Lord of War

Lord of War (2005)

Where there’s a will, there’s a weapon

  • Genre: Crime, Drama, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2005-09-16
  • User Rating: 7.2/10 from 2940 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 2min
  • Language: العربية
  • Production Company: Endgame Entertainment
  • Production Country: France, United States of America, Germany
  • Director:
star 7.2
From 2,940 Ratings
7.6 62 61%

Summary

Yuri Orlov is a globetrotting arms dealer and, through some of the deadliest war zones, he struggles to stay one step ahead of a relentless Interpol agent, his business rivals and even some of his customers who include many of the world’s most notorious dictators. Finally, he must also face his own conscience.

Lord of War Trailer

Watch Lord of War Online

You can now watch Lord of War online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Lord of War Photos

    Production Nicolas Cage Producer
    Crew Manny Siverio Stunt Driver
    Editing Zach Staenberg Editor
    Production Mindy Marin Casting
    Production Andreas Grosch Producer
    Production Andreas Schmid Executive Producer
    Writing Andrew Niccol Screenplay
    Directing Andrew Niccol Director
    Production Andrew Niccol Producer
    Sound Ed Cortês Orchestrator
    Sound Antonio Pinto Original Music Composer
    Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Ronaldo Vasconcellos Executive Producer
    Production Norman Golightly Producer
    Production Christopher Roberts Producer
    Production Teri-Lin Robertson Producer
    Production Philippe Rousselet Producer
    Art Jean-Vincent Puzos Production Design
    Art Fred Du Preez Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Design
    Production James D. Stern Executive Producer
    Production Kia Jam Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Mixer
    Production Gary Hamilton Executive Producer
    Production Christopher Eberts Executive Producer
    Production Bradley Cramp Executive Producer
    Production Douglas Hansen Co-Producer
    Production Michael Mendelsohn Executive Producer
    Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
    Crew Michael Russo Stunt Driver
    Sound Julia Evershade Supervising ADR Editor
    Crew Douglas Crosby Stunt Driver
    Crew Peter Epstein Stunt Driver
    Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunt Driver
    Crew Antony Stone Pyrotechnician
    Crew Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Eddie Yansick Stunt Double
    Crew John Cenatiempo Stunt Driver
    Sound John Bissell Music Supervisor
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Production Fabrice Gianfermi Executive Producer
    Production Artemio Benki Line Producer
    Crew Luke Cornell Animal Wrangler
    Production Darren Goldberg Line Producer
    Art Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director
    Camera Amir Mokri Director of Photography
    Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunt Driver
    Production Pavel Muller Unit Manager
    Production Daniel Wagner Production Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Moira Anne Meyer Costume Supervisor
    Editing Robert Berman First Assistant Editor
    Production Ivan Filus Production Manager
    Camera Peter Belcher "A" Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Wardrobe Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up David Davenport Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Key Costumer
    Sound Eric Lindemann Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Christa Schoeman Key Makeup Artist
    Sound John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
    Art Peter Jones Draughtsman
    Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Mixer
    Camera Adi Visser First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Trevor Michael Brown "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator
    Sound Julie Pearce Music Editor
    Sound Monique Reymond Foley Artist
    Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
    Directing Morag Cameron Script Supervisor
    Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
    Crew Julia Jones Unit Publicist
    Costume & Make-Up Jaroslav Šámal Makeup Artist
    Art Boris Rivett-Carnac Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Allen Weisinger Makeup Artist
    Camera Shaun Lowry Grip
    Crew Johann Kunz Special Effects Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Brett Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Luc Augereau Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Grande Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Laurent Gillet CGI Supervisor
    Art Laurent Gillet Opening Title Sequence
    Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Sue Michael Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Sue Michael Makeup Designer
    Camera Justin Brokensha First Assistant "B" Camera
    Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
    Lighting James Boniece Rigging Grip
    Crew Marco Kyris Stand In
    Art Kelly Solomon Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Eva Polywka Key Makeup Artist
    Sound Carey Milbradt Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
    Camera Ivo Grešák Key Grip
    Lighting Jan Borůvka Gaffer
    Directing Michael T. Meador First Assistant Director
    Sound Marla McGuire Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Fernanda Luz Key Hairdresser
    Directing Justin van der Merwe Third Assistant Director
    Camera Robert Fischer Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Berengere Dominguez Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Maureen Beitler Set Medic
    Art Tomas Cerny Construction Coordinator
    Visual Effects Yann Blondel Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Matthew Penry-Davey First Assistant Director
    Sound Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Greig Buckle Line Producer
    Crew Timothy J. Wood Transportation Co-Captain
    Camera Guy Micheletti Key Grip
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Crew Gert Uys Aerial Coordinator
    Lighting Ben Noble Best Boy Electric
    Crew Natalie Samanon Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Jaroslav Kolman Armorer
    Sound Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
    Art Kenneth Berg Construction Foreman
    Production Cathy Weiner Casting Associate
    Lighting Francis J. McBride Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Natalie Baartz Music Coordinator
    Art Eric Stepper Property Master
    Crew Eva Neufahrt Production Controller
    Production Jennifer Pedevilla Payroll Accountant
    Directing Fiona Gosden Second Assistant Director
    Camera Neil Baillie Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Anthony English Video Assist Operator
    Production Alison van Biljon Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Jim Vidal Associate Producer
    Camera Garth Stead Still Photographer
    Sound Derek Mansvelt Sound Mixer
    Sound Arthur Koundouris Boom Operator
    Production Rachel Plose Finance
    Directing Robert Dickerson Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Alex Gorodetsky Charge Scenic Artist
    Production Kat Donahue Assistant Location Manager
    Production Jesse Fox Chaney Additional Production Assistant
    Production Arie Bohrer Production Supervisor
    Production Chris Marsh Location Manager
    Sound Gui Amabis Music Programmer
    Production Natascha Tillmanns Unit Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Josephine Pegram Seamstress
    Crew Gerald Geldenhuys Carpenter
    Art Michael Cuthbert Construction Manager
    Art Petr Cadek Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Tyrone Stevenson Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Peter Currey Location Scout
    Crew Lourence Nepfumbada Driver
    Crew Kurt Schmeiderer Transportation Captain
    Crew Richard Leveckis Chef
    Crew Abdullah Khan Craft Service
    Crew Judyie Al-Bilali Dialect Coach
    Crew Paul Acutt Marine Coordinator
    Production Ronald J. Myers Post Production Accountant
    Production Shawn Hamilton Production Accountant
    Crew Kevin August Security
    Crew Catherine Bloch Set Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Tracy Cloete Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up George Drohan On Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Sudova Tailor
    Directing Maya Choldin Second Assistant Director
    Art Sacha Beattie Assistant Set Dresser
    Art Josie Minty Property Buyer
    Art Chris Bower Shop Electric
    Art Victor Camagu Swing
    Crew Anthony Du Plessis Special Effects Assistant
    Camera Dana Hook Additional Grip
    Camera Jan Zak Camera Car
    Camera Martin Brych Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Production Belinda Bradford Casting Assistant
    Production Jean-Claude Boketsu Extras Casting Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Bela Friedlová Wardrobe Assistant
    Production Patrick Huber Location Assistant
    Sound Ariana Morgenstern Music Consultant
    Production Amy Dempsey Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexandre Bon Digital Compositor
    Production Rolly Lee Executive Assistant
    Production Riana Alfreds Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Tim Cook First Assistant Accountant
    Production Lance Venter Key Production Assistant
    Production Greg Gilman Key Set Production Assistant
    Crew Pierre Gouws Pilot
    Production Roberto Geroldi Production Secretary
    Crew Bankole Omotoso Technical Advisor
    Art Steven Saunders Props

    keyboard_arrow_up