Hunter Killer

Hunter Killer (2018)

Courage runs deep

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2018-10-19
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1026 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 2min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Original Film
  • Production Country: China, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.4/10
From 1,026 Ratings

Summary

Captain Glass of the USS Arkansas discovers that a coup d'état is taking place in Russia, so he and his crew join an elite group working on the ground to prevent a war.

Hunter Killer Trailer

Hunter Killer Photos

  • Gerard Butler

    as Captain Joe Glass
  • Gary Oldman

    as CJCS Charles Donnegan
  • Toby Stephens

    as Bill Beaman
  • Common

    as RA John Fisk
  • Linda Cardellini

    as Jane Norquist
  • David Gyasi

    as Cob Wallach
  • Gabriel Chavarria

    as Jimenez
  • Ryan McPartlin

    as Matt Johnstone
  • Carter MacIntyre

    as XO Brian Edwards
  • Zane Holtz

    as Paul Martinelli
  • Taylor John Smith

    as Belford
  • Michael Trucco

    as Devin Hall
  • Mikhail Gorevoy

    as Admiral Dmitri Durov
  • Aleksandr Dyachenko

    as President Zakarin
  • Igor Jijikine

    as Tretiak
  • Yuri Kolokolnikov

    as Oleg
  • Ilia Volok

    as Captain Vlade Sutrev
  • Caroline Goodall

    as President Dover
  • Corey Johnson

    as Captain
  • Adam James

    as Captain Forbes
  • Will Attenborough

    as Kaplan
  • Sarah Middleton

    as Liddy
  • Christopher Goh

    as Park
  • Shane Taylor

    as TMC Turner
  • Henry Goodman

    as Senator from Illinois
  • Colin Stinton

    as Senator from Iowa
  • Kieron Bimpson

    as Nichols
  • Mickey Collins

    as Brickowski
  • Michael Nyqvist

    as Captain Andropov
Writing Arne Schmidt Screenplay
Art James H. Spencer Production Design
Production Anne McCarthy Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Armstrong Hair Designer
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Writing Jamie Moss Screenplay
Production Gerard Butler Producer
Production Pam Dixon Casting
Production Les Weldon Producer
Editing Michael J. Duthie Editor
Production John Thompson Producer
Production Tucker Tooley Producer
Production Toby Jaffe Producer
Sound Trevor Morris Original Music Composer
Production Marianne Stanicheva Casting
Production Mark Gill Producer
Crew Christopher Kulikowski Post Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Harris Costume Design
Camera Tom Marais Director of Photography
Production Alan Siegel Producer
Art Jon Henson Production Design
Art Robert Wischhusen-Hayes Set Decoration
Directing Donovan Marsh Director
Art Ivan Ranghelov Art Direction
Production Matthew O'Toole Producer
Art Gary Baugh Art Direction
Camera Georgi Raykov Camera Operator
Art Christina Eunji Kim Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Hayley Lovitt Costume Assistant
Production Kellie Roy Casting
Production Alena Garetovskaya Casting Director
Sound Dominic Gibbs Sound Editor
Art Yossif Mladenov Set Designer
Sound Kiril Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Sound Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Art Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator
Art Dobrinka Stamenkova Art Department Coordinator
Art Orlin Grozdanov Set Decoration
Visual Effects Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Mila Maslarova Script Supervisor
Art Adam McCreight Property Master
Visual Effects Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Producer
Art Vicki Stevenson Draughtsman
Art Andrew Munro Art Direction
Camera Jack English Still Photographer
Art Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
Art Dirk Buchmann Property Master
Crew Michael Buster Dialogue Coach
Camera Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography
Visual Effects Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Diego Daniel Pardo Dialect Coach
Camera Christopher Raphael Still Photographer
Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
Directing Beverly Winston Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Dimitrina Stoyanova Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ivon Ivanova Makeup Supervisor
Camera Neven Mihailova Camera Operator
Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Camera Mihail Yanakiev Second Assistant Camera
Editing Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist
Camera Kiril Valchanov Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Waldo Mason Prosthetics
Visual Effects Phil Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nelly Teova Additional Hairstylist
Art Michael Crowe Construction Coordinator
Crew Elena Baranova Dialect Coach
Crew Desislava Lazarova Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Hristo Idakiev Gaffer
Directing Mariana Popova Script Coordinator
Visual Effects Peter Bakalov Animation
Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Directing Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
Art Vladimir Petkov Leadman
Camera Vladislav Mateev First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Svetla Krasteva Makeup & Hair
Crew Peter Krumov Carpenter
Camera Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant Camera
Camera Shaun Cobley Steadicam Operator
Crew Jon Baker Supervising Armorer
Art Aaron Sowd Storyboard Artist
Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Gavin Digby Digital Compositor
Art John Moredock Set Designer
Visual Effects Kayla Cabral Visual Effects Production Manager
Production Morgan Robbins Casting Associate
Camera Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
Crew Oleg Mirochnikov Dialogue Coach
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Art Michael Pybus Assistant Art Director
Production Emma Gunnery Casting Associate
Writing George Wallace Novel
Writing Don Keith Novel
Art Oli Novadnieks Property Buyer
Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
Visual Effects Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Anna Ivanova Additional Hairstylist
Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
Crew Daniel Ivanov Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist
Editing Ivan Todorov Ivanov Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Tsvetan Ivanov Animation
Visual Effects Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Tsvetan Kostov Key Grip
Crew Radoslav Petkov Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sofi Davidova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maria Doicheva Set Dressing Artist
Editing Charlie Variyski Assistant Editor
Art Danny Burke Graphic Designer
Art Nic Pallace Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Atanaska Popova Makeup Artist
Production Shiri Lerner Production Coordinator
Sound Luke Gentry Sound Designer
Crew Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter
Visual Effects Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick D. Hurd Visual Effects Producer
Camera Gareth Harfoot Aerial Camera
Visual Effects Perunika Yorgova Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Katya Ivanova Digital Compositor
Editing Ian Cunningham First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Mike Duffy Visual Effects Producer
Directing Galina Kyuchukova Second Assistant Director
Camera Jim Philpott Key Grip
Lighting Harlon Haveland Gaffer
Crew Borislav Hristov Carpenter
Camera Dani Rose Drone Pilot
Editing Karolina Dziwinska Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate
Art Philippa Broadhurst Standby Art Director
Editing Iain Thomson First Assistant Editor
Production Kim Fouche-Tipton Travel Coordinator
Visual Effects Borislav Dimitrov Animation
Camera Greg Murray Camera Operator
Visual Effects Stephanie Landriault Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Anny Lang Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Hirtenstein Matte Painter
Crew Mitch Hounslow Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Vivek Sharma Digital Compositor
Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
Lighting Nikolay Krastev Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Bhumika Mayer Visual Effects Producer
Crew Mark Krentz CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Angela Oxley Evans Makeup Artist
Crew Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter
Lighting Mark 'Rocky' Evans Gaffer
Crew Mike Soppit Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
Crew Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor
Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting
Camera Iordan Borissov Assistant Camera
Art Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
Production Jason Habelow Production Coordinator
Art Chris Peters Art Direction
Art Keith Weir Storyboard Artist
Camera Veselin Dimchov Hristov Second Assistant Camera
Camera Maxim Penev Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Momchil Koev Digital Compositor
Art Laurens Nockels Props
Visual Effects Brian Tong VFX Editor
Camera David Churchyard First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Joel Christopher Costume Assistant
Art Graham Wyn Jones Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Martin Naydenski VFX Supervisor
Art Ben Collins Supervising Art Director
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Production Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator
Art Simona Ilieva Art Department Assistant
Camera Ivailo Tzvetkov First Assistant Camera
Camera Vasil Paunov Second Assistant Camera
Production Milena Georgieva Production Accountant
Visual Effects Alba Rodriguez del Rio Animation
Lighting Felipe Siem Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Kaiser Thomas Matte Painter
Visual Effects Christine Pyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Isaac Heron Visual Effects Editor
Camera Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
Directing Hristo Dimitrov First Assistant Director
Art Yasen Denev Storyboard Artist
Art Martin Genchev Props
Costume & Make-Up Jordann Aguon Makeup & Hair
Camera Petar Anev Grip
Directing Ben Burt First Assistant Director
Directing Oana Ene Second Assistant Director
Camera Michael Tanji Assistant Camera
Camera Max Carrington Camera Trainee
Camera Dean Southan Camera Trainee
Lighting Chris Dickinson Electrician
Lighting Anton Ivanov Electrician
Camera Sergey Zhelezko Epk Camera Operator
Camera Paula Nenova First Assistant Camera
Lighting Alexandre Trenev Gaffer
Camera Dimitar Dimitrov Grip
Camera Nedyalko Georgiev Grip
Camera Albert Nikolinski Grip
Camera Borislav Belberov Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Steve Smith Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Gigi Dey Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anita Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yanka Doychinova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yana Platnarova Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kath Rayner Makeup Artist
Production Elena Melamed Production Manager
Directing Ben Lanning First Assistant Director
Directing Katerina Atanasova Second Assistant Director
Art Dean McLeod Art Department Assistant
Art Lizzie Osborne Art Department Assistant
Art Stacy Boles Art Department Coordinator
Art Glen Young Assistant Art Director
Art Ellie Shanks Assistant Set Decoration
Art Joey Hodges Props
Art David Lovelock Props
Art Steve Salmon Props
Art Ryan Bradbury Set Dresser
Art Ben Hopwood Set Dresser
Art Krista Vacheva Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Ingram Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up James Shuttleworth Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Nadia Merabti Set Costumer
Art Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist
Production Lauren Wilkinson Kimball Extras Casting
Visual Effects Stella Kamburova 3D Artist
Visual Effects Petko Ganev 3D Artist
Visual Effects Peter Gachev Animation
Visual Effects Eryn Thorsley CG Artist
Crew Angel Ivanov CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Waheed Ahmed Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Joel Chambers Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jaron Evans Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael J. Eves Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Pelc Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rob Strickland Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Antonio Ribeiro Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dimitar Bajalcaliev Lead Animator
Lighting Remi Bitawi Lighting Artist
Lighting Denis Tomov Lighting Artist
Lighting Martin Kalev Lighting Artist
Lighting Lazarin Kushev Lighting Artist
Lighting Hestor Lichev Lighting Artist
Lighting Petar Lilkov Lighting Artist
Lighting Nino Stoyanov Lighting Artist
Lighting Asen Velkov Lighting Artist
Lighting Ivailo Petrov Lighting Artist
Lighting Kiril Altakov Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Michelle Ryan Matte Painter
Visual Effects Hristo Velev VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Julia Manolova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Kajten Molnar Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Daryl Shail Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jason Evans Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate
Editing Arthur Harrison Online Editor
Crew Rebecca Gausnell Dialect Coach
Production Cristín Ruddy First Assistant Accountant
Production Ruba Kharuf Production Accountant
Production Petar Yankov Production Assistant
Production Ina Holevitch Production Coordinator

keyboard_arrow_up