adrian Bilinsky | Sound Designer |
Art | Siobhan Bowers | Title Designer |
Production | Alexander Behse | Line Producer |
Directing | Matt Enfield | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Maree-Louise Evans | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Will Mitchell | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John Duong | Continuity |
Art | Dennon Pike | Art Direction |
Art | Alvaro Del Campo | Set Dresser |
Art | Andrew Weress | Set Dresser |
Art | Vicki Phillips | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Odette Lithgow | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | John Radel | Camera Operator |
Camera | Derry Field | Focus Puller |
Camera | Brie Walsh | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Lucas Bone | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Jake Brown | Boom Operator |
Camera | Natalie van den Dungen | Still Photographer |
Writing | James Walker | Script Editor |
Writing | John Emery | Script Editor |
Production | Emma Raven | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Natalie Choo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Chris McKeith | Sound Mixer |
Production | Peter Millynn | Production Executive |
Writing | Eric Kmetz | Writer |
Directing | Eric Kmetz | Director |
Production | Denise Bitidis | Producer |
Camera | Edward Button | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Sheehan | Editor |
Art | Mark S. Turner | Production Design |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Sound | Vivek Maddala | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Yako Stavrolakes | Music Supervisor |
Production | Oliver Garrett | Line Producer |
Production | Matthew Godbey | Producer |
Sound | Misha Segal | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Eddie Adams | Writer |
Writing | Marcus Kayne | Writer |
Writing | Marcus Kayne | Original Story |
Writing | Eddie Adams | Original Story |
Writing | Matthew Godbey | Original Story |
Editing | Sally Banta | Editor |
Camera | Rick F. Gunter | Director of Photography |
Production | Robert Stio | Producer |
Production | Chris Glenn | Producer |
Production | Matthew Godbey | Executive Producer |
Directing | Diana Valentine | Director |
Directing | Warner Loughlin | Director |
Production | Diana Valentine | Producer |
Directing | Valerie Finkel | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jackie Untersee | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Rick F. Gunter | Camera Operator |
Directing | Lorraine Bracco | Director |