As a new day begins in the town of Silverton, its residents have little reason to believe it will be anything other than ordinary. Mother Nature, however has other plans. In the span of just a few hours, an unprecedented onslaught of powerful tornadoes ravages Silverton. Storm trackers predict that the worst is still to come, as terrified residents seek shelter, and professional storm-chasers run toward the danger, hoping to study the phenomenon close up and get a once-in-a-lifetime shot.
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Sound | Brian Tyler | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley |
Production | Todd Garner | Producer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Designer |
Crew | Ray Bushey III | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Eric A. Sears | Editor |
Camera | Brian Pearson | Director of Photography |
Art | David Sandefur | Production Design |
Production | Walter Hamada | Executive Producer |
Production | Kara Lipson | Casting Associate |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Art Direction |
Art | Brana Rosenfeld | Set Decoration |
Directing | Steven Quale | Director |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Adams | Costume Design |
Production | Dave Neustadter | Executive Producer |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim T. Cunningham | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | John Swetnam | Writer |
Production | Jeremy Stein | Executive Producer |
Production | W. Mark McNair | Executive Producer |
Production | W. Mark McNair | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Erick Donaldson | Set Designer |
Art | Lindsay Good | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Designer |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Eric A. Kohler | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Bria Kinter | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Simon Stanley-Clamp | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jay Barton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Peter C. Clarke | Property Master |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Robert J. Carlyle | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Kirsten Oglesby | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Brigette A. Myre | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Matthew Hirsch | Production Supervisor |
Art | Robert Lucas | Leadman |
Art | Jason Helton | Sculptor |
Sound | Brad Sherman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Daniel Saxlid | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Joe Pancake | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nordin Rahhali | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chad Wiebe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Duncan Rochfort | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Carrie Rishel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Doug Oddy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jamison Huber | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Charlene Eberle Douglas | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dominique Derrenger | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Vanessa Cheung | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Scott Workman | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Kevin D. Hewitt | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kevin D. Hewitt | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ron Phillips | Still Photographer |
Camera | Peter Rosenfeld | Camera Operator |
Camera | Daniel S. Noga | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Aline Hong | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Hutchins | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Moore | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey O'Sullivan | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Teri Wertman | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty Malkin | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Walter Volpatto | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Sheri Ozeki | Music Editor |
Crew | Rich Bennetti | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Steven F. Hasson | Location Manager |
Directing | Lisa McNeil | Script Supervisor |
Production | Tom Moisides | Location Manager |
Production | Tammy Sandler | Publicist |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Helicopter Camera |
Directing | Dawn Gilliam | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Edward Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Lori Grabowski | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aravind Jayaraman | Visual Development |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Darin Read | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Marcus Laban | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Marie Fink | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cassandra McCormick | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |