Incredibles 2

Incredibles 2 (2018)

Back to work.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Animation, Family
  • Release Date: 2018-06-14
  • User Rating: 7.5/10 from 7075 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Walt Disney Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.5/10
From 7,075 Ratings

Summary

Elastigirl springs into action to save the day, while Mr. Incredible faces his greatest challenge yet – taking care of the problems of his three children.

Incredibles 2 Trailer

Incredibles 2 Photos

  • Craig T. Nelson

    as Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
  • Holly Hunter

    as Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
  • Sarah Vowell

    as Violet Parr (voice)
  • Eli Fucile

    as Jack-Jack Parr (voice)
  • Huck Milner

    as Dashiell Parr (Dash) (voice)
  • Nicholas Bird

    as Monster Jack-Jack (voice)
  • Samuel L. Jackson

    as Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
  • Bob Odenkirk

    as Winston Deavor (voice)
  • Catherine Keener

    as Evelyn Deavor (voice)
  • Brad Bird

    as Edna Mode (voice)
  • Jonathan Banks

    as Rick Dicker (voice)
  • Michael Bird

    as Tony Rydinger (voice)
  • Sophia Bush

    as Karen / Voyd (voice)
  • Phil LaMarr

    as Krushauer / Helectrix (voice)
  • Paul Eiding

    as Gus Burns / Reflux (voice)
  • Isabella Rossellini

    as Ambassador (voice)
  • John Ratzenberger

    as Underminer (voice)
  • Bill Wise

    as Pizza Delivery Man (voice)
  • Barry Bostwick

    as Mayor (voice)
  • Jere Burns

    as Detective (voice)
  • Adam Rodríguez

    as Detective (voice)
  • Kimberly Adair Clark

    as Honey Best (voice)
  • Usher

    as Lucis Best's valet (voice)
  • Adam Gates

    as Chad Brentley (voice)
  • LaTanya Richardson Jackson

    as Honey Best (voice)
  • Michael B. Johnson

    as Victor Cachet (voice)
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Sound Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor
Art Ralph Eggleston Production Design
Crew Rick Sayre Supervising Technical Director
Crew Bud Luckey In Memory Of
Art Nathan Stanton Additional Storyboarding
Directing Gregg Olsson Layout
Art Louis Gonzales Storyboard Artist
Directing Mark Sanford Layout
Crew Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Shawn Krause Animation
Visual Effects David DeVan Animation
Visual Effects Brett Coderre Animation
Crew Dave Mullins Supervising Animator
Writing Sanjay Patel Story Artist
Visual Effects Michael Venturini Animation
Visual Effects Kureha Yokoo Animation
Visual Effects Ron Zorman Animation
Visual Effects Paul Mendoza Animation
Sound Dee Selby Foley Editor
Writing Michael Arndt Story Consultant
Crew Matthew Robbins Thanks
Sound Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Giacchino Music
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Directing Brad Bird Director
Writing Brad Bird Writer
Writing Peter Sohn Story Consultant
Sound Joel Iwataki Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Kevin Andrus Animation
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Production John Walker Producer
Editing Stephen Schaffer Editor
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Sound Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Production Chris Haynes Production Assistant
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Writing Mark Andrews Story Consultant
Production Jonathan Null Head of Production
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Crew Ted Mathot Production Artist
Writing Ted Mathot Story Supervisor
Art Derek Thompson Storyboard Artist
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Sound George Doering Musician
Lighting Josée Lajoie Lighting Artist
Sound Cameron Patrick Orchestrator
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Art Jeffrey Lynch Additional Storyboarding
Art Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist
Crew Tony Fucile Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Tony Fucile Character Designer
Art Tony Fucile Additional Storyboarding
Visual Effects Alli Sadegiani Animation
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Michael Bidinger Animation
Sound Cheryl Nardi ADR Supervisor
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Ben Morris Assistant Editor
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunts
Art Joe Giampapa Storyboard Artist
Editing Mark Dinicola Colorist
Visual Effects James W. Brown Animation
Camera Erik Smitt Director of Photography
Visual Effects Leslie Watters Animation
Directing Adam Schnitzer Layout
Sound Steve Orlando Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Nestor Benito Digital Compositor
Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
Sound Norman Ludwin Orchestrator
Visual Effects Frank E. Abney III Animation
Sound Thom Brennan Foley Editor
Production Nicole Paradis Grindle Producer
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Animation
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Sound Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Nick Pitera Set Dressing Artist
Writing Dean Kelly Story Artist
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Crew Greg Gladstone Sequence Lead
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Directing Mike Leonard Layout
Visual Effects Andrew Coats Animation
Visual Effects Lou Hamou-Lhadj Modeling
Production Amanda Deering Jones Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Bill Watral Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Rodriguez Animation
Visual Effects Shaun Chacko Animation
Crew John "JT" Torrijos Projection
Visual Effects Michael Stocker Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Wheeler VFX Artist
Art Paul Abadilla Set Designer
Art Octavio E. Rodriguez Storyboard Artist
Writing Octavio E. Rodriguez Story Artist
Editing C.J. Hsu First Assistant Editor
Camera Mahyar Abousaeedi Director of Photography
Directing Matthew Silas Layout
Visual Effects Paulo Diaz Animation
Visual Effects Simon Christen Animation
Visual Effects K. C. Roeyer Animation
Sound Matt Chamberlain Musician
Visual Effects Don Crum Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Editing Geoffrey Sledge Assistant Editor
