Jurassic Park III

Jurassic Park III (2001)

This time, it's not just a walk in the park!

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2001-07-18
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 3938 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Amblin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6/10
From 3,938 Ratings

Summary

In need of funds for research, Dr. Alan Grant accepts a large sum of money to accompany Paul and Amanda Kirby on an aerial tour of the infamous Isla Sorna. It isn't long before all hell breaks loose and the stranded wayfarers must fight for survival as a host of new -- and even more deadly -- dinosaurs try to make snacks of them.

Jurassic Park III Trailer

Jurassic Park III Photos

  • Sam Neill

    as Dr. Alan Grant
  • William H. Macy

    as Paul Kirby
  • Téa Leoni

    as Amanda Kirby
  • Trevor Morgan

    as Erik Kirby
  • Alessandro Nivola

    as Billy Brennan
  • Michael Jeter

    as Mr. Udesky
  • John Diehl

    as Cooper
  • Bruce A. Young

    as M.B. Nash
  • Laura Dern

    as Dr. Ellie Sattler
  • Taylor Nichols

    as Mark Degler
  • Mark Harelik

    as Ben Hildebrand
  • Julio Oscar Mechoso

    as Enrique Cardoso
  • Blake Michael Bryan

    as Charlie
  • Sarah Danielle Madison

    as Cheryl Logan
  • Linda Park

    as Hannah
  • Sonia Jackson

    as Symposium Leader
  • Bruce French

    as Science Reporter
  • Bernard Zilinskas

    as Male Student
  • Rona Benson

    as Female Student
  • Frank Clem

    as Man in Suit
Directing Joe Johnston Director
Production Larry J. Franco Producer
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Sound Don Davis Original Music Composer
Camera Shelly Johnson Director of Photography
Editing Robert Dalva Editor
Production Nancy Foy Casting
Art Ed Verreaux Production Design
Writing Michael Crichton Characters
Writing Peter Buchman Writer
Writing Alexander Payne Writer
Writing Jim Taylor Writer
Production Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Production Wendy Washbrook Casting
Art Doug J. Meerdink Art Direction
Art Kate J. Sullivan Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Cox Costume Design
Art Greg Papalia Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Julie D'Antoni VFX Production Coordinator
Production Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer
Production David Womark Associate Producer
Art Brian Ellison Art Department Assistant
Art Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
Art Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director
Art Steve Callas Construction Coordinator
Art Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman
Art Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
Art Jack Johnson Production Illustrator
Art Yarek Alfer Sculptor
Art Lisa Alkofer Set Decoration Buyer
Art J. André Chaintreuil Set Designer
Art Jeffrey Thomas Standby Painter
Camera Philip Lee Additional Camera
Camera David Eubank First Assistant Camera
Camera David Chameides Steadicam Operator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Camera Michael Ferris Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Crew Kevin Barnhill CG Supervisor
Crew Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
Crew Tony Buffa Makeup Effects
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Crew Alan Jacques Projection
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Crew Brad Einhorn Property Master
Crew Samir Hoon Sequence Supervisor
Crew Ari Rapkin Software Engineer
Crew Donald Elliott Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
Crew Seth Arnett Stunts
Crew Tom Whelpey Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Production David Streit Unit Production Manager
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
Crew Bryce Shields Video Assist Operator
Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Directing Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
Editing Scott Janush First Assistant Editor
Lighting Dennis Rice Best Boy Electric
Lighting Justin Stroh Electrician
Lighting John Sprague Gaffer
Lighting Michael K. Davis Lighting Technician
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Noah Behar Rigging Grip
Production Kim Everett Casting Associate
Production Valerie Y.O. Kim Location Manager
Production Kathy Petty Production Accountant
Production Stiles White Production Coordinator
Production David Womark Production Manager
Production Michael J. Malone Production Supervisor
Production Patricio M. Farrell Researcher
Sound Jeff Porrello Boom Operator
Sound James Morioka First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Barbara McDermott Music Editor
Sound Thomas Causey Production Sound Mixer
Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Sound Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Danny Gordon Taylor Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brent Bowers Visual Effects
Visual Effects Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark S. Miller Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Doug Quinn Sound Design Assistant
Crew Adria Later Studio Teachers
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Sound
Art Max Bozeman Set Dresser
Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Michelle Deal Camera Loader
Directing Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
Art Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Property Master
Art Laura M. O'Brien Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
Camera Justin Babin Grip
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
Crew Tim Bailes Marine Coordinator
Directing Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Kevin Bowe Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Jim Likowski Foley Editor
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Sound Michele Perrone Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Richard Kite Utility Sound
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Visual Effects Peter Daulton Lead Animator
Visual Effects David Washburn Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Valek Sykes Mechanical Designer
Visual Effects Brice R. Parker Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Christopher J. Kristoff Costumer
Directing Charles Simmers Second Second Assistant Director
Art Bob West Graphic Designer
Art Craig T. Shordon Set Designer
Art Rodolfo Damaggio Storyboard Artist
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Sound Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Sound Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Crew Everett Byrom III Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jim Milton Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Damien Carr Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Stanton Barrett Stunt Double
Camera Paul Meehan Additional Grip
Camera Gregory M. Childers Best Boy Grip
Camera Danny Brazen Dolly Grip
Camera Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician
Camera Jacqueline J. Nivens Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Carlos Baena CG Animator
Visual Effects Sue Campbell Lead Animator
Editing Diva Magpayo Assistant Editor
Editing Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter
Production Maida N. Morgan Assistant Location Manager
Production Audrey A. Conrad Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor
Production Steve Grantowitz Executive Assistant
Production Liz Probst Payroll Accountant
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Production Amy Allen Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up