Hulk

Hulk (2003)

Unleash the hero within

star 5.4/10
From 3,406 Ratings

Summary

Bruce Banner, a genetics researcher with a tragic past, suffers massive radiation exposure in his laboratory that causes him to transform into a raging green monster when he gets angry.

Hulk Trailer

Hulk Photos

  • Eric Bana

    as Bruce Banner / Hulk
  • Jennifer Connelly

    as Betty Ross
  • Sam Elliott

    as Thaddeus E. "Thunderbolt" Ross
  • Josh Lucas

    as Glenn Talbot
  • Nick Nolte

    as The Father
  • Paul Kersey

    as Young David Banner
  • Cara Buono

    as Edith Banner
  • Todd Tesen

    as Young Ross
  • Kevin Rankin

    as Harper
  • Celia Weston

    as Mrs. Krensler
  • Mike Erwin

    as Teenage Bruce Banner
  • Lou Ferrigno

    as Security Guard
  • Stan Lee

    as Security Guard
  • Regi Davis

    as Security Guard
  • Craig Damon

    as Security Guard
  • Geoffrey Scott

    as President
  • Regina McKee Redwing

    as National Security Advisor
  • Daniel Dae Kim

    as Aide
  • Daniella Kuhn

    as Edith's Friend
  • Michael Kronenberg

    as Bruce Banner as Child
  • David Kronenberg

    as Bruce Banner as Child
  • Rhiannon Leigh Wryn

    as Betty Ross as Child
  • Lou Richards

    as Pediatrician
  • Jennifer Gotzon

    as Waitress
  • Louanne Kelley

    as Delivery Doctor
  • Toni Kallen

    as Delivery Nurse
  • Paul Hansen Kim

    as Officer
  • John Littlefield

    as Security NCO
  • Lorenzo Callender

    as Soldier
  • Todd Lee Coralli

    as Soldier
  • Johnny Kastl

    as Soldier
  • Eric Ware

    as Soldier
  • Jesse Corti

    as Colonel
  • Rob Swanson

    as Colonel
  • Mark Atteberry

    as Technician
  • Eva Burkley

    as Technician
  • Rondda Holeman

    as Technician
  • John A. Maraffi

    as Technician
  • Michael Papajohn

    as Technician
  • David St. Pierre

    as Technician
  • Boni Yanagisawa

    as Technician
  • David Sutherland

    as Tank Commander
  • Sean Mahon

    as Comanche Pilot
  • Brett Thacher

    as Comanche Pilot
  • Kirk B.R. Woller

    as Comanche Pilot
  • Randy Neville

    as F-22 Pilot
  • John Prosky

    as Atheon Technician
  • Amir Faraj

    as Boy
  • Ricardo Aguilar

    as Boy's Father
  • Victor Rivers

    as Paramilitary
  • Lyndon Karp

    as Davey
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Production Larry J. Franco Producer
Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Art John Dexter Art Direction
Production Gale Anne Hurd Producer
Directing Ang Lee Director
Writing James Schamus Screenplay
Production James Schamus Producer
Writing James Schamus Story
Editing Tim Squyres Editor
Sound Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration
Camera Frederick Elmes Director of Photography
Editing Craig Alpert First Assistant Editor
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Characters
Production Avi Arad Producer
Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Crew Dee Selby Sound Design Assistant
Art Roy Barnes Set Designer
Crew Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
Writing Michael France Screenplay
Costume & Make-Up Marit Allen Costume Design
Crew Tora Chung Post Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist
Production Maureen Whalen Casting Associate
Art Greg Papalia Art Direction
Sound Ellen Segal Music Editor
Art Simon Murton Conceptual Illustrator
Writing Jack Kirby Characters
Art Mauro Borrelli Production Illustrator
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Sound Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert Fernandez Scoring Mixer
Production David Womark Unit Production Manager
Production David Womark Associate Producer
Crew Kenneth Burgomaster Additional Music
Crew V. Scott Balcerek Visual Effects Editor
Directing Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director
Art Susan A. Burig Graphic Designer
Sound Marko A. Costanzo Foley Artist
Editing Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Colin Brady Animation Supervisor
Crew Cliff Fleming Pilot
Sound Slash Songs
Sound Duff McKagan Songs
Visual Effects Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Matt Sorum Songs
Writing John Turman Screenplay
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Sound Scott Weiland Songs
Art Christian Zimmermann Standby Painter
Visual Effects Tom C. Peitzman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Bruce Holcomb Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ian Christie Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Leah Anton Digital Compositors
Production Franklyn Warren Casting
Sound Frank Kern Foley Editor
Sound Maria Newman Musician
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
Sound Dave Kushner Songs
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costumer
Art Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator
Sound Drew Kunin Production Sound Mixer
