Two teenage couples traveling across the backwoods of Texas searching for urban legends of serial killers end up as prisoners of a bizarre and sadistic backwater family of serial killers.
Camera | Alex Poppas | Director of Photography |
Sound | Rob Zombie | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Rob Zombie | Screenplay |
Camera | Tom Richmond | Director of Photography |
Directing | Rob Zombie | Director |
Production | Andy Gould | Producer |
Production | Dean E. Fronk | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Friedland | Costume Design |
Production | Donald Paul Pemrick | Casting |
Crew | Richard Katzenson | Chef |
Editing | Kathryn Himoff | Editor |
Editing | Robert K. Lambert | Editor |
Editing | Sean K. Lambert | Editor |
Sound | Scott Humphrey | Original Music Composer |
Production | Andy Given | Executive Producer |
Production | Guy Oseary | Executive Producer |
Production | Joel Hatch | Associate Producer |
Production | Danielle Shilling Lovett | Co-Producer |
Art | Bennett Andrews | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary J. Perticone | Hairstylist |
Crew | David Blitstein | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Toby Forlenza | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Ditter | Wigmaker |
Crew | Anthony Aguilar | Propmaker |
Production | Edward Cass | Production Office Coordinator |
Art | Maria Baker | Set Designer |
Crew | Tony Hill | Set Medic |
Art | Chris Santini | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Dominique Blaskovich | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Brian Robinson | Boom Operator |
Art | Russell J. Smith | Production Illustrator |
Production | Andy Given | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Benjamin L. Cook | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Buck Robinson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | James P. Lay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Suzanne Hanover | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christi K. Work | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mustaque M. Ashrafi | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Michael Albala | Lighting Technician |
Art | Missy Parker | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Virginia Landis Albertson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Allan Yamauchi | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Utility Stunts |
Art | Gregg Gibbs | Production Design |
Lighting | Logan Leabo | Gaffer |
Lighting | Kathy Andreasen | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Eric Klosterman | Location Manager |
Lighting | Joe Clarke | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Robert K. Lambert | Associate Producer |
Art | Michael Krantz | Art Direction |
Crew | Martin Astles | Makeup Effects |
Art | Eric Andresen | Painter |
Crew | Ron Hardman | Transportation Captain |
Crew | William Nuzzo | Craft Service |
Crew | George Koran | Telecine Colorist |
Camera | Tom Fraser | Camera Operator |
Crew | Richard G. Almo | Driver |
Crew | Jeff Silberman | Legal Services |
Production | Kathryn Loraine Hibbs | Production Accountant |
Sound | Joe Barnett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Lisa K. Sessions | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Gundlach | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Oscar Alvarado | Carpenter |
Crew | Gregg Brazzel | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Deborah Wuliger | Publicist |
Art | Erin Smith | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Richard C. Miller | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Dominik Feller | Electrician |
Sound | Susan Cahill | Sound Editor |
Art | Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer | Set Dresser |
Directing | Marco Black | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Sean Patrick Crowell | Key Grip |
Camera | Bruce Alan Greene | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Dennis Fimple | In Memory Of |
Art | Ellis J. Barbacoff | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly M. Beatty | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Ty Arnold | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Nancy Reid | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Christopher Lucchese | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Eddie Avila | Camera Loader |
Production | Greg Sacks | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Ben Holiday | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Pete Asidilla | Grip |
Sound | Robert Getty | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Tony Bonaventura | Property Master |
Sound | Mary Erstad | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mike Anderson | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Patterson | Contact Lens Technician |
Crew | Roy Augenstein | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Jenni Wieland | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Adam Tankell | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Michael Lyle | Foley Artist |
Editing | Mark Bourgeois | Assistant Editor |
Art | Brian K. Anderson | Swing |
Camera | Jared Abrams | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Robert Schroer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Nicole Randall | Stunt Double |
Production | Isabel Ferrer | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Darrin Denlinger | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Jeff Bock | Production Assistant |
Crew | James Flemming | Catering |
Camera | David Myers | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Frederick Howard | Sound Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cesha Ventre | Costumer |
Production | Chris Bustard | Extras Casting |
Camera | John Koth | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Toth | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Toth | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Sound | Derek Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Alisa Hensley | Stunts |