Ice Age: The Meltdown

Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006)

The Chill is Gone.

star 6.6/10
From 6,035 Ratings

Summary

Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.

Ice Age: The Meltdown Trailer

Ice Age: The Meltdown Photos

  • Ray Romano

    as Manny (voice)
  • John Leguizamo

    as Sid (voice)
  • Denis Leary

    as Diego (voice)
  • Queen Latifah

    as Ellie (voice)
  • Seann William Scott

    as Crash (voice)
  • Josh Peck

    as Eddie (voice)
  • Jay Leno

    as Fast Tony (voice)
  • Will Arnett

    as Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice)
  • Chris Wedge

    as Scrat (voice)
  • Peter Ackerman

    as Dung Beetle Dad (voice)
  • Caitlin Rose Anderson

    as Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice)
  • Connor Anderson

    as Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice)
  • Joseph Bologna

    as Mr. Start (voice)
  • Jack Crocicchia

    as Elk Boy (voice)
  • Peter DeSève

    as Condor Chick (voice)
  • Ariel Winter

    as (voice)
  • Clea Lewis

    as Female Mini Sloth (voice)
  • Stephen Root

    as Aardvark Dad (voice)
  • Nicole DeFelice

    as Start Girl (voice)
  • Debi Derryberry

    as Diatryma Mom (voice)
  • Marshall Efron

    as Start Dad (voice)
  • Tom Fahn

    as Stu / Male Ox (voice)
  • Jason Fricchione

    as Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice)
  • James Edmund Godwin