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Camera Mark Colicci Assistant Camera
Art Aaron McBride Concept Artist
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising ADR Editor
Art John Hoskins Construction Coordinator
Sound Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Crew Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain
Production Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer
Sound André Dias Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Jerry Moss Property Master
Production Kathleen Lynch Production Assistant
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Elias Hairstylist
Crew Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer
Lighting James R. Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Peter Sorel Still Photographer
Art Mariko Braswell Assistant Art Director
Art Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Key Hair Stylist
Camera Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator
Visual Effects Lori Arnold Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Miguel A. Fuertes Lead Animator
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor CG Animator
Art Jeff Frost Sculptor
Visual Effects Peter Demarest Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting Steele Hunter Best Boy Electric
Crew Bryce Shields Video Assist Operator
Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
Sound Rick Chefalas Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Steven Visscher Foley Editor
Crew Norman Cabrera Makeup Effects
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew David O. Krupnick Set Medic
Production Michael J. Malone Production Supervisor
Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
Sound James J. Mase Sound
Crew Jon Sharpe Technical Supervisor
Crew Michael W. Broomer Driver
Visual Effects Bryan Thombs 3D Artist
Art Jerry Bingham Storyboard Artist
Camera Steve Wolfe Second Assistant Camera
Crew Brian Dettor Set Production Assistant
Production Rory Enke Location Manager
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Art Ethan Goodwin Art Department Assistant
Art Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman
Art Richard J. Bell Greensman
Art Donnie Grant Painter
Camera Jamie Maxtone-Graham Additional Camera
Camera Robert Hill Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Tasha Le Mel Assistant Costume Designer
Art Christopher Casey Set Dresser
Crew Chuck Rousseau Armorer
Crew Frank Kilmartin Carpenter
Crew Mark Connelly Loader
Crew Paul E. Stroh Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Dan Colegrove Propmaker
Crew Philip Metschan Scenic Artist
Crew Chris Daher Stand In
Crew Eric Abrahamson Stunts
Crew Brian Brown Utility Stunts
Directing Ian O'Connor Layout
Lighting Sophie Shellenberger Electrician
Lighting Chris Funk Lighting Technician
Lighting Noah Behar Rigging Grip
Production Kathy Petty Production Accountant
Production Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator
Production Shaun Young Researcher
Sound Mark Goodermote Boom Operator
Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Asa Hammond 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Jean-Paul Beaulieu Visual Effects
Sound Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Production Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Camera Chris Gordon Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Art Mark W. Brown Assistant Property Master
Art Synderela Peng Title Designer
Camera Gary Dagg Key Grip
Camera Bryan Antin Grip
Costume & Make-Up Diana Wilson Key Costumer
Directing Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director
Production Mark Hager Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Clay Duncan Music Programmer
Visual Effects Andrew Anderson Creature Technical Director
Production Julie Fay Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
Art Craig T. Shordon Decorator
Crew Bruce Allan Donnellan Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Akihito Ikeda Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director
Sound Nick Raskulinecz Music Producer
Production Coleen Aiello Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor
Production Kelli Gillam First Assistant Accountant
Production James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Accountant
Production Elizabeth Dean Post Production Coordinator
Crew Chris Branham Stunt Double
Crew Jeffrey Moon Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Virgine d'Annoville Senior Animator
Production Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager
Production Amira Bailey Location Assistant
Production Adam Schardein Additional Production Assistant
Lighting Cricket Sloat Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Peggy Baslow Extras Casting Assistant
Crew Chris Lindsay Generator Operator
Production Tania Levin Payroll Accountant
Production Lisa Curtis Production Secretary
Production Lisa Jackson Researcher

keyboard_arrow_up