Robert Neville is a scientist who was unable to stop the spread of the terrible virus that was incurable and man-made. Immune, Neville is now the last human survivor in what is left of New York City and perhaps the world. For three years, Neville has faithfully sent out daily radio messages, desperate to find any other survivors who might be out there. But he is not alone.
Art | Naomi Shohan | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Camera | Andrew Lesnie | Director of Photography |
Writing | Akiva Goldsman | Screenplay |
Production | Akiva Goldsman | Producer |
Writing | Mark Protosevich | Screenplay |
Directing | Francis Lawrence | Director |
Production | Erwin Stoff | Executive Producer |
Editing | Wayne Wahrman | Editor |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Art | Howard Cummings | Art Direction |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Writing | Richard Matheson | Screenplay |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Michael Tadross | Executive Producer |
Art | George DeTitta Jr. | Set Decoration |
Art | Barbra Matis | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Art | Patricia Woodbridge | Art Direction |
Production | James Lassiter | Producer |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Production | Tracy Tormé | Co-Producer |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Chris Bacon | Conductor |
Camera | Tom Weston | Camera Operator |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Place | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Sinor | Thanks |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Ed Natividad | Conceptual Design |
Production | Jeffrey Wetzel | Co-Producer |
Directing | Jeffrey Wetzel | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Tadross Jr. | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | David S. Lomax | Stunts |
Art | Amiee Clark | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marian Toy | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Editing | Lee Wimer | Color Timer |
Art | Peter Baran | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jeff Julian | Conceptual Design |
Production | Ryan Muir | Additional Production Assistant |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Michael Jortner | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Malchus Janocko | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Damon Michael Gordon | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Janek Sirrs | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Benjamin Semanoff | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Yarmo | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Lukasz Jogalla | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Perez Ferreira | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Camera | David J. Thompson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | David J. Thompson | "B" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jerad Marantz | Character Designer |
Camera | Brant S. Fagan | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Brant S. Fagan | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Yueni Zander | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Dougg Williams | Animation |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jeff Croke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Josh LaBrot | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Kapijimpanga | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sandra Ryan-Moran | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Wong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gavin Moran | Animation |
Lighting | John Billeci | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Michael Kall | Carpenter |
Crew | David Neumann | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Shelton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunt Double |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Conductor |
Crew | William Cote | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Caroline Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Gabriel Hansen | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Scott Holmes | Animation |
Production | Mohamed Khan | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kevin Flatow | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Grant Gershon | Conductor |
Production | Adam Baer | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Ron Smith | Animation |
Crew | Bob Colletti | Stunts |
Crew | Ralph Saunders | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Lufeng Qu | Concept Artist |
Crew | Steve Berens | Animal Coordinator |
Crew | Mark Chadwick | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Place | Stunts |
Art | Mark Fitzgibbons | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Ryan Page | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian D. Scott | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joshua Beveridge | Animation |
Art | Dan Kuchar | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Carla Lewis | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Jacq Donegan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Dan Cooley | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Lance Mayer | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Art | Aaron Sims | Concept Artist |
Crew | Kimberly Shannon Murphy | Stunts |
Crew | Edward J. Johnson | Carpenter |
Camera | Eve Strickman | Camera Production Assistant |
Crew | Philip M. Strub | Thanks |
Camera | Keith Bunting | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Dennis Green | 24 Frame Playback |
Crew | Carlos Constanzo | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Day Ryan | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Chris Kocses | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Lora Sorrentino | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Shannon Cooney | Additional Production Assistant |
Camera | Ed Nessen | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Susan R. Hanson | Animal Wrangler |
Visual Effects | Jacob Patrick | Animation |
Production | Michael Riolo | Art Department Production Assistant |
Camera | Eric P. Robinson | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Gregg de Domenico | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julian J. Delacruz | Assistant Camera |
Production | Graham Goetz | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Joshua Shull | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tim Stacker | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Cristina Lois | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Tonero Williams | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Elizabeth Singer | Camera Loader |
Camera | Craig Pecchia | Camera Production Assistant |
Crew | John S. Coda | Carpenter |
Crew | Yosef Barbalat | Carpenter |
Production | Matthew Honovic | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Sam Daley | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brianna Patterson | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Tina Mckissick | Stunts |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |