Grace lives an idyllic life in a British seaside town, but her world soon comes crashing down when her husband of 29 years tells her he's leaving her for another woman. Through stages of shock, disbelief and anger -- and with support from her son -- Grace ultimately regains her footing while learning it's never too late to be happy.
Directing | William Nicholson | Director |
Camera | Anna Valdez Hanks | Director of Photography |
Production | David M. Thompson | Producer |
Production | Nicolas D. Sampson | Executive Producer |
Editing | Pia Di Ciaula | Editor |
Production | Hugo Heppell | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarada McDermott | Producer |
Production | Joanie Blaikie | Co-Producer |
Art | Simon Rogers | Production Design |
Production | Arno Hazebroek | Executive Producer |
Production | Gavin Poolman | Executive Producer |
Sound | Martin Beresford | Sound Mixer |
Production | Karl Hall | Line Producer |
Production | Alex Tate | Executive Producer |
Production | Alex Gordon | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Fox | Makeup Artist |
Production | Christos Michaels | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Lenihan | Makeup Designer |
Art | Ben Clements | Art Direction |
Sound | James Hayday | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alex Heffes | Original Music Composer |
Art | David Morison | Set Decoration |
Sound | Robert Farr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | William Nicholson | Screenplay |
Production | Peter Gould | Executive Producer |
Production | Norman Merry | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Hampden | Executive Producer |
Production | Gary Davy | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Cave | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Bradbear | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Rebecca Heathcote | Foley Artist |
Sound | Adam Oakley | Foley Editor |
Production | Matthew Barnes | Executive Producer |
Directing | Thomas Bassett | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Carolina Schmidtholstein | Gaffer |
Production | Nardia Hall | Location Manager |
Directing | Sharon Ranger | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Martin Beresford | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Shuna Frood | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Tom Russell | Colorist |
Sound | Robert Farr | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | James Hayday | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ben Tat | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Paul Kennington | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Stephanie Kerry | Stunt Double |
Crew | Paul Bailey | Stunt Double |
Production | Kirsten Stoddart | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Lucy Eaton-Whitfield | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jo Wilding | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Jenny Brum | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Rory Hathaway | Production Assistant |
Production | Theo Macdonald | Production Assistant |
Directing | Chris Marshall | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Amber Tordoff-Gibson | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Annabelle Hood | Floor Runner |
Crew | Max Hatfield | Floor Runner |
Production | Ben Arslanian | Production Accountant |
Production | Martin Ainscough | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Edward Newman | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Andrew Henstock | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Eleanore Carr | Unit Manager |
Camera | Kirsten de Maid | Focus Puller |
Camera | Alex Taylor | Focus Puller |
Camera | Jonny Stillwell | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Doug Walshe | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Peter Wignall | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Will Lyte | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Steven Rundle | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Agnes Aus | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Stuart Gibson | Key Grip |
Camera | Kurt Fox | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Jack Kelly | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Catherine Goldschmidt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Doug Walshe | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tom Williams | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Matt Hillier | Focus Puller |
Camera | Mike Richardson | Focus Puller |
Camera | Lina Rasmussen | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Mitchell Payne | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Marcel Myrtil | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Alan Millar | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jenni Suitiala | Electrician |
Lighting | David Mitchell | Electrician |
Lighting | Henriette Kristine Jacobsen | Electrician |
Camera | Steve Peters | Drone Pilot |
Crew | Stephen McLean | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Terry Maskell | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Paul Berry | Standby Rigger |
Art | Jen Ainsley | Standby Art Director |
Sound | Maggie Rodford | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Pia Di Ciaula | Music Editor |
Sound | Neil Stemp | Music Editor |
Art | Rosa Nolan-Warren | Graphic Designer |
Art | Dave Green | Construction Manager |
Art | Adam Fortune | Standby Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Scott McIntyre | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Duane Marshall | Property Master |
Art | Simon Lee | Standby Property Master |
Art | Warren Ormondroyd | Standby Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jen Davies | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Bates | Costume Standby |
Art | David Hayden | Dressing Prop |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Lawrence | Makeup Supervisor |
Production | Sonia Allam | Casting Associate |
Production | Finnian Tweed | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Jonathan Rutter | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Eugene O'Connor | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Robert Viglasky | Still Photographer |
Camera | Gareth Gatrell | Still Photographer |
Camera | Ludovic Robert | Still Photographer |
Camera | Maria Nicholson | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | Dan Faber | Epk Camera Operator |
Crew | Penny Dyer | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Paul Walton | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Richard Spencer | Driver |
Crew | Ryan O'Neill | Driver |
Crew | Stewart Fleming | Driver |
Crew | Russell Holmes | Driver |
Crew | John Fillingham | Set Medic |
Crew | Jessie Kirby | Set Medic |
Editing | Charlotte Gage | Assistant Editor |
Production | Tarn Harper | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Polly Wilby | Post Production Accountant |
Editing | Ben North | Online Editor |
Editing | William Chetwynd | Online Editor |
Sound | Jemma Riley-Tolch | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Luke Butler | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Carrie Rishel | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Lily Knott | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jacqui Marchant-Adams | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Reno Cicero | Compositor |
Crew | Andy Quinn | Compositor |
Crew | Garth Reilly | Compositor |
Crew | Pedram Razi | Compositor |
Crew | Robert Treen | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Manuel Mendes | VFX Editor |
Sound | John Ashton Thomas | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tom Poster | Musician |
Crew | Reno Antoniades | Legal Services |
Crew | James Walker | Legal Services |
Visual Effects | Roni Rodrigues | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Valeria Rufa | Digital Compositor |