Jeepers Creepers 2

Jeepers Creepers 2 (2003)

He can taste your fear.

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-08-08
  • User Rating: 5.7/10 from 740 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 44min
  • Language: Español
  • Production Company: Jeepers Creepers II
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.7/10
From 740 Ratings

Summary

After 23 horrifying days of gorging on human flesh, an ancient creature known as the Creeper embarks on a final voracious feeding frenzy, terrorizing a group of varsity basketball players, cheerleaders and coaches stranded on a remote highway when their bus breaks down. The terrified group is forced to come together and do battle against the winged creature hell-bent on completing its grizzly ritual.

Jeepers Creepers 2 Trailer

Jeepers Creepers 2 Photos

  • Ray Wise

    as Jack Taggart, Sr.
  • Jonathan Breck

    as The Creeper
  • Nicki Aycox

    as Minxie Hayes
  • Garikayi Mutambirwa

    as Deaundre 'Double D' Davis
  • Eric Nenninger

    as Scott 'Scotty' Braddock
  • Josh Hammond

    as Jake Spencer
  • Marieh Delfino

    as Rhonda Truitt
  • Thom Gossom Jr.

    as Coach Charlie Hanna
  • Billy Aaron Brown

    as Andy 'Bucky' Buck
  • Al Santos

    as Dante Belasco
  • Kasan Butcher

    as Kimball 'Big K' Ward
  • Tom Tarantini

    as Coach Dwayne Barnes
  • Luke Edwards

    as Jack Taggart, Jr.
  • Shaun Fleming

    as Billy Taggart
  • Justin Long

    as Darry Jenner
  • Diane Delano

    as Bus Driver Betty Borman
  • Travis Schiffner

    as Izzy Bohen
  • Lena Cardwell

    as Chelsea Farmer
  • Drew Tyler Bell

    as Jonny Young
  • Bob Papenbrook

    as Man in Station Wagon
  • Jon Powell

    as Older Jack Jr.
  • Marshall Cook

    as Boy
  • Joe Reegan

    as Boy
  • Stephanie Denise Griffin

    as Girl
  • Nick George

    as Team member
  • Gil McKinney

    as Team member
  • David Zepeda

    as Team member
Production Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer
Crew John E. Gray Special Effects Coordinator
Production Lucas Foster Executive Producer
Art Peter Jamison Production Design
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Production Philip von Alvensleben Co-Executive Producer
Art Linda Spheeris Set Decoration
Writing Victor Salva Screenplay
Directing Victor Salva Director
Writing Victor Salva Characters
Production Tom Luse Producer
Directing Tom Luse Second Unit Director
Sound Bennett Salvay Original Music Composer
Sound Bennett Salvay Conductor
Camera Don E. FauntLeRoy Director of Photography
Editing Ed Marx Editor
Art Richard Redlefsen Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer
Production Aaron Griffith Casting
Production Debbie Hayn-Cass Unit Production Manager
Production Bobby Rock Executive Producer
Art Noah Plunkett Greensman
Crew Richard Cory Propmaker
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Sound Steve C. Aaron Production Sound Mixer
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Crew Monty L. Simons Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jana Stern Costume Design
Editing Geraud Brisson First Assistant Editor
Crew Geraud Brisson Visual Effects Editor
Art Nanci Roberts Art Direction
Crew Marc Sadeghi Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Richard K. Wright Property Master
Sound Alan Freedman ADR Mixer
Production Linda Phillips-Palo Casting
Crew Joey Banks Set Production Assistant
Crew Elle Alexander Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Elvis Jones Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Elisabeth Fry Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Claudia Wick Key Costumer
Crew Steve Roll Carpenter
Crew Robert Hackl Post Production Supervisor
Sound Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Crew Kevin Baillie CG Supervisor
Sound Paul B. Clay Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Paul B. Clay ADR Supervisor
Directing Mark Anthony Little First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Rainer Gombos Digital Compositors
Sound David Bondelevitch Music Editor
Camera Gene Page Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
Crew Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator
Sound Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
Sound Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor
Crew P. Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Arin Finger Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Don Bixby Lighting Technician
Crew Joshua I. Kolden Technical Supervisor
Crew Phil Lee Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Penikas Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Christopher Walsh Animation Supervisor
Production Sande Alessi Extras Casting
Directing Patricia A. Fullerton Script Supervisor
Lighting Louis DiCesare Gaffer
Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Camera Ron Vargas First Assistant Camera
Sound Craig A. Dellinger ADR Editor
Crew Boyd Lacosse Special Effects Technician
Lighting Corwin A. Bibb Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Mary Sunshine Production Accountant
Art dooner Art Department Coordinator
Art Todd Young Construction Coordinator
Art David Ross Lawrence Construction Foreman
Art Tim Scheu Leadman
Art Jesse Valdez Standby Painter
Camera Gavin Aims Camera Operator
Art Zachary Alex Set Dresser
Crew Tony Swatton Armorer
Crew Richard Cody Craft Service
Crew Chris Walden Driver
Crew Season FauntLeRoy Loader
Crew Yuko Takeshita Post Production Assistant
Crew Sam M. Cobb Set Medic
Crew Chris Blackwood Stunts
Crew George Koran Telecine Colorist
Crew Maxine Leonard Unit Publicist
Crew Steven Leavitt Utility Stunts
Editing Michael P. Cook Dialogue Editor
Lighting Sean P. Fickert Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tim Durr Electrician
Lighting Chad C. Barrow Rigging Grip
Production Debbie Rothstein Casting Associate
Production Deborah Reissman Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Kristi Frankenheimer Location Manager
Production Leslie Silvey Production Coordinator
Sound Dan Whiting Boom Operator
Sound Nick Clay Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John Rotondi Sound Engineer
Sound Robby Bartholomew Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects YouJin Choung Visual Effects
Visual Effects Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer
Camera Charles John Bukey Key Grip
Directing Danny Green Second Assistant Director
Directing Rick Kelly Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Catherine Pittman Animal Coordinator
Camera Alan Shultz Dolly Grip
Art Melissa Elliott Title Designer
Art Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master
Camera Henry L. Bukey Grip
Sound Steve Becknell Musician
Visual Effects Moonsung Lee CG Animator
Production Eva M. Schroeder Assistant Location Manager
Sound Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer
Editing Mark V. Phillips Assistant Editor
Editing Jeff Chaves Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Tron Morgan Costumer
Sound Greg Barbacovi ADR Recordist
Camera Michael Fauntleroy Jr. Assistant Camera
Camera Jacqueline J. Nivens Second Assistant Camera
Production David Medrano Assistant Accountant
Production Carrie Arnold Production Assistant
Production William S. White Production Secretary

keyboard_arrow_up