Still reeling from his breakup with college sweetheart Allison, Adam's world is thrown into further chaos when he’s surprisingly invited to attend her upcoming wedding. Returning home for the festivities, Adam must confront unresolved feelings while trying to convince himself and everyone else that he is truly happy for her.
Production | Cassandra Kulukundis | Producer |
Production | Cassandra Kulukundis | Casting |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Ross LaManna | Thanks |
Crew | Jay Cohen | Thanks |
Art | André Gower | Location Scout |
Production | Ross Kohn | Producer |
Camera | Seamus Tierney | Director of Photography |
Crew | Bradley Rust Gray | Thanks |
Sound | John Bissell | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Brandon Cox | Camera Operator |
Art | Callie Andreadis | Production Design |
Crew | Patrick Rafferty | Thanks |
Crew | Ben Kutchins | Thanks |
Crew | Ginger Gonzaga | Thanks |
Directing | Ryan Eggold | Director |
Editing | Ryan Eggold | Editor |
Production | Ryan Eggold | Producer |
Sound | Ryan Eggold | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Ryan Eggold | Writer |
Sound | Ryan Eggold | Musician |
Crew | Stephen W. Schriver | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Vicki Vandegrift | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivy Ermert | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Xander Lott | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Greg Fitzpatrick | Stunt Double |
Production | Bianca Smith | Production Assistant |
Sound | Speed Ratliff | Boom Operator |
Art | Haley Keim | Property Master |
Directing | Sam Shapson | First Assistant Director |
Production | Nancy Leopardi | Producer |
Crew | Mara Mark | Studio Teacher |
Camera | Mike Valentine | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Joshua Adeniji | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Rose Leiker | Property Master |
Art | Travis Witkowski | Set Dresser |
Camera | Mark Zalewski | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Tim Mikulecky | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Tarik Hameedi | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Guy Godfree | Thanks |
Directing | Allan Aguilar | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Brandon Riley | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Vella Lovell | Thanks |
Directing | Simoné Gallon-Langton | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Rowan Glenn | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Megan Rumph | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Directing | Dylan Matlock | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Tom Castronovo | Art Direction |
Crew | Brian C. Chenworth | Driver |
Production | Brian C. Chenworth | Production Assistant |
Crew | Rachel Antonoff | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Millhouse | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Sound | Benjamin Gieschen | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Justin Jorgensen | Production Assistant |
Sound | Sasha Dobson | Vocals |
Sound | Taylor Westerfield | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | John Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brooke Mulkins | Costumer |
Sound | James Parnell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Marcus Cole | Co-Producer |
Sound | Austin Katzer | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Kenneth Bauer | Grip |
Production | Eric Louie | Production Assistant |
Production | Dan Huck | Location Assistant |
Camera | Zac Donner | Key Grip |
Camera | Charles Tae | Grip |
Sound | Benjamin Maus | Boom Operator |
Crew | Paul White | Driver |
Camera | Julia Pasternak | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jen Martin | Costumer |
Crew | Robert Dargenzio | Driver |
Sound | Joey Eckley | Foley Editor |
Crew | Ryan Hueter | Driver |
Camera | Ryan Hueter | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | J.P. Ouellette | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kristen Hirlinger | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jesus Lopez | Foley Mixer |
Production | Kurt Yochum | Production Manager |
Production | Erik Almada | Production Assistant |
Art | Nick Bonanno | Set Dresser |
Crew | Natalie Crow | Studio Teacher |
Sound | Eugene Thompson | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Alec Nickel | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Vermiglio | Hair Department Head |
Lighting | Adrian Sierkowski | Gaffer |
Editing | Matthew Breitenbach | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Nick Anderson | Musician |
Sound | Rob Schwimmer | Musician |
Crew | Heather Bonomo | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Reyes | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Saman Yaghmai-Aledavoud | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Jewell | Costume Designer |
Crew | Jens Sweaney | Production Intern |
Camera | Marcus Caracci | Grip |
Crew | Ella Moss | Thanks |
Crew | Monisha Dadlani | Production Intern |
Camera | Jerome Stolly | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Doug Wieselman | Musician |
Production | Austin Michaelis | Key Production Assistant |
Camera | Carlos Chavez | Grip |
Camera | Luigi Cortez | Grip |
Sound | Seth Cooper | Sound Mixer |
Production | Bruce Mitchell | Location Manager |
Art | David Peters | Set Dresser |
Production | Scott Hainchek | Production Assistant |
Production | Laura F. Haynes | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Saladin Florence | Security |
Art | Lauren Melody Shell | Property Master |
Crew | Jose Peña | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Ben Tardif | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Smith | Driver |
Camera | Zachary Grace | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Michael Baker | Set Medic |
Sound | Rubin Kodheli | Musician |
Lighting | Harris Smith | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Alexandra Rizk Keane | Producer |
Camera | Christopher Low | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Kyran Ford | Electrician |
Lighting | David Marmon II | Electrician |
Directing | Airick Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Courtney Quirin | Location Scout |
Camera | Spencer Smith | Grip |
Crew | Chris Simpson | Set Medic |
Production | Robert A. Main | Production Assistant |
Production | Sean Rappleyea | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | James Emmerich | VFX Artist |
Crew | Colin Ducey | Stunt Driver |
Art | Kevin Burzynski | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Aprea | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie Woods | Costumer |
Camera | Josef Gunawan | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Noah Ramos | Loader |
Camera | Sam Akinyele | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Robert Orozco | Electrician |
Lighting | Chad Gregersen | Electrician |
Camera | Rob Richards | Key Grip |
Sound | Irwin Miller | Boom Operator |
Sound | Josef Pinckney | Boom Operator |
Production | Alex Guttman | Production Accountant |
Production | Stephanie Moore | Production Coordinator |
Production | Catherine Mailhouse | Producer's Assistant |
Directing | Kristy Hartwell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Kevin Skwarski | Production Assistant |
Crew | Sara Swearingen | Production Intern |
Crew | Justine Lesourd | Production Intern |
Crew | Olivia Pagano | Production Intern |
Crew | Aubrey Rhodes | Production Intern |
Crew | Natasha Simone | Production Intern |
Crew | Erika Perez | Craft Service |
Crew | Ruben Acevedo | Driver |
Crew | Doug Braga | Driver |
Crew | Michael Thompson | Driver |
Crew | Juan Garcia Jr. | Driver |
Crew | Brad Smith | Set Medic |
Crew | Ernest Wilkerson | Security |
Crew | Rick Jones | Security |
Crew | Sandy Santacreau | Studio Teacher |
Production | Dennis Williams | Location Manager |
Sound | Malia Hall | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Joseph Cheung | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Steven Chrabascez | Production Assistant |
Production | Ryan McRee | Production Assistant |
Crew | Nick Stewart | Set Medic |
Sound | Ari Folman Cohen | Musician |
Sound | Jordan Scannella | Musician |
Sound | Marcus Cole | Musician |
Sound | Marika Hughes | Musician |
Sound | Abby Ahmad | Vocals |
Sound | Jean-Yves Joanny | Vocals |
Sound | David Goldman | Musician |
Sound | Michael Weiss | Musician |
Sound | Dan Rieser | Musician |
Sound | Roy Williams | Musician |
Sound | Dennis Litchman | Musician |
Sound | Christina Courtin | Musician |
Sound | Mark Marshall | Musician |
Sound | Simon Oscroft | Musician |
Crew | Randi Rahm | Thanks |
Crew | Alexis Field | Thanks |
Crew | David Matlof | Thanks |