Under the watchful eye of his mentor, Captain Mike Kennedy, probationary firefighter Jack Morrison matures into a seasoned veteran at a Baltimore fire station. However, Jack has reached a crossroads as the sacrifices he's made have put him in harm's way innumerable times and significantly impacted his relationship with his wife and kids.
Writing | Lewis Colick | Screenplay |
Crew | John A. Amicarella | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Tony Burrough | Production Design |
Production | Nancy Foy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Ehrlich Kalfus | Costume Design |
Directing | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | William Ross | Original Music Composer |
Sound | William Ross | Conductor |
Production | Marty P. Ewing | Executive Producer |
Sound | Bunny Andrews | Music Editor |
Art | Gregory Bolton | Art Direction |
Art | Hugo Santiago | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kevin Constant | Art Direction |
Editing | Bud S. Smith | Editor |
Production | Casey Silver | Producer |
Editing | M. Scott Smith | Editor |
Production | Chris Salvaterra | Co-Producer |
Production | Armyan Bernstein | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jay Russell | Director |
Camera | James L. Carter | Director of Photography |
Production | Anson Downes | Associate Producer |
Production | Nancy Rae Stone | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Amy Herman | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Linda Favila | Associate Producer |
Production | Don Miller | Production Accountant |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Sound | Peter Thomas | Location Sound Mixer |
Sound | John Bissell | Music Supervisor |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Terri Trupp | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Maggie Martin | Set Decoration |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chris Flynn | Digital Compositors |
Production | Manny Chavez | Associate Producer |
Crew | David 'Goldy' Goldsmith | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Paul D. Kelly | Set Designer |
Editing | David Bernstein | Colorist |
Crew | Larry Fioritto | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Newton TerMeer | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail A. Fitzgibbons | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Atherton | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Paul Timothy Carden | Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Coppola | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Philippe Gallichet | Chef |
Sound | Aynee Osborn | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunts |
Sound | Edward M. Steidele | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catharine Fletcher Incaprera | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Miller Drake | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Charles Thomas Baxter | Location Manager |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara Majorowicz | Key Costumer |
Camera | Ron Phillips | Still Photographer |
Sound | Rickley W. Dumm | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Peter J. Silbermann | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Gary Duncan | Picture Car Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Peter Donen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Darin McCormick-Millett | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Jay Kemp | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Austin Cross | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Kelly Cabral | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas O'Neil Younkman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bill Meadows | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherri Bramlett | Hairstylist |
Production | Whitney Green | Production Executive |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Art | Arthur Shippee | Property Master |
Directing | Eric Richard Lasko | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kirk Francis | Sound Mixer |
Production | Leigh Simons | Line Producer |
Sound | Elizabeth Kenton | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Jeff Smithwick | Color Timer |
Art | Ted Lubonovich II | Construction Foreman |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Judith Babcock | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Armin Steiner | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Rob Mitchell | Controller |
Crew | Miguel Sánchez | Security |
Sound | Bruce Babcock | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Gary Kangrga | Key Rigging Grip |
Directing | Julian Brain | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Matt Danon | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erik Boring | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Gerald Titus | Transportation Captain |
Production | Kim Everett | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Patrick Phillips | Visual Effects |
Art | Jane Burka | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Mike Raybould | Greensman |
Art | Caprice Ericson | Location Scout |
Art | Peter Oktavec | Painter |
Art | Tiffany Zappulla | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Andy Colvin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Vidal Cohen | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Dietrich | Set Costumer |
Crew | Bryan Badman | Carpenter |
Crew | Peter Evangelatos | Craft Service |
Crew | Scott E. Corly | Driver |
Camera | John Hamilton | Camera Loader |
Crew | Jessica Needleman | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Jessica Needleman | Location Assistant |
Crew | Peter Damien | Propmaker |
Production | Matthew Barrabee | Production Assistant |
Crew | Don Austin | Stand In |
Crew | Douglas A. Walk | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Michael Luckeroth | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jonas Lagunoff | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Chris Henry | Electrician |
Production | Melissa Stanley Cohen | Production Coordinator |
Production | Michele Giordano | Production Supervisor |
Sound | William L. Kaplan | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Collin Fowler | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Joseph Musso | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Christophe Le Chanu | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Anthea Strangis | Second Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Mary Beth Smith | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Ric San Nicholas | Pyrotechnician |
Camera | Alisa M. Colley | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Bob Colletti | Stunt Double |
Editing | Jason Bretz | Assistant Editor |
Art | Michael Davis | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deb Dalton | Costumer |
Art | Eric Ladd | Title Designer |
Camera | Ed Nessen | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Natalie Baartz | Music Coordinator |
Production | Taffy Schweickhardt | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Alan Gitlin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Laura Connors | Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Karangelen | Costume Coordinator |
Crew | Robert L. Girard | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Cassandra Quigel | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sandra Buttimer | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Nikki Taylor Roberts | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Gail Rose | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Mark Yant | Technical Advisor |
Production | Beth Dubber | Travel Coordinator |