A haunting ghost story set against the backdrop of a busy winter sales period in a department store, following the life of a cursed dress as it passes from person to person, with devastating consequences.
Production | Shaheen Baig | Casting |
Crew | Kim McGarrity | Stunts |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Art | Paki Smith | Production Design |
Production | Dean Sipling | Production Accountant |
Production | Andrew Starke | Producer |
Sound | Ian Neil | Music Supervisor |
Production | Lizzie Francke | Executive Producer |
Art | Zsuzsa Mihalek | Property Master |
Production | Ian Benson | Executive Producer |
Production | Hilary Davis | Executive Producer |
Crew | Yorgos Lanthimos | Thanks |
Production | Ben Wheatley | Executive Producer |
Directing | Peter Strickland | Director |
Writing | Peter Strickland | Writer |
Production | Phil Hunt | Executive Producer |
Production | Compton Ross | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Thompson | Costume Design |
Sound | Rob Entwistle | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rob Entwistle | Sound Recordist |
Production | Rose Garnett | Executive Producer |
Camera | Daniel Foeldes | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Nicholas Clarke | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Martin | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Newby | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Andreas Petrides | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Martin Pavey | Sound Designer |
Sound | Martin Pavey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Martin Pavey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Nuth | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Nuth | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Tapio Liukkonen | Foley Artist |
Art | Felicity Hickson | Art Direction |
Editing | Matyas Fekete | Editor |
Crew | Andrea Pirisi | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Márk Győri | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Nick Gillespie | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Andrew Boswell | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mihalis Margaritis | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ari Wegner | Director of Photography |
Production | Kasia Malipan | Line Producer |
Sound | Sophia Hardman | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Scott | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Nikki Ruck | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Stephen Kelliher | Executive Producer |
Art | Adrian Greenwood | Set Decoration |
Directing | Evelien Kortum | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Pollard | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Clare Cowlishaw | Floor Runner |
Crew | Maria Hippolyte | Stunt Double |
Sound | Ashoke Ghosh | Boom Operator |
Production | Layla Merrick-Wolf | Casting Associate |
Editing | John Claude | Colorist |
Crew | Zoe Flower | Unit Publicist |
Sound | CAVERN OF ANTI-MATTER | Music |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Lighting | Tony Harlow | Electrician |
Art | James Waddingham | Construction Manager |
Lighting | Caspar Jones | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Aldo Camilleri | Gaffer |
Production | Tony Hood | Location Manager |
Camera | Amy H.C. Wilson | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Perry Cumber | Unit Manager |
Camera | Rory Moles | Focus Puller |
Crew | Alli Ryan | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kashiya Hinds | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Hashim Alsaraf | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Brian Hampton | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Louise Hastings | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | István V. Molnár | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | István V. Molnár | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Jordanne Richards | Compositor |
Camera | Fric López Verdeguer | Key Grip |
Production | Emma Costello | Production Secretary |
Production | Thomas Darby-Evans | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Anthony Hatton | Set Medic |