A career criminal who has been deformed since birth is given a new face by a kindly doctor and paroled from prison. It appears that he has gone straight, but he is really planning his revenge on the man who killed his mentor and sent him to prison.
Directing | Walter Hill | Director |
Art | Christa Munro | Art Direction |
Art | Airick Kredell | Set Decoration |
Editing | Donn Aron | Editor |
Editing | Carmel Davies | Editor |
Camera | Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Art | Ernie Bishop | Set Decoration |
Writing | John Godey | Author |
Production | Charles Roven | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Moore | Costume Design |
Writing | Ken Friedman | Screenplay |
Editing | Freeman A. Davies | Editor |
Art | Gene Rudolf | Production Design |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Art Direction |
Sound | Ry Cooder | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Peter Clemens | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Turner Culver | Hairstylist |
Art | Frank Viviano | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Joseph P. Mercurio | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Carline Davis-Dyer | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Callahan | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Bonnie Timmermann | Casting |
Art | Thomas A. Morris Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Mario Kassar | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Ted Kurdyla | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | James Dyer | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Barry K. Thomas | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Allan Graf | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Allan Graf | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Westmore | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Noori Dehnahi | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Yoko Seto | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jerry Ross | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jessica Galavan | Sound Editor |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Sound Editor |
Sound | Frank Smathers | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Karen G. Wilson | Sound Editor |
Sound | John Morris | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Carolina Beroza | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ann Ducommun | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Music Editor |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Eric Fitzgerald | Title Designer |
Production | Mae Woods | Associate Producer |
Production | Ted Kurdyla | Associate Producer |
Production | Andrew G. Vajna | Executive Producer |
Camera | John R. Leonetti | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael D. Weldon | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stephen J. Ullman | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Richard Bryce Goodman | Sound Mixer |
Sound | James M. McCann | Boom Operator |
Directing | Cathy A. Roszell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Airick Kredell | Leadman |
Art | John Kaufman | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Pat Blymyer | Gaffer |
Lighting | Bob Fillis | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Terry H. Neville | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Robert Fiore | Lighting Technician |
Camera | John J. Linder | Key Grip |
Camera | Lloyd Barcroft | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Antonio V. Garrido | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Johnny London Jr. | Grip |
Camera | Alan Shultz | Grip |
Camera | Bill Barcroft | Grip |
Crew | Chuck E. Stewart | Special Effects |
Crew | Wayne Edgar | Special Effects |
Art | Richard A. Mazzochi | Property Master |
Art | Ray Thomas Esteridge | Assistant Property Master |
Art | William D. Derham | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Paula Mazzochi | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Colby P. Bart | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Forman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Germain | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Diaz | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Hairstylist |
Camera | Ron Phillips | Still Photographer |
Production | Lloyd Leipzig | Publicist |
Production | Allen Tinkley | Location Manager |
Production | David Ross McCarty | Location Manager |
Production | Susan Levinson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kathleen Herd | Production Coordinator |
Production | Patricia Graf | Production Secretary |
Production | Jeff Block | Casting Assistant |
Production | Suzanne Ryan | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Webster Whinery | Stunts |
Crew | John Alden | Stunts |
Crew | Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Carl Ciarfalio | Stunts |
Crew | Bill McIntosh | Stunts |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | John Sherrod | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Finnegan | Stunts |
Crew | Mel Scott-Thomas | Stunts |
Crew | Lynn Fogg | Stunts |
Crew | Andree Gibbs | Stunts |
Production | Richard Castleman | Extras Casting |
Production | Marichu Walker | Production Accountant |
Production | Mary L. Rand | Assistant Accountant |
Production | April A. Janow | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Steve Boyd | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Maxwell R. Johnson II | Transportation Captain |
Art | David Elliott | Construction Foreman |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Foreman |
Sound | George Berndt | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Walter A. Gest | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Robert Nichols II | Sound Recordist |
Editing | Bob Noland | Color Timer |
Crew | Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunts |