Years into a benevolent alien occupation, mankind is still adjusting to its new overlords. Their technology initially held promise for global prosperity, but rendered most human jobs – and steady income – obsolete. When two teenagers discover the aliens are fascinated with human love and will pay for access to it, they decide to livestream their romance to make extra cash for their families.
Production | Brad Pitt | Producer |
Art | Sue Chan | Production Design |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dionne Wynn | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gene Park | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gene Park | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gene Park | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Production | Megan Ellison | Producer |
Lighting | Michaiah Jones | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Michael McMenomy | Dialogue Editor |
Production | David Kern | Executive Producer |
Production | David Kern | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Lyle Vincent | Director of Photography |
Sound | Ruy García | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ruy García | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Meagan Lewis | Location Casting |
Directing | Jason Suhrke | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Louise Ford | Editor |
Visual Effects | Erik De Boer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | LaToya Henderson | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Arjun Sheth | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Arjun Sheth | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Rachel Block | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward Morrison | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Matthew Nicolay | Sound Mixer |
Art | Lynne Mitchell | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Dean Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Martin | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Cory Finley | Director |
Writing | Cory Finley | Writer |
Camera | Scott Dropkin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Scott Dropkin | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Dane Hallett | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Darina Johns Ivanova | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Josh Diogo | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Korii Young | Set Costumer |
Art | Erik Louis Robert | Art Direction |
Art | Karen A. Felix | Property Master |
Camera | Louie Northern | Drone Pilot |
Sound | Michael Abels | Music |
Production | Mela Rayne | Location Coordinator |
Art | Elizabeth Ralston | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Chuck McCourt | Set Dresser |
Production | Sue Naegle | Producer |
Camera | Daniel Vlahos | Grip |
Art | Shawn Boyachek | Location Scout |
Camera | James Notari | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Niahlah Hope | Stunt Double |
Art | Morgan E. Beasley | Set Dresser |
Directing | John Bonaccorse | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Matthew Kay | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | James Ledwell | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Eddy Taylor | Concept Artist |
Sound | Matt Rigby | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Ben McLeod | Camera Loader |
Editing | Marc Lulkin | Colorist |
Camera | Patrick Sokley | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Jeffrey Mastney | Leadman |
Production | Paola Cambo | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Nitasha Bhambree | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jenin Gonzalez | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Zena Zeizet | Set Costumer |
Directing | TK Shom | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Travis Culberson | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Writing | M.T. Anderson | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Benji Dove | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Black | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Kierke Panisnick | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy Blackburn | Assistant Hairstylist |
Editing | Chase Commins | Dailies Operator |
Camera | Brett Mayfield | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Matthew B. Chamberlin | Location Manager |
Production | Sean Crane | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Tyra Garzon | Makeup Artist |
Art | Chardae Adams | Set Designer |
Camera | Lynsey Weatherspoon | Still Photographer |
Crew | Matt Ramirez | Stunts |
Sound | Kurdice Neal | Utility Sound |
Art | Yohannes Yamassee | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Cora McMillan | Hair Department Head |
Production | Aakash Chandresh Dave | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer E Ivey | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Reginald Robertson | Hairdresser |
Directing | Victoria Rupert | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sirraya Billings | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trinity Kendrick | Set Costumer |
Editing | Kate Albers | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | T. Ashton Bruce | Dailies Operator |
Production | Alexandra P. Garcia Ortiz | Finishing Producer |
Editing | Leeda Yazdi | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joshua Acosta | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Nicholas Balibucci | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Corbin Speed | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Kevin Wilson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Kelly Poor | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Eli Chitwood | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Laura Spoutz | Camera Loader |
Lighting | Chelsea Alan | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Kurdice Neal | Boom Operator |
Art | Madison Harvey | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Katie Laxton | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Miles Logan | Props |
Visual Effects | Heet Dave | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Tiago Foa | Imaging Science |
Visual Effects | Jada Howard | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Pat Chu | Stunts |