House of 1000 Corpses

House of 1000 Corpses (2003)

You'll never get out alive.

  • Genre: Horror
  • Release Date: 2003-04-11
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 741 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 29min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Lionsgate
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1/10
From 741 Ratings

Summary

Two teenage couples traveling across the backwoods of Texas searching for urban legends of serial killers end up as prisoners of a bizarre and sadistic backwater family of serial killers.

House of 1000 Corpses Trailer

House of 1000 Corpses Photos

  • Sid Haig

    as Captain Spaulding
  • Bill Moseley

    as Otis B. Driftwood
  • Sheri Moon Zombie

    as Baby Firefly
  • Karen Black

    as Mother Firefly
  • Erin Daniels

    as Denise Willis
  • Chris Hardwick

    as Jerry Goldsmith
  • Rainn Wilson

    as Bill Hudley
  • Jennifer Jostyn

    as Mary Knowles
  • Tom Towles

    as Lieutenant George Wydell
  • Walton Goggins

    as Deputy Steve Naish
  • Matthew McGrory

    as Tiny Firefly
  • Robert Allen Mukes

    as Rufus 'RJ' Firefly Jr.
  • Dennis Fimple

    as Grandpa Hugo Firefly
  • Jake McKinnon

    as Rufus 'Earl' Firefly Sr.
  • Harrison Young

    as Don Willis
  • Irwin Keyes

    as Ravelli
  • Michael J. Pollard

    as Stucky
  • Chad Bannon

    as Killer Karl
  • William Bassett

    as Sheriff Frank Huston
  • David Reynolds

    as Richard 'Little Dick' Wick
  • Joe Dobbs III

    as Gerry Ober
  • Judith Drake

    as Skunk Ape Wife
  • Gregg Gibbs

    as Dr. Wolfenstein
  • Ken Johnson

    as Skunk Ape Husband
  • Irvin Mosley Jr.

    as Lewis Dover
  • Tom Towles

    as George Wydell
  • Walter Phelan

    as Dr. Satan
Camera Tom Richmond Director of Photography
Editing Kathryn Himoff Editor
Camera David Myers Additional Second Assistant Camera
Sound Benjamin L. Cook Sound Effects Editor
Sound Frederick Howard Sound Supervisor
Sound Mary Erstad Foley Mixer
Art Russell J. Smith Production Illustrator
Editing Robert K. Lambert Editor
Production Robert K. Lambert Associate Producer
Writing Rob Zombie Screenplay
Directing Rob Zombie Director
Sound Rob Zombie Original Music Composer
Production Andy Gould Producer
Crew Dennis Fimple In Memory Of
Camera Alex Poppas Director of Photography
Camera Tom Fraser Camera Operator
Production Donald Paul Pemrick Casting
Production Dean E. Fronk Casting
Production Andy Given Executive Producer
Production Andy Given Unit Production Manager
Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Crew Gregg Brazzel Stunt Coordinator
Crew David Blitstein Special Effects Coordinator
Sound James P. Lay Supervising Sound Editor
Production Joel Hatch Associate Producer
Art Michael Krantz Art Direction
Art Gregg Gibbs Production Design
Crew Martin Astles Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Friedland Costume Design
Sound Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Wayne Toth Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Wayne Toth Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Ty Arnold Second Assistant Director
Art Erin Smith Assistant Art Director
Art Maria Baker Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christi K. Work Costume Supervisor
Art Tony Bonaventura Property Master
Art Missy Parker Art Department Coordinator
Production Jenni Wieland Assistant Accountant
Lighting Logan Leabo Gaffer
Art Lisa K. Sessions Set Decoration
Crew Nicole Randall Stunt Double
Sound Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Production Deborah Wuliger Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Justin Ditter Wigmaker
Art Bennett Andrews Greensman
Camera Sean Patrick Crowell Key Grip
Production Eric Klosterman Location Manager
Directing Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor
Camera Suzanne Hanover Still Photographer
Production Danielle Shilling Lovett Co-Producer
Sound Scott Humphrey Original Music Composer
Editing Sean K. Lambert Editor
Camera Bruce Alan Greene Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gary J. Perticone Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Gundlach Key Hair Stylist
Directing Marco Black First Assistant Director
Sound Susan Cahill Sound Editor
Crew Laura Lee Connery Utility Stunts
Sound Michael Lyle Foley Artist
Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kelly M. Beatty Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cesha Ventre Costumer
Crew George Koran Telecine Colorist
Art Chris Santini Construction Coordinator
Art Eric Andresen Painter
Camera Richard C. Miller First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Mustaque M. Ashrafi Makeup Artist
Art Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer Set Dresser
Crew Oscar Alvarado Carpenter
Crew Richard Katzenson Chef
Crew William Nuzzo Craft Service
Crew Richard G. Almo Driver
Crew Jeff Silberman Legal Services
Camera Eddie Avila Camera Loader
Crew Virginia Landis Albertson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Anthony Aguilar Propmaker
Crew Dominique Blaskovich Scenic Artist
Crew Tony Hill Set Medic
Crew Ron Hardman Transportation Captain
Crew Allan Yamauchi Transportation Coordinator
Lighting Joe Clarke Best Boy Electric
Lighting Dominik Feller Electrician
Lighting Michael Albala Lighting Technician
Lighting Kathy Andreasen Rigging Gaffer
Production Kathryn Loraine Hibbs Production Accountant
Production Edward Cass Production Office Coordinator
Sound Brian Robinson Boom Operator
Sound Ben Holiday Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Buck Robinson Sound Mixer
Production Chris Bustard Extras Casting
Production Isabel Ferrer Payroll Accountant
Editing Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor
Art Ellis J. Barbacoff Assistant Property Master
Camera Christopher Lucchese Dolly Grip
Camera Pete Asidilla Grip
Production Nancy Reid Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Greg Sacks Casting Assistant
Sound Mike Anderson Utility Sound
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Technician
Directing Robert Schroer Second Second Assistant Director
Art Adam Tankell Graphic Designer
Art Brian K. Anderson Swing
Crew Roy Augenstein Special Effects Technician
Camera John Koth Best Boy Grip
Camera Jared Abrams Second Assistant Camera
Crew James Flemming Catering
Production Jeff Bock Production Assistant

keyboard_arrow_up