    as Traffic Vulture (voice)
  • George Jacobs

    as Beaver Dad (voice)
  • Brian Scott McFadden

    as Glyptodon (voice)
  • Jansen Panettiere

    as Shovelmouth Boy (voice)
  • Gregory Romano

    as Start Boy 1 (voice)
  • Matt Romano

    as Start Boy 2 (voice)
  • Carlos Saldanha

    as Dodo (voice)
  • Manoela Scarpa Saldanha

    as Molehog Kid 1 (voice)
  • Sofia Scarpa Saldanha

    as Molehog Kid 2 (voice)
  • Reyna Shaskan

    as Diego's Bird Girl (voice)
  • James Sie

    as Freaky Male (voice)
  • Cindy Slattery

    as Aardvark Mom (voice)
  • Mindy Sterling

    as Female Ox (voice)
  • Alex Sullivan

    as James (voice)
  • Renée Taylor

    as Mrs. Start (voice)
  • Alan Tudyk

    as Cholly (voice)
  • Claudia Besso

    as (voice)
  • Jess Harnell

    as (voice)
  • Madeleine Martin

    as (voice)
  • Sherry Lynn

    as (voice)
  • Mickie McGowan

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Emily Anderson

    as (voice)
  • Jack Angel

    as (voice)
  • Shane Baumel

    as (voice)
  • Bob Bergen

    as (voice)
  • Kyle J. Bogert

    as (voice)
  • Rodger Bumpass

    as (voice)
  • Paul Butcher

    as (voice)
  • Blanca Camacho

    as (voice)
  • John Cygan

    as (voice)
  • Jennifer Darling

    as (voice)
  • Olivia DeLaurentis

    as (voice)
  • Harrison Fahn

    as (voice)
  • Bill Farmer

    as (voice)
  • Crispin Freeman

    as Additional Voices (voice)
  • Spencer Ganus

    as (voice)
  • Tim Kirkpatrick

    as (voice)
  • David H. Kramer

    as (voice)
  • Danny Mann

    as (voice)
  • Laura Marano

    as (voice)
  • Matt McCarthy

    as (voice)
  • Laraine Newman

    as (voice)
  • Jan Rabson

    as (voice)
  • Zack Shada

    as (voice)
  • Thomas Sharkey

    as (voice)
  • Ross Simanteris

    as (voice)
  • Rachel Stand

    as (voice)
Directing Carlos Saldanha Director
Writing Jon Vitti Screenplay
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Visual Effects Yujin Ito Visual Effects
Visual Effects Ben Sanders Visual Effects
Production Lori Forte Producer
Lighting Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist
Crew Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor
Production Bob Gordon Line Producer
Production Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer
Production Chris Wedge Executive Producer
Sound Will Edwards Original Music Composer
Camera Craig Grasso Director of Photography
Editing Harry Hitner Editor
Production Christian Kaplan Casting
Art Thomas Cardone Art Direction
Production Bruce Anderson Production Manager
Production Samantha Berg Assistant Production Manager
Production Jason Fricchione Assistant Production Manager
Production Ilyssa Katz Assistant Production Manager
Production Angela Macias Assistant Production Manager
Production Meredith McIvor Assistant Production Manager
Production Sean M. Murphy Assistant Production Manager
Production Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor
Art Andrea Blasich Sculptor
Crew Michael J. Travers CG Supervisor
Art Peter Clarke Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Robert MacKenzie Color Designer
Crew Kane Lee Schedule Coordinator
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Crew Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads
Crew Haji Uesato Sequence Leads
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Mixer
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Mixer
Sound Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor
Visual Effects Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects James Bresnahan Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects James Campbell Animation
Visual Effects Amber Rudolph Animation
Visual Effects Scott Carroll Animation
Art Shaun Cusick Sculptor
Visual Effects Eldar Cholich Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Dann Tarmy Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Ari Rubenstein Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Dan Cayer Digital Compositors
Sound Sue Fox Foley Editor
Art Mike Defeo Sculptor
Visual Effects Monika Sawyer Visual Effects Technical Director
Lighting Brian P. Dean Lighting Technician
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Lighting Jinyi Baird Lighting Coordinator
Directing Brett Hoffman Script Coordinator
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Mixer
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Daniel Lopez Muñoz Visual Development
Visual Effects Michael Knapp Visual Development
Art Gareth Porter Lead Set Dresser
Art James Willingham III Set Dresser
Art James Parente Set Dresser
Crew Mike Thurmeier Supervising Animator
Crew Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jayme Wilkinson Technical Supervisor
Editing Erin Crackel Assistant Editor
Editing Craig Paulsen Associate Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Randy Trager First Assistant Editor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Lighting David Esneault Lighting Supervisor
Lighting Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark Piretti Rigging Supervisor
Sound Stuart McCowan ADR Editor
Sound Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Sound David Acord Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound Samuel H. Hinckley Foley Editor
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Sound Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Sound Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
Sound Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Will Edwards Sound Recordist
Sound Greg Farrell Sound Recordist
Sound Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Patrick Danaher Animation
Visual Effects Alan Rogers Animation
Visual Effects Nick Bruno Animation
Visual Effects Raul Chavez Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Chesnos Animation
Visual Effects Jerod Chirico Animation
Visual Effects Jonathen Collins Animation
Visual Effects David Couchariere Animation
Visual Effects Ryan Denniston Animation
Visual Effects Paul Downs Animation
Visual Effects Jeff Gabor Animation
Visual Effects David Gallagher Animation
Visual Effects Leif Jeffers Animation
Visual Effects Eddie Kim Animation
Visual Effects Moonsung Lee Animation
Visual Effects Jean Lin Animation
Visual Effects Chip Lotierzo Animation
Visual Effects Robin Luera Animation
Visual Effects Jason Martinsen Animation
Visual Effects Rich McKain Animation
Visual Effects P. Jeep Naarkom Animation
Visual Effects Pete Paquette Animation
Visual Effects David S. Peng Animation
Visual Effects Antonin Plante Animation
Visual Effects Robyne Powell Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Animation
Visual Effects Mika Ripatti Animation
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Visual Effects Derek Rozmes Animation
Visual Effects Chad Sellers Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Shaw Animation
Visual Effects Stephen L. Wong Animation
Visual Effects Peter DeSève Character Designer
Visual Effects Jason Davies Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Lead Animator
Visual Effects David Torres Lead Animator
Visual Effects Royce Wesley Lead Animator
Visual Effects Ian M. Burkard Modeling
Visual Effects Brien Hindman Modeling
Visual Effects Edward Robbins Modeling
Visual Effects Motoko Wada Modeling
Visual Effects Daniel Williams Modeling
Visual Effects Jon Campbell Visual Effects
Visual Effects John A. Patterson Visual Effects
Visual Effects Baaron Schulte VFX Artist
Writing Peter Gaulke Screenplay
Writing Gerry Swallow Screenplay
Writing Jim Hecht Screenplay
Writing Peter Gaulke Story
Writing Gerry Swallow Story
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Jamie Williams Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist
Sound Will Files Assistant Sound Designer
Crew Tamir Sammy Diab Compositor
Visual Effects Bryan Useo Modeling
Directing Nash Dunnigan Layout
Editing Natasha Leonnet Digital Intermediate
Crew James McKee Smith Additional Music
Writing Steve Moore Storyboard
Art Christi Bertelsen Storyboard Assistant
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Sound Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Sound Roy Latham ADR Recordist
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Sound Sean England Foley Recordist
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Monique Donnelly Vocals
Visual Effects Robert Cardone Layout Supervisor
Visual Effects Hans Dastrup Senior Animator
Editing Tim Nordquist Co-Editor
Editing Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Robert V. Cavaleri Effects Supervisor
Production Brian A. Keane General Manager
Production Christopher Kappler Human Resources
Production Justin Mandel Production Assistant
Production Allen Dam Production Consultant
Writing Bob Camp Story Artist

keyboard_arrow_up