Jurassic World

Jurassic World (2015)

The park is open.

star 6.6
From 16,112 Ratings
7.0 59 71%

Summary

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

Jurassic World Trailer

Watch Jurassic World Online

You can now watch Jurassic World online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Jurassic World Photos

    Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Production Frank Marshall Producer
    Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
    Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
    Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
    Crew Martin Klebba Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
    Writing Michael Crichton Characters
    Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
    Art Christa Munro Art Direction
    Art Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
    Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
    Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
    Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
    Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing David Leitch Second Unit Director
    Crew Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sean House Modeling
    Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
    Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
    Camera Ian Fox Camera Operator
    Art Page Buckner Art Direction
    Production Patrick Crowley Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Mary L. Mastro Hair Setup
    Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
    Crew Stan Winston Thanks
    Writing Rick Jaffa Screenplay
    Writing Rick Jaffa Story
    Writing Amanda Silver Screenplay
    Writing Amanda Silver Story
    Crew Danny Downey Stunts
    Crew Felipe Savahge Stunts
    Camera Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography
    Crew Keith Jardine Stunts
    Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
    Lighting Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
    Crew David Castillo Stunts
    Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Michael Lantieri Special Effects
    Writing John Coven Storyboard
    Art Caty Maxey Art Direction
    Crew Jeff Cadiente Stunts
    Crew Tim Bell Stunts
    Crew Tom Curtis Prop Maker
    Visual Effects Cameron Widen Animation
    Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Jeff Galpin Stunts
    Lighting John Gregory Edwards Electrician
    Art Kevin Loo Set Designer
    Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Sherri Hamilton Hairstylist
    Writing Colin Trevorrow Screenplay
    Directing Colin Trevorrow Director
    Art Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
    Writing Derek Connolly Screenplay
    Crew Craig H. Davidson Stunts
    Lighting Michael Maley Gaffer
    Crew Cole Taylor Special Effects
    Crew Tim Connolly Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Vivian Baker Makeup Department Head
    Crew Raymond Mamrak Stunts
    Crew Kindra Marra Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Daniel Hernández Stunts
    Art David E. Scott Art Direction
    Lighting Vince Young Lighting Technician
    Crew John McLeod Special Effects
    Crew Taryn Terrell Stunts
    Production Scott Trimble Production Supervisor
    Crew Zero Kazama Stunts
    Crew Charles Haugk Stunts
    Crew Gary Price Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist
    Art Mark 'Crash' McCreery Art Direction
    Crew Mark 'Crash' McCreery Special Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Hannah Gates Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ren Heeralal Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Vittone Makeup Artist
    Art Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
    Production Christopher Raimo Associate Producer
    Crew James P. Schramm Thanks
    Art Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie Zielonka Key Costumer
    Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
    Crew Timothy Eulich Stunts
    Crew Steve Smitherman Driver
    Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
    Art Chris Hopkins Sculptor
    Art David Chow Set Designer
    Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Jenni Knight Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Greg Maloney Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
    Sound Brad Semenoff ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Paul Apelgren Music Editor
    Art David James Sculptor
    Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
    Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Lazzaro Makeup Artist
    Camera Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer
    Art Forest P. Fischer Set Designer
    Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
    Visual Effects Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer
    Art Ron Mendell Set Designer
    Art George Lee Set Designer
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
    Camera Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric
    Art Yann Denoual Sculptor
    Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Mahealani Diego Hairstylist
    Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Karri Farris Makeup Artist
    Camera Ronald Hersey Additional Photography
    Sound Nia Hansen Foley Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Melizah Anguiano Wheat Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Frank Avanzo Set Costumer
    Visual Effects Allan B. Holt Modeling
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Tothpal Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Daniel Perez Ferreira Visual Effects Technical Director
    Sound Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Patrick Kearns Stunts
    Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
    Art Guillaume DeLouche Property Master
