Jurassic Park III

Jurassic Park III (2001)

This time, it's not just a walk in the park!

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2001-07-18
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 4706 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Amblin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6
From 4,706 Ratings
5.9 42 49%

Summary

In need of funds for research, Dr. Alan Grant accepts a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the infamous Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and the stranded wayfarers must fight for survival as a host of new -- and even more deadly -- dinosaurs try to make snacks of them.

Jurassic Park III Trailer

Watch Jurassic Park III Online

You can now watch Jurassic Park III online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Jurassic Park III Photos

    Production Larry J. Franco Producer
    Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
    Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
    Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
    Camera Philip Lee Additional Camera
    Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
    Writing Michael Crichton Characters
    Directing Joe Johnston Director
    Writing Peter Buchman Writer
    Writing Jim Taylor Writer
    Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
    Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
    Editing Robert Dalva Editor
    Production Nancy Foy Casting
    Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
    Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
    Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
    Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
    Art Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director
    Art Jack Johnson Production Illustrator
    Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
    Writing Alexander Payne Writer
    Art Greg Papalia Supervising Art Director
    Crew Samir Hoon Sequence Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Betsy Cox Costume Design
    Art Kate J. Sullivan Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher J. Kristoff Costumer
    Production David Womark Production Manager
    Production David Womark Associate Producer
    Production David Streit Unit Production Manager
    Directing Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
    Production Stiles White Production Coordinator
    Sound Richard Kite Utility Sound
    Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
    Camera David Chameides Steadicam Operator
    Camera Michelle Deal Camera Loader
    Visual Effects Brice R. Parker Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Dennis Rice Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Peter Daulton Lead Animator
    Visual Effects John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor
    Production Wendy Washbrook Casting
    Production Patricio M. Farrell Researcher
    Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
    Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
    Art Brad Einhorn Property Master
    Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
    Production Maida N. Morgan Assistant Location Manager
    Art Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master
    Production Kevin Bowe Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Everett Byrom III Special Effects Technician
    Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
    Crew Stanton Barrett Stunt Double
    Production Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
    Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
    Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
    Art Yarek Alfer Sculptor
    Visual Effects Jim Milton Visual Effects Assistant Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
    Crew Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist
    Sound Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor
    Directing Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
    Sound James Morioka First Assistant Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Mark S. Miller Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
    Visual Effects Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Supervisor
    Art Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
    Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
    Camera Michael Ferris Underwater Camera
    Production Amy Allen Production Assistant
    Sound Michele Perrone Supervising ADR Editor
    Editing Scott Janush First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
    Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Bryce Shields Video Assist Operator
    Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
    Art Laura M. O'Brien Set Decorating Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
    Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Thomas Causey Production Sound Mixer
    Crew Donald Elliott Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
    Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
    Production Michael J. Malone Production Supervisor
    Crew Tom Whelpey Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
    Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
    Sound Jeff Porrello Boom Operator
    Lighting Noah Behar Rigging Grip
    Production Kathy Petty Production Accountant
    Crew Alan Jacques Projection
    Art Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist
    Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
    Editing Diva Magpayo Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Damien Carr Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
    Crew Adria Later Studio Teachers
    Art Brian Ellison Art Department Assistant
    Art Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman
    Art Lisa Alkofer Set Decoration Buyer
    Art J. André Chaintreuil Set Designer
    Art Jeffrey Thomas Standby Painter
    Art Max Bozeman Set Dresser
    Crew Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor
    Crew Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
    Crew Tony Buffa Makeup Effects
    Crew Ari Rapkin Software Engineer
    Lighting Justin Stroh Electrician
    Lighting John Sprague Gaffer
    Lighting Michael K. Davis Lighting Technician
    Production Kim Everett Casting Associate
    Production Valerie Y.O. Kim Location Manager
    Visual Effects Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects Brent Bowers Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Doug Quinn Sound Design Assistant
    Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Sound
    Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Sound James Thatcher Musician
    Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
    Camera Danny Brazen Dolly Grip
    Camera Paul Meehan Additional Grip
    Directing Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director
    Camera Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
    Camera Justin Babin Grip
    Crew Tim Bailes Marine Coordinator
    Visual Effects David Washburn Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects Valek Sykes Mechanical Designer
    Editing Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter
    Camera Gregory M. Childers Best Boy Grip
    Visual Effects Carlos Baena CG Animator
    Art Craig T. Shordon Set Designer
    Production Liz Probst Payroll Accountant
    Camera Jacqueline J. Nivens Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
    Directing Charles Simmers Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Bob West Graphic Designer
    Visual Effects Sue Campbell Lead Animator
    Production Audrey A. Conrad Assistant Accountant
    Production Steve Grantowitz Executive Assistant

    keyboard_arrow_up