Ladder 49

Ladder 49 (2004)

Their greatest challenge lies in rescuing one of their own

  • Genre: Drama, Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2004-10-01
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 493 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 55min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Beacon Communications
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 493 Ratings
6.5 47 41%

Summary

Under the watchful eye of his mentor, Captain Mike Kennedy, probationary firefighter Jack Morrison matures into a seasoned veteran at a Baltimore fire station. However, Jack has reached a crossroads as the sacrifices he's made have put him in harm's way innumerable times and significantly impacted his relationship with his wife and kids.

Ladder 49 Trailer

Watch Ladder 49 Online

You can now watch Ladder 49 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $2.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • Ladder 49 Photos

    Writing Lewis Colick Screenplay
    Crew John A. Amicarella Post Production Supervisor
    Art Tony Burrough Production Design
    Production Nancy Foy Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Renee Ehrlich Kalfus Costume Design
    Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
    Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
    Sound William Ross Original Music Composer
    Sound William Ross Conductor
    Production Marty P. Ewing Executive Producer
    Sound Bunny Andrews Music Editor
    Art Gregory Bolton Art Direction
    Art Hugo Santiago Assistant Art Director
    Art Kevin Constant Art Direction
    Editing Bud S. Smith Editor
    Production Casey Silver Producer
    Editing M. Scott Smith Editor
    Production Chris Salvaterra Co-Producer
    Production Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer
    Directing Jay Russell Director
    Camera James L. Carter Director of Photography
    Production Anson Downes Associate Producer
    Production Nancy Rae Stone Executive In Charge Of Production
    Production Amy Herman Unit Production Manager
    Production Linda Favila Associate Producer
    Production Don Miller Production Accountant
    Sound Peter Thomas Location Sound Mixer
    Sound John Bissell Music Supervisor
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Terri Trupp Assistant Makeup Artist
    Art Maggie Martin Set Decoration
    Art Michael Davis Construction Coordinator
    Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chris Flynn Digital Compositors
    Production Manny Chavez Associate Producer
    Art Paul D. Kelly Set Designer
    Editing David Bernstein Colorist
    Crew Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Newton TerMeer Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Gail A. Fitzgibbons Wardrobe Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up David Atherton Makeup Artist
    Sound Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor
    Sound Gary Coppola Foley Mixer
    Crew Philippe Gallichet Chef
    Sound Aynee Osborn First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Roy Farfel Stunts
    Sound Edward M. Steidele Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Catharine Fletcher Incaprera Costume Supervisor
    Crew Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
    Production Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager
    Directing Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor
    Sound Lauren Stephens Supervising Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Mara Majorowicz Key Costumer
    Camera Ron Phillips Still Photographer
    Sound Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Peter J. Silbermann Unit Publicist
    Camera Ronald Hersey Helicopter Camera
    Crew Gary Duncan Picture Car Coordinator
    Visual Effects Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Austin Cross Lighting Technician
    Sound Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Designer
    Sound Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Sherri Bramlett Hairstylist
    Production Whitney Green Production Executive
    Art Arthur Shippee Property Master
    Directing Eric Richard Lasko Additional Second Assistant Director
    Sound Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
    Production Leigh Simons Line Producer
    Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
    Editing Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
    Art Ted Lubonovich II Construction Foreman
    Production Jennifer Madeloff Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Judith Babcock Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Armin Steiner Scoring Mixer
    Production Rob Mitchell Controller
    Crew Miguel Sánchez Security
    Sound Bruce Babcock Orchestrator
    Lighting Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip
    Directing Julian Brain Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Matt Danon Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Erik Boring Set Dressing Artist
    Crew Gerald Titus Transportation Captain
    Production Kim Everett Casting Associate
    Crew David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
    Visual Effects Patrick Phillips Visual Effects
    Art Jane Burka Art Department Coordinator
    Art Mike Raybould Greensman
    Art Caprice Ericson Location Scout
    Art Peter Oktavec Painter
    Art Tiffany Zappulla Set Decoration Buyer
    Camera Andy Colvin Camera Operator
    Camera Vidal Cohen Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Dietrich Set Costumer
    Crew Bryan Badman Carpenter
    Crew Peter Evangelatos Craft Service
    Crew Scott E. Corly Driver
    Camera John Hamilton Camera Loader
    Crew Jessica Needleman Post Production Assistant
    Production Jessica Needleman Location Assistant
    Crew Peter Damien Propmaker
    Production Matthew Barrabee Production Assistant
    Crew Don Austin Stand In
    Crew Douglas A. Walk Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Michael Luckeroth Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Vincent Lascoumes First Assistant Director
    Camera Jonas Lagunoff Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Chris Henry Electrician
    Production Melissa Stanley Cohen Production Coordinator
    Production Michele Giordano Production Supervisor
    Sound William L. Kaplan Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Collin Fowler Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Joseph Musso Storyboard Artist
    Directing Christophe Le Chanu Second Assistant Director
    Production Anthea Strangis Second Assistant Accountant
    Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
    Crew Ric San Nicholas Pyrotechnician
    Camera Alisa M. Colley Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Bob Colletti Stunt Double
    Editing Jason Bretz Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Deb Dalton Costumer
    Art Eric Ladd Title Designer
    Camera Ed Nessen Additional Second Assistant Camera
    Sound Natalie Baartz Music Coordinator
    Production Taffy Schweickhardt Payroll Accountant
    Camera Alan Gitlin Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Laura Connors Assistant Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Karangelen Costume Coordinator
    Crew Robert L. Girard Special Effects Technician
    Production Cassandra Quigel Casting Assistant
    Production Sandra Buttimer Assistant Location Manager
    Production Nikki Taylor Roberts Art Department Production Assistant
    Production Gail Rose First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Mark Yant Technical Advisor
    Production Beth Dubber Travel Coordinator

    keyboard_arrow_up