    Crew Regis Harrington Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Paige Reeves Makeup Artist
    Sound Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Emily Tatum Makeup Artist
    Sound Al Nelson Sound Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
    Lighting Charlie McIntyre Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Jami Ross Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer
    Art Kevin C. Lang Set Dresser
    Camera Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator
    Crew Jacob Roanhaus Special Effects
    Crew Kara Petersen Stunts
    Visual Effects Mike Dharney Animation
    Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
    Editing Kris Cole Assistant Editor
    Crew Nico Woulard Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Chantal Boom'la Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Laine Rykes Makeup Artist
    Lighting Don Tomich Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Kyle Dunlevy Animation
    Visual Effects Travis Tohill Animation
    Visual Effects Cameron Folds Animation
    Visual Effects Peer Lemmers Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Malesky Animation
    Visual Effects Luis Carlos Uribe Animation
    Visual Effects Bob Wilson Animation
    Visual Effects Eric Bates Animation
    Visual Effects Emilio Ghorayeb Animation
    Lighting Celia Jepson Lighting Supervisor
    Crew Dwight Angelito Compositors
    Crew Darrell Claunch Compositors
    Art Nick Crocco Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Lawrnell Bell-Rattler Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Natalie Cordray Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Hodges Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Jennings Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Annabelle MacNeal Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Traxler Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Vicki Vacca Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Crystal Wells Hairstylist
    Production Russell Allen Production Supervisor
    Production Ty Warren Executive In Charge Of Production
    Directing Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director
    Directing Zack Smith Additional Second Assistant Director
    Art Samantha Avila Assistant Art Director
    Crew Guy Belegaud Propmaker
    Crew Mark Bialuski Propmaker
    Writing Timothy Burgard Storyboard
    Writing Robert Consing Storyboard
    Crew Derek Devers Propmaker
    Visual Effects Jeff Frost Modeling
    Writing Collin Grant Storyboard
    Art Mike Herriage Greensman
    Art Alana Hong Art Department Assistant
    Art Ryan Shields Johnston Assistant Art Director
    Art Tyrone Anthony Jones Set Dresser
    Writing Philip Keller Storyboard
    Crew Paul Lindsey Propmaker
    Art Matt Lopac Set Decoration
    Writing David Lowery Storyboard
    Art William Nutt Greensman
    Art William'Billy' Nutt Greensman
    Crew Timothy Oakley Prop Maker
    Art Paul Penley Set Dresser
    Art Christopher Ramirez Greensman
    Art John Michael Riva Jr. Art Department Assistant
    Art Joelle-Lyn Sarte Art Department Coordinator
    Art Codie Scott Greensman
    Crew Jeff Shewbert Propmaker
    Art Edward Skade Sculptor
    Art Meagan Skerchock Set Dresser
    Art Spencer Smith Greensman
    Art Karen Sori Art Department Assistant
    Art David Soukup Set Designer
    Crew Christopher Stanback Propmaker
    Art Sam Sternthall Set Dresser
    Writing Dan Sweetman Storyboard
    Art John Tedlie Set Dresser
    Art Bruno Troadec Sculptor
    Writing Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard
    Art Trinh Vu Set Designer
    Crew Kevin Whatley Propmaker
    Art Ronn Wong Set Dresser
    Art Christopher J. Wood Set Dresser
    Crew Walter Zieska Propmaker
    Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Benjamin A. Burtt Foley Editor
    Sound Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
    Sound Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
    Sound Chris Manning Foley Recordist
    Sound Trey Turner Foley Editor
    Sound Chris Welcker Boom Operator
    Crew Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Michael Clarke Special Effects
    Crew Robbie Clot Special Effects
    Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects
    Crew Matthew Dzikielewski Special Effects
    Crew Gabriel Eby Special Effects
    Crew Sebastian Foxx Special Effects
    Crew Dean Hathaway Special Effects
    Crew Geoff Heron Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects
    Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects
    Crew Ryan Meinardus Special Effects
    Crew Donald Myers Special Effects
    Crew Doug Passarelli Special Effects
    Crew Mike Sasgen Special Effects
    Crew Douglas D. Ziegler Special Effects
    Visual Effects Laura Aldridge Visual Effects
    Crew Luis Almazan Compositors
    Visual Effects Alex Aponte Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jeffrey Benedict VFX Artist
    Crew Nestor Benito Compositors
    Crew Myong Choi Compositors
    Crew Bradley Chowning Compositors
    Crew Ryan B. Clarke Compositors
    Crew Kaelen Cohen Compositors
    Crew Emanuele Comotti Compositors
    Crew Sean Coonce Compositors
    Visual Effects Jacqueline Cooper VFX Artist
    Crew Anthony D'Agostino Compositors
    Visual Effects Todd D'Amario Modeling
    Crew Peter Demarest Compositors
    Crew Tinko Dimov Compositors
    Crew Dan Enstrom Compositors
    Visual Effects Alexis Forni VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Lucien Fostier Compositors
    Crew Bradley Gaines Compositors
    Crew Angela Giannoni Compositors
    Visual Effects Sheila Giroux VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal Compositors
    Visual Effects Neal Halter Modeling
    Crew Reginald Harber Jr. Compositors
    Crew Shawn Hillier Compositors
    Visual Effects Ryan Hopkins VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Peggy Hrastar Modeling
    Visual Effects Chad Hudson VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Flannery Huntley VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Marchand Jooste Animation
    Visual Effects Shawn Kelly Animation
    Crew Linda Y. Kim Compositors
    Visual Effects Stephen King Animation
    Crew Heath Kraynak Compositors
    Crew Alberto Landeros Compositors
    Crew David Larochelle Compositors
    Production Pei'an Lau Production Manager
    Visual Effects James Jooyoung Lee Animation
    Crew Marco Lee Compositors
    Crew Nikki Jieun Lee Compositors
    Visual Effects Ting Lo Modeling
    Visual Effects Ting Lo Modeling
    Visual Effects Mark Mancewicz Creature Design
    Visual Effects Mike Marcuzzi Visual Effects
    Crew Simon Marinof Compositors
    Crew Ben McEwan Compositors
    Crew Scott Mitchell Compositors
    Visual Effects Chris F. Moore Visual Effects
    Crew Travis Murray Compositors
    Crew Conrad Olson Compositors
    Crew Michael Ore Compositors
    Crew Francisco Palomares Pozas Compositors
    Crew Kalle Peterson Compositors
    Visual Effects Ariele Podreider Lenzi Creature Design
    Crew Erica Milena Pollack Compositors
    Crew Eric Ponton Compositors
    Visual Effects Loren Robinson VFX Artist
    Crew Nathaniel Rodriguez Compositors
    Crew Calvin Romeyn Compositors
    Crew Maya Roza Compositors
    Lighting Ai Saimoto Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Yandri Sanchez VFX Artist
    Crew Andrew Savchenko Compositors
    Crew Stephan Schaefholz Compositors
    Visual Effects Roman Schmidt Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Paul Sharpe VFX Artist
    Crew Eyal Shirazi Compositors
    Crew Joao Sita Compositors
    Visual Effects Jubinville Steve Modeling
    Crew Paul Venn Stirling Compositors
    Crew Richard Sällqvist Compositors
    Visual Effects Jenn Taylor Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Tetzlaff Modeling
    Visual Effects Mark Trowbridge VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Marion Voignier Compositors
    Crew Pablo Wang Compositors
    Crew Virginia Wilson Compositors
    Crew Casey Yahnke Compositors
    Visual Effects Tim Yang VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Pearlyn Yeo VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Jun Zhang Compositors
    Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
    Crew Brandon Beckman Stunts
    Crew Hannah Betts Stunts
    Crew Jacqueline Cadiente Stunts
    Crew Jacob Chambers Stunts
    Crew Whitney Coleman Stunts
    Crew Cody Daniel Stunts
    Crew Lisa Dempsey Stunts
    Crew Rockey Dickey Jr. Stunts
    Crew Tony Donno Stunts
    Crew Darin Fujimori Stunts
    Crew Daniel Graham Stunts
    Crew Jenn A. Harris Stunts
    Crew Randy Haynie Stunts
    Crew Michael Jamorski Stunts
    Crew Allen Jo Stunts
    Crew Matthew LeFevour Stunts
    Crew Mike Majesky Stunts
    Crew Tony McFarr Stunts
    Crew Danton Mew Stunts
    Crew Sarah Molasky Stunts
    Crew Vanessa Motta Stunts
    Crew Holly O'Quin Stunts
    Crew Katie Wright Pere Stunts
    Crew Greg Rementer Stunts
    Crew Meredith Richardson Stunts
    Crew Carolina Roberts Stunts
    Crew Brittany Romatowski Stunts
    Crew Rich Rutherford Stunts
    Crew Eric R Salas Stunts
    Crew Kasim Saul Stunts
    Crew Mark Semos Stunts
    Crew Patrick Stenberg Stunts
    Crew Eric Stratemeier Stunts
    Lighting Joseph J. Allen Electrician
    Camera Dana Baker Grip
    Camera Dacoda Bartles Grip
    Camera Mark William Bassett Grip
    Camera Michael Best Grip
    Lighting Kevin Bridge Electrician
    Lighting Baron Coenen Electrician
    Lighting Michelle Cummins Rigging Grip
    Lighting Gregory Doi Electrician
    Lighting Chris Flowers Electrician
    Lighting Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Ted Gregg Grip
    Camera Steven A. Guerrero Grip
    Camera Eddie G. Gutierrez Grip
    Lighting Joe Heid Electrician
    Camera Sam Hicks Grip
    Lighting Brian Hollars Electrician
    Lighting Justin Kursinsky Electrician
    Lighting Greg Lopez Electrician
    Camera Andy Luce Grip
    Camera Oskar Ness Grip
    Lighting Josh Nobles Electrician
    Camera Mike Rushing Grip
    Camera Todd Stoneman Grip
    Camera Jason Talbert Grip
    Lighting Robby Terry Lighting Technician
    Camera Les T. Tomita Grip
    Camera Michael Anthony Travers Grip
    Lighting Raimar van den Bylaardt II Electrician
    Lighting Chris Weigand Lighting Technician
    Camera Satoshi Yamazaki Grip
    Visual Effects Nicholas Cabana Animation
    Visual Effects Cristina Falcon Animation
    Visual Effects Yuhon Ng Animation
    Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart Animation
    Visual Effects Keith Patrick Turner Animation
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Magee Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Eric Yake Key Set Costumer
    Crew David Cowles Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Kirk Baptiste Driver
    Crew Ken Farnell Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew David Fowlkes Driver
    Crew Curt Michael Grooms Transportation Captain
    Crew Brad Lips Driver
    Crew Frank Porras Driver
    Crew Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew John F. Teeple Driver
    Sound Alex Levy Music Editor
    Lighting Michael Lyon Lighting Technician
    Production Anthony Chiarantano Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael Galbraith Animation
    Crew Matt Thompson Stunts
    Directing Jason Roberts Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Geoff Campbell Character Modelling Supervisor
    Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
    Sound Brendon Morrow ADR Recordist
    Art Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman
    Crew Melissa Goddard Compositor
    Visual Effects Adrien Flanquart VFX Artist

    keyboard_arrow_up