Lost in Space

Lost in Space (1998)

Danger, Will Robinson!

star 5.2
From 777 Ratings
5.2 42 28%

Summary

The prospects for continuing life on Earth in the year 2058 are grim. So the Robinsons are launched into space to colonize Alpha Prime, the only other inhabitable planet in the galaxy. But when a stowaway sabotages the mission, the Robinsons find themselves hurtling through uncharted space.

Lost in Space Trailer

Watch Lost in Space Online

You can now watch Lost in Space online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Lost in Space Photos

    Directing Stephen Hopkins Director
    Production Stephen Hopkins Producer
    Camera Peter Levy Director of Photography
    Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
    Editing Ray Lovejoy Editor
    Art Norman Garwood Production Design
    Production Mike Fenton Casting
    Production Mary Selway Casting
    Production Mace Neufeld Executive Producer
    Production Robert Rehme Executive Producer
    Production Michael De Luca Executive Producer
    Writing Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
    Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
    Art Nick Palmer Art Direction
    Writing Irwin Allen Screenplay
    Art Keith Pain Supervising Art Director
    Sound Scott G.G. Haller Sound Effects Editor
    Art Steven Lawrence Art Direction
    Visual Effects Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Bruce Broughton Original Music Composer
    Sound Bruce Broughton Conductor
    Production Allison Cowitt Casting
    Production Carla Fry Producer
    Production Mark W. Koch Producer
    Art David Lee Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Vin Burnham Costume Design
    Production Richard Saperstein Executive Producer
    Production Tim Hampton Co-Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Schlingmann Animation
    Crew Bruce Everett Post Production Supervisor
    Editing John Heath Color Timer
    Costume & Make-Up Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up William McPhail Wardrobe Master
    Crew Sarah Robinson Craft Service
    Crew Phil Attfield Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tom Debenham Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Paula Boram Foley Artist
    Camera Jack English Still Photographer
    Sound Ronald Eng Sound Editor
    Directing John Stephenson Second Unit Director
    Sound Patricia Carlin Music Editor
    Crew Dean Forster Stunt Double
    Crew Carmila Gittens Special Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric
    Production Tim Field Production Manager
    Visual Effects Tim Caplan I/O Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andy Fowler Visual Effects Producer
    Art David Balfour Property Master
    Camera Mike Roberts Camera Operator
    Crew Kevin Ahern Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Graeme Crowther Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Paul Apted First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Suhail Kafity Dialogue Editor
    Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
    Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
    Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
    Sound Ted Swanscott ADR Recordist
    Sound Teri E. Dorman Dialogue Editor
    Production Michelle Corney Production Assistant
    Sound Brent Brooks Music Editor
    Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
    Camera Skip Margetts Clapper Loader
    Crew David Combs Studio Teachers
    Crew Patric Scott Unit Publicist
    Visual Effects Iain Anderson 3D Supervisor
    Crew Peter Talbot Lighting Camera
    Visual Effects Ed Hawkins Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Steve Brooke Smith Second Assistant Camera
    Directing Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
    Sound Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist
    Production Chris Carreras Associate Producer
    Directing Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
    Production Michael Ilitch Jr. Co-Executive Producer
    Production Kris Wiseman McIntyre Co-Producer
    Camera Derek Walker Camera Loader
    Crew Dennis Davidson Public Relations
    Production Gina De Ferrer Researcher
    Art Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator
    Production Nik Korda Unit Production Manager
    Sound Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
    Production Martin Gabriel Production Coordinator
    Art Julian Caldow Production Illustrator
    Camera Ken Coles Additional Director of Photography
    Production Brenda Coxon Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Body Hairstylist
    Sound Bruce Babcock Orchestrator
    Sound Philip Alton ADR Editor
    Directing Cliff Lanning Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Micky Woolaard Additional Gaffer
    Art Sue Hausner Construction Coordinator
    Production Sharon Lark Line Producer
    Art Peter Bowen Painter
    Art Kim Amis Sculptor
    Art Alan Greenham Standby Painter
    Camera Colin Manning Key Grip
    Camera Steve Shapland Underwater Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Bell Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Coppard Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up David White Prosthetic Supervisor
    Crew Steve Alder Carpenter
    Crew Brian Atkinson Driver
    Crew Rodney Bowers Post Production Assistant
    Crew Elena Azuola Production Controller
    Crew Anne-Marie Challen Stand In
    Crew Sarah Franzl Stunts
    Crew Keith Barton Systems Administrators & Support
    Crew Lee Millham Utility Stunts
    Crew Ben Koeller Video Assist Operator
    Editing Stefna Borges First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Jerry Connelly Electrician
    Lighting Mike McGillivray Gaffer
    Lighting Simon Lucas Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Clive Copland Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Uli Meyer Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Colin Alway Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Cheryl Bickerton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Robb Bihun Storyboard Artist
    Production Scott Sidey Unit Manager
    Art Pauline Hume Title Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Royle Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
    Camera Alex Howe Focus Puller
    Production Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Peter Holt Foley Editor
    Camera Gary Hutchings Grip
    Sound Steve Mair Musician
    Directing Simon Downes Third Assistant Director
    Crew Paul Grace Technical Supervisor
    Directing Robert Grayson Third Assistant Director
    Art Ian Green Supervising Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Julie Wright Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Crew Deanna Gould Digital Effects Producer
    Production Clare Macdonald Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Andrew Daffy CG Animator
    Camera Melissa Byers Camera Trainee
    Editing Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer
    Crew Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach
    Art Marlon Cole Dressing Prop
    Production Tracey Gibbons Post Production Coordinator
    Art Graham Weames Key Carpenter
    Art Darren Howat Graphic Designer
    Art Stefan Adams Property Buyer
    Crew Stephen Bettles Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Gabriel Wells Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Nick Heather Wardrobe Assistant
    Editing Adrian Kays Assistant Editor
    Editing Matthew Glen Associate Editor
    Editing Julian Crowe Digital Colorist
    Production Chrissie Richardson Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Simon Leech Effects Supervisor
    Crew Toby Earle Floor Runner
    Crew Brian Mcgivern Generator Operator
    Production Richard Grills Production Runner
    Visual Effects Mark Goldberg Rotoscoping Artist
    Sound Bob Bowen Music Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up