Lethal Weapon 4

Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)

The faces you love. The action you expect.

star 6.5/10
From 1,487 Ratings

Summary

In the combustible action franchise's final installment, maverick detectives Martin Riggs and Roger Murtaugh square off against Asian mobster Wah Sing Ku, who's up to his neck in slave trading and counterfeit currency. With help from gumshoe Leo Getz and smart-aleck rookie cop Lee Butters, Riggs and Murtaugh aim to take down Ku and his gang.

Lethal Weapon 4 Trailer

Lethal Weapon 4 Photos

  • Mel Gibson

    as Martin Riggs
  • Danny Glover

    as Roger Murtaugh
  • Joe Pesci

    as Leo Getz
  • Rene Russo

    as Lorna Cole
  • Jet Li

    as Wah Sing Ku
  • Darlene Love

    as Trish Murtaugh
  • Traci Wolfe

    as Rianne Murtaugh
  • Kim Chan

    as Benny Chan
  • Steve Kahan

    as Captain Ed Murphy
  • Damon Hines

    as Nick Murtaugh
  • Ebonie Smith

    as Carrie Murtaugh
  • Michael Chow

    as Benny's Assistant
  • Danny Arroyo

    as Gomez
  • Elizabeth Sung

    as Hong's Wife
  • Chris Rock

    as Det.Lee Butters
  • Bob Jennings

    as Sheriff #1
  • Jeanne Chinn

    as Ping's Mother
  • Conan Lee

    as Four Father Michael Sing Ku
  • Mary Ellen Trainor

    as Dr. Stephanie Woods
  • Jessica Jann

    as Little Girl
  • Eddy Ko

    as Hong
  • Al Leong

    as Wah Sing Ku Triad Member
Sound Mark A. Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Production Joel Silver Producer
Writing Shane Black Characters
Editing Eric Strand Editor
Editing Dallas Puett Editor
Sound Eric Clapton Original Music Composer
Production Marion Dougherty Casting
Production Spencer Franklin Associate Producer
Production Steve Perry Executive Producer
Editing Frank J. Urioste Editor
Directing Richard Donner Director
Production Richard Donner Producer
Art J. Michael Riva Production Design
Sound Michael Kamen Original Music Composer
Sound Michael Kamen Conductor
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Crew Bruce Paul Barbour Stunts
Production R. Anthony Brown Unit Production Manager
Crew Conrad E. Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
Directing Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit Director
Sound Ezra Dweck Foley Editor
Sound David Sanborn Original Music Composer
Writing Channing Gibson Screenplay
Camera Andrzej Bartkowiak Director of Photography
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Art Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration
Art David F. Klassen Art Direction
Art Richard F. Mays Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ha Nguyen Costume Design
Writing Miles Millar Story
Writing Alfred Gough Story
Writing Jonathan Lemkin Story
Sound Chris Boardman Orchestrator
Production Jim Van Wyck Executive Producer
Production Dan Cracchiolo Co-Producer
Crew Marcus Miller Additional Music
Sound William C. Carruth ADR Editor
Camera Steve Adcock Additional Camera
Art Marc Baird Production Illustrator
Crew Louis Farah Set Medic
Crew Jerome Butler Dialect Coach
Art Wendy Riva Assistant Art Director
Crew Huan-Chiu Ku Martial Arts Choreographer
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Crew Troy Brown Stunt Double
Production Geoff Johns Co-Producer
Production J. Mills Goodloe Co-Producer
Crew John M. Woodward Transportation Coordinator
Art Charisse Cardenas Set Designer
Camera Christopher Blauvelt Second Assistant Camera
Crew Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post Production Supervisor
Production Ilyse A. Reutlinger Associate Producer
Sound Baylis Glascock Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Charlene Amateau Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Guenther Durkin Costume Supervisor
Sound Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Jennifer Gwartz Associate Producer
Sound Avram D. Gold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Sound Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Visual Effects Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teachers
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Charlene Johnson Key Hair Stylist
Art Erik L. Nelson Property Master
Camera Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Production Michael Haro Location Manager
Crew Martin Glover Video Assist Operator
Art Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Sound John Pospisil Sound Designer
Visual Effects Cristin Pescosolido Digital Compositors
Visual Effects David Taritero Visual Effects Producer
Art Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Deveaux Makeup Artist
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Kareen Boursier Hairstylist
Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
Camera Bobby Brown First Assistant Camera
Lighting Richard Hartley Rigging Gaffer
Sound Tim Cooney Production Sound Mixer
Crew Thomas S. Dickson Projection
Crew Frank Roughan Transportation Captain
Lighting James B. Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Lighting Scott Kidner Lighting Technician
Camera Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator
Crew Richard Castro Special Effects Assistant
Art Carlo Basail Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Hay Set Dressing Artist
Production Douglas Wright Casting Associate
Sound Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Crew Peter Roderick Carpenter
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Camera Robert Ikeda Grip
Crew Cory Fleming Utility Stunts
Production Jason Gondek Accountant
Art James F. Walker Construction Foreman
Crew Ernest H. Lauterio Craft Service
Crew Gil Amaral Driver
Camera Jacobus Marcus Camera Loader
Crew Jon G. Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator
Directing J. Tom Archuleta First Assistant Director
Lighting Tasso Bravos Best Boy Electric
Lighting Christian J. Killingsworth Electrician
Lighting Robert J. Reilly Rigging Grip
Production Thomas A. Davila Production Accountant
Visual Effects Bill Maher Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Score Producer
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Crew Rick Sawaya Stunt Driver
Sound Josephine Nericcio Assistant Dialogue Editor
Crew Tom von Badinski Special Effects Technician
Editing Jonathan Malden Colorist
Lighting Stanley L. Gonsales Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Chris Bangma Assistant Camera
Directing David Ascher Second Second Assistant Director
Production Geoff Harding Assistant Location Manager
Production Cynthia Neber Executive Assistant
Production Jodie Thomas Production Assistant
Production Lisa Matsukawa Production Secretary
Crew Art Fransen Technical Advisor

keyboard_arrow_up