Kill Bill: Vol. 2

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)

Sid Haig, back again for another masterpiece!

  • Genre: Action, Crime, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2004-04-16
  • User Rating: 7.8/10 from 8564 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 16min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Super Cool ManChu
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.8/10
From 8,564 Ratings

Summary

The Bride unwaveringly continues on her roaring rampage of revenge against the band of assassins who had tried to kill her and her unborn child. She visits each of her former associates one-by-one, checking off the victims on her Death List Five until there's nothing left to do … but kill Bill.

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Trailer

Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Photos

  • Uma Thurman

    as Beatrix "The Bride" Kiddo
  • David Carradine

    as Bill
  • Daryl Hannah

    as Elle Driver
  • Michael Madsen

    as Budd
  • Gordon Liu Chia-Hui

    as Pai Mei
  • Michael Parks

    as Esteban Vihaio
  • Perla Haney-Jardine

    as B.B. Kiddo
  • Larry Bishop

    as Larry Gomez
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Rufus
  • Lucy Liu

    as O-Ren Ishii
  • Vivica A. Fox

    as Vernita Green
  • Julie Dreyfus

    as Sofie Fatale
  • Christopher Allen Nelson

    as Tommy Plympton
  • Helen Kim

    as Karen Kim
  • Laura Cayouette

    as Rocket
  • Jun Kunimura

    as Boss Tanaka
  • Goro Daimon

    as Boss Honda
  • Kazuki Kitamura

    as Boss Koji / Crazy 88
  • Akaji Maro

    as Boss Ozawah
  • Shun Sugata

    as Boss Benta
  • Sachiko Fujii

    as The 5, 6, 7, 8's
  • Sakichi Satô

    as Charlie Brown
  • Yoji Tanaka

    as Crazy 88
  • Sô Yamanaka

    as Crazy 88
  • Chiaki Kuriyama

    as Gogo
  • Claire Smithies

    as Clarita
  • Issey Takahashi

    as Crazy 88
  • Sid Haig

    as Bartender
Sound Robert Rodriguez Original Music Composer
Writing Quentin Tarantino Screenplay
Directing Quentin Tarantino Director
Writing Quentin Tarantino Characters
Production Lawrence Bender Producer
Writing Uma Thurman Characters
Camera Robert Richardson Director of Photography
Editing Sally Menke Editor
Crew Sonny Chiba Fight Choreographer
Production Koko Maeda Casting
Production Koko Maeda Associate Producer
Production Johanna Ray Casting
Sound Harry Cohen Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Zoë Bell Stunt Double
Production Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Production Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Art David Wasco Production Design
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor
Art Yohei Taneda Production Design
Sound RZA Original Music Composer
Crew RZA Additional Music
Sound Bob Beher Sound Editor
Art Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decoration
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Designer
Crew John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Ilona Herman Hairstylist
Art Steve Joyner Property Master
Production Erica Steinberg Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Marie Thomas Costume Design
Production E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer
Production Ricardo Del Río Production Supervisor
Editing Joan Sobel First Assistant Editor
Art Daniel Bradford Art Direction
Editing Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor
Art Christopher Tandon Assistant Art Director
Editing Jasmine Yuen Carrucan Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound James Moriana Foley Artist
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Lighting Ian Kincaid Gaffer
Camera Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
Sound Carl Thiel Music Producer
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Designer
Production Ted Gidlow Post Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Frankie Chung Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Mary Saisselin Set Designer
Crew Jake Garber Makeup Effects
Crew Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Kumiko Ogawa Costume Design
Editing Lee Wimer Color Timer
Sound Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Kanani Wolf Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Art Peter Davidson Set Designer
Art Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator
Crew Corey Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor
Sound Jay B. Richardson Music Editor
Crew Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator
Production Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Art David James Sculptor
Production David Greenbaum Executive Assistant
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Art Brett C. Smith Leadman
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Wigmaker
Production Douglas S. McClintock II Assistant Location Manager
Lighting John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Crew Will Casey Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Kyra Panchenko Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tysuela Hill-Scott Makeup Artist
Art Edward J. Borasch Jr Assistant Property Master
Sound Eddie Bydalek Sound Mix Technician
Production Gerardo Rene Arellano Extras Casting Assistant
Production Dede Nickerson Associate Producer
Costume & Make-Up Emanuel Millar Key Hair Stylist
Production Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Sound Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer
Sound Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound John Bires Sound Engineer
Art Steve Borgese Greensman
Art John Stone Construction Coordinator
Crew Archie Hankins Carpenter
Art Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman
Camera Jessica Miglio Camera Production Assistant
Crew Geraldine Brezca Set Production Assistant
Crew Carlos Ponce de León Transportation Captain
Production Cornelia Ryan Production Manager
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Directing William Paul Clark Assistant Director
Art Laurel Pickering Lead Painter
Art Elizabeth Norton Standby Painter
Camera Jamie Felz First Assistant Camera
Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
Art David Ladish Set Dresser
Crew Paul Abraham Craft Service
Crew Robert Aaron Brown Driver
Crew Don Feeney Picture Car Coordinator
Sound Ian Elias Sound
Crew Peter Mavromates Post Production Supervisor
Crew Rome Duval Propmaker
Crew Jennifer A. Bolitho Scenic Artist
Crew Elida Cerda Set Medic
Crew Bruce Callahan Transportation Co-Captain
Production Arturo del Río Unit Production Manager
Lighting Khan Griffith Lighting Technician
Production Jennifer S. Deayton Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Jason Gustafson Special Effects Supervisor
Production Yingchun Fang Line Producer
Art Manuel Barrera Oliver Painter
Art Thomas W. Lay Jr. Production Illustrator
Camera Julie Helton Camera Loader
Crew Kristina Soderquist Production Controller
Crew Norberto Nava Security Coordinator
Crew Hally Grounds Stand In
Crew Ariel Oclarino Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Satya Bellord Utility Stunts
Lighting Edgar Ambriz Espinoza Electrician
Lighting Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Production Jessica Vogl Casting Associate
Sound Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Christopher Haydostian Digital Compositors
Production Víctor Solorio Unit Manager
Production Sue Smith Production Secretary
Sound Kevin Connolly Musician
Production Rich King Extras Casting
Camera Matthew J. Barden Grip
Camera Antonio V. Garrido Dolly Grip
Crew Rob Moses Fight Choreographer
Editing Aaron Denenberg Negative Cutter
Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
Directing Dawn Massaro Second Assistant Director
Sound Mike Hurst Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Heather I. Denton Second Second Assistant Director
Editing Stephanie Ito Digital Intermediate Producer
Production Andrew Blau Travel Coordinator
Art Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Jaime Norman Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Keith O. Wilson Special Effects Assistant
Production Ernesto Cairo Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Beverly Jusi First Assistant Accountant
Crew Dan Duffy Generator Operator
Production Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Art Ellen C. Troy Construction Buyer
Art Phill Zagajewski Creative Director
Art Marcus Epps Swing
Crew Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician
Camera Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip
Camera Jasmine Yuen Carrucan Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lin Wardrobe Assistant
Sound Wendi Morris Music Coordinator
Production Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant
Crew Alan Schwartz Assistant Craft Service
Production Sean Carville Second Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie A. Fowler Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jim Hansen Costumer
Art Perry Strong Art Department Assistant
Art Chris Cullen Graphic Designer
Crew Cheryl Bermeo Stunt Driver
Production Liuba Esperon Otero Location Assistant
Production Jessica James Production Assistant
Production Arturo Saldivar Production Driver

keyboard_arrow_up