In the California apple country, 900 migratory workers rise 'in dubious battle' against the landowners. The group takes on a life of its own—stronger than its individual members, and more frightening. Led by the doomed Jim Nolan, the strike is founded on his tragic idealism—'courage, never submit, or yield'.
Production | Tarek Tohme | Co-Producer |
Directing | James Franco | Director |
Writing | John Steinbeck | Novel |
Editing | Aaron I. Butler | Editor |
Production | Monika Bacardi | Producer |
Production | Ron Singer | Producer |
Production | Andrea Iervolino | Producer |
Editing | Gary D. Roach | Editor |
Production | Scott Reed | Producer |
Production | Vince Jolivette | Producer |
Art | Kristen Adams | Production Design |
Production | Iris Torres | Producer |
Camera | Bruce Thierry Cheung | Director of Photography |
Production | James Franco | Producer |
Writing | Matt Rager | Writer |
Camera | Anna Kooris | Still Photographer |
Editing | Scott Gregory | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | James Stockton | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Akemi Hart | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle l Boucher | Key Costumer |
Art | Michael Williamson | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | David Page | Costume Design |
Directing | Robin Meyers | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Wayne Beauchamp | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Arthur Kleinpell III | Armorer |
Sound | Diego Gat | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Popochock | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Arthur Reynolds | Key Grip |
Lighting | Alexander K. Riba | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Ryan Gegenheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Cynthia Huffman | Casting |
Art | John Lavin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Luce Cousineau | Makeup Artist |
Art | Javed Noorullah | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenyatta Williams | Set Costumer |
Camera | Ronnie Dennis | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gregg Easterbrook | Camera Operator |
Sound | Brandon Sanchez | Foley |
Camera | Jerry Franck | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Paul Hackner | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Eric Morrell | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Reinker | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Jeremy Fenix Johnson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Joel C. Warren | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Diego Gat | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Donn Eaton-Quist | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Peter Nalli | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica Cox | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jocelyn Fizia | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Pagillo | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Artem Aleksashenko | Gaffer |
Crew | Stephen Klineburger | Pyrotechnician |
Sound | Paul Hackner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sweet P. Vaughn | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Janet Beeson | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Keith Cutler | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Angela Hackner | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Mike Dusi | Co-Producer |
Sound | Volker Bertelmann | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Blake Hooks | Second Assistant Camera |