Writing Austin Madison Story Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Conover Visual Effects
Crew Anthony J. Greenberg Second Film Editor
Crew Mick Giacchino Additional Music
Sound Coya Elliott Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Amit Baadkar Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Jim Cody Harrington Visual Effects Technical Director
Writing Megan Bartel Story Manager
Visual Effects Evan Bonifacio Animation Director
Visual Effects Jude Brownbill Animation
Visual Effects Michael Chia-Wei Chen Animation
Art Nathan Fariss Set Supervisor
Visual Effects Justin Farris Animation
Visual Effects Graham Finley Animation
Art Craig Foster Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Joey Gilbreath Animation
Visual Effects Aron Hatfield Animation
Visual Effects Travis Hathaway Animation Director
Visual Effects Tsung-Yin Hsieh Animation
Visual Effects Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Directing Robert Kinkead Layout
Visual Effects Mitch Kopelman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Aaron Koressel Animation
Visual Effects Bruce Kuei Animation
Visual Effects John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Visual Effects Holger Leihe Animation
Visual Effects Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Visual Effects Javier Moya Alonso Animation
Lighting Burt Peng Lighting Artist
Directing Jan Pfenninger Layout
Visual Effects Kiki Mei Kee Poh Shading
Visual Effects Jayson Price Animation
Lighting Jordan Rempel Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Visual Effects Allison Rutland Animation
Directing Leo Santos Layout
Visual Effects Michael Sauls Animation
Visual Effects Brett Schulz Animation
Visual Effects Stefan Schumacher Animation
Visual Effects Terry Song Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Raphael Suter Animation
Visual Effects Jessica Torres Animation
Visual Effects Ricky Wight Animation
Visual Effects Alon Winterstein Animation
Visual Effects Tom Zach Animation
Visual Effects Maria Lee Shading
Editing Christopher Zuber Assistant Editor
Production Emily Engie Assistant Accountant
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Visual Effects Amanda Wagner Animation
Directing Jahkeeli Garnett Layout
Sound Mark LeVang Musician
Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
Production Gerisa Macale Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Dovi Anderson Animation
Visual Effects Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Tim Pixton Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Crew Rob Rowe Thanks
Editing Leslie Pao Editorial Manager
Crew Becky Neiman Thanks
Visual Effects Brendan Beesley Animation
Visual Effects Joshua Dai Animation
Visual Effects Mike Stern Animation
Lighting Andy Lin Lighting Artist
Production Jon Bryant Production Coordinator
Production Alyssa Mar Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Crew Winston O. Good Software Engineer
Sound Serena McKinney Musician
Art Tim Evatt Set Designer
Visual Effects Lance Fite Animation
Visual Effects Catherine Hicks Animation
Visual Effects Ben Rush Animation
Visual Effects David Torres Animation
Visual Effects Max Sachar Animation Manager
Lighting Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Dorien Gunnels Compositing Artist
Lighting Farhez Rayani Lighting Artist
Crew Teresa Conaty Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Shaun Galinak VFX Artist
Visual Effects Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Visual Effects Tal Shwarzman Animation
Visual Effects Adam Burke Animation
Visual Effects Doug Frankel Animation
Visual Effects Ken Kim Animation
Visual Effects Kevin O'Hara Animation
Visual Effects Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Visual Effects Jaime Landes Roe Animation
Visual Effects Sequoia Blankenship Animation
Sound Scott Hosfeld Musician
Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Visual Effects Kristoff Vergne Animation
Visual Effects Manuel Zenon Rodriguez Animation
Visual Effects Nathan Wall Animation
Visual Effects Kyle Mohr Animation
Visual Effects Hiroaki Narita Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Max Rodriguez VFX Artist
Visual Effects Erin Lehmkühl Stereoscopic Technical Director
Crew Edgar A. Ochoa Logistics Coordinator
Art Domee Shi Additional Storyboarding
Sound Nathan Nance Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Shading
Visual Effects Stewart Pomeroy Stereoscopic Technical Director
Visual Effects Deanna Marsigliese Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Deanna Marsigliese Costume Designer
Writing Brian Kalin O'Connell Story Artist
Writing Bobby Rubio Story Artist
Visual Effects Tanja Krampfert Modeling
Writing Bill Presing Story Artist
Editing Susan Brunig Color Grading
Art Josh Holtsclaw Art Direction
Writing Michael Daley Story Artist
Crew Brian Rankin Security
Production Emily Goldsborough Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel LaPook Animation Coordinator
Editing Jonathan Vargo Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Evan Denmark Visual Effects Technical Director
Directing Ryan Heuett Layout
Visual Effects Montaque Ruffin Animation
Visual Effects Hannah Ghioni Animation Manager
Editing Katie Schaefer Associate Editor
Production Sabine O'Sullivan Production Manager
Art Melody Cisinski Storyboard Artist
Writing Melody Cisinski Story Artist
Production Samantha Gurash Producer's Assistant
Writing Kathryn Hendrickson Story Manager
Production Mia Stapleton Production Assistant
Crew David Eberle Software Engineer
Production Josh Lowden General Manager
Art Emre Emin Background Designer
Visual Effects Nancy Tsang Modeling
Visual Effects Jacob Kuenzel Shading
Costume & Make-Up Mariana Galindo Tailor
Visual Effects Cari Reiche Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Itamar Belson Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Erin Onstine Stereoscopic Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Tracy Lee Church Set Dressing Artist
Directing Alexander Curtis Layout
Directing Andy Grisdale Layout
Directing Arjun Rihan Layout
Directing Seong-Young Kim Layout
Visual Effects Christopher Chua Animation
Visual Effects Jordi Oсate Isal Animation
Writing Rosanna Sullivan Story Artist

keyboard_arrow_up