Edee, in the aftermath of an unfathomable event, finds herself unable to stay connected to the world she once knew and in the face of that uncertainty, retreats to the magnificent, but unforgiving, wilds of the Rockies. After a local hunter brings her back from the brink of death, she must find a way to live again.
Directing | Robin Wright | Director |
Production | Robin Wright | Executive Producer |
Production | John Sloss | Executive Producer |
Production | Lora Kennedy | Producer |
Production | Peter Saraf | Producer |
Production | Marc Turtletaub | Executive Producer |
Editing | Anne McCabe | Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Kim H. Winther | Co-Producer |
Directing | Kim H. Winther | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Mikkel E.G. Nielsen | Editor |
Writing | Erin Dignam | Screenplay |
Production | Michael Frislev | Executive Producer |
Sound | Susan Jacobs | Music Supervisor |
Production | Chad Oakes | Executive Producer |
Production | Jackie Lind | Casting |
Art | Trevor Smith | Production Design |
Sound | Ben Sollee | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Bobby Bukowski | Director of Photography |
Sound | Nancy Allen | Music Editor |
Production | Eddie Rubin | Executive Producer |
Editing | Joe Gawler | Colorist |
Camera | John Spooner | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | John Spooner | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Kennedy | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Steven McMichael | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Trainor | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason Paradis | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Leah Holzer | Producer |
Art | Rob Hepburn | Set Decoration |
Production | Allyn Stewart | Producer |
Sound | Bill Orrico | Foley Editor |
Production | Yvonne Melville | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Cameron Chapman | Script Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo-Dee Thomson | Hair Department Head |
Directing | Sandi Cameron | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jürgen Lutze | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Dan Power | Still Photographer |
Camera | Kirk Chiswell | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Shari Johanson | Music Editor |
Editing | Kyle Casey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Alan Munro | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Playfair | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Leslie McMichael | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Sally Bishop | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lindsay Woolsey | Stunt Double |
Production | Tracy Noga | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Danica Peel | Props |
Crew | Peter Bews | Stunt Double |
Art | Jennifer Jacobsen | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Nicholas Schenck | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Kyle Mrazek | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Joshua M. Cohen | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Joshua M. Cohen | Co-Producer |
Camera | Cherise Keown | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Madison Farwell | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Doss Griffiths | Transportation Co-Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Nelson | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Alyson Lockwood | Background Casting Director |
Production | Jennifer Omoth | Production Accountant |
Production | Steven Farneth | Executive Producer |
Camera | Rick D. Schmidt | Key Grip |
Lighting | Tom Kolafa | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Cox | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Matthew Carswell | Set Dresser |
Writing | Jesse Chatham | Screenplay |
Editing | Adam Dicterow | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jiho Kim | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Louw Verwoerd | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tannis Moore | Costume Set Supervisor |
Production | Jana Jacques Lind | Casting Assistant |
Production | Brian Dunne | Location Manager |
Editing | Alex H. Liu | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Nick Green | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Mark Stope | Art Direction |
Production | Alexander McGregor | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Time for Three | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Kemal Harris | Costume Design |
Directing | Chris Cinnamon | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Stacey Gooch | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Carr | Costume Coordinator |
Camera | Liam Erickson | Grip |
Art | Johnny Jones | Property Master |
Production | Tara Bell-Irving | Casting Assistant |
Production | Andrea Ware | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Tozser | Extras Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristy Smith | Hairstylist |
Production | Mohammed Qazzaz | Location Manager |
Sound | Justan Ross | Sound Assistant |
Production | Ellen MacDonald | Production Coordinator |
Art | Danielle French | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Kyle Baldwin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Rye | Extras Makeup Artist |
Directing | Darcie Parkhurst | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Kyle E. Robb | Grip |
Camera | Dylan Zack | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Brenda Rampp | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Andy Elder | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Neville Hgyou | Camera Trainee |
Art | Rob White | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Brian Macneil | Set Dresser |
Art | Cindy Swensen | Set Dresser |
Art | Prescott Beresh | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Jamie Sarginson | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Jen Whitehead | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Terry Arnholtz | Generator Operator |
Camera | Alf Kennedy | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Clint Silzer | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mike McManus | Grip |
Camera | Cameron Howell | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Devins | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Enjolie Paradis | Truck Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Clements | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Paradis | Extras Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Andrus | Hairstylist |
Production | Kaiden Tajiri | Location Assistant |
Production | Daniel Marsh | Location Assistant |
Production | Neville Ngyou | Location Assistant |
Production | Brook Kiddell | Location Assistant |
Production | Ashley Mrace | First Assistant Accountant |
Art | Mike Rodrigues | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Tom Baird | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Rachel Viszmeg | Craft Service |
Crew | Kim Schweitzer | Craft